Change Your Image
Boreddel
Reviews
Drive (2011)
This is a love story with sweet romance without words and sour sadistic kills.
Chivalry at is best!
I decided to watch again this movie and I still don't regret it if you loved Ryan Gosling in blade runner 2049.
If you love long uncut scene that talk by his own
you will love this movie.
This is not for those fast and furious unrealistic race car or unrealistic James bond actions movies fans.
This is a love story with sweet romance without words and sour sadistic murders.
5/10 Action
8/10 Thriller
8/10 Romance
8/10 Cinematography
9/10 Music
1/10 Special effect SFX. And I'm happy with that!!
I wish we will eventually come back to this kind of movies where SFX are not dominating!
I'm tired of those SFX movies like Marvel/Disney
Where they think they can get dominate the whole industry!
With SFX.
Stowaway (2021)
could have been much better
Probably a like or don't like movie but i didn't
a forgotten laugh support engineer stock in the sealing ready?? Lol.
Askeladden: I Dovregubbens hall (2017)
my fisrt impression.. oh my.. the english dubbling is so bad and i'm not even english natif
I tried to find the original title in Norwegian with subtitltes to give it another chance but without success.
About the film.. it's full of "cliché" also the story line itself it could have been better., i love the decor the world they are in, probably a good enough movie for children but nothing more. Somewhere around Narnia.
5/10
it's a 50/50 rate to me cause what disturb me the most is the annoying dubbing voices acting.
You Were Never Really Here (2017)
Good drama
Good drama maybe a bit long by moment but it's necessary to understand the protagonist.
The Recall (2017)
scary movie aduction category lol
This is so poorly executed than it make me laugh at every scene so I'm gonna categories this as a comedy horror like scary movie series .
Dead Space: Downfall (2008)
Only good for the video Game fans in my opinion.
It could have been a bit better but it's a Ok comic.
The Great Silence (2020)
No special effet,nothing fancy just a simple story 6.5/10
I would give it more like a 6.5 but due to so many no sense low review i give it more.
If you are like me and you're tired of movies with 3D fake specials effects every minutes then it's for you .
The story is nothing amazing the ending neither but if change so much of what we are seeing these years.
Open Grave (2013)
all you need to know is one man wake up with amnesia
If you already watch the trailer then you'll probably gonna be disappointed.
Backcountry (2014)
not too bad for a trhiller but there is a difference between true story and (inspired from a true story)
SPOILERS
everything is a cliché, get lost, scary stranger, weird noise, darkness etc... the acting is okay, the ambiences is good kind of scary but like i said this is a thriller i know i a lot of people who would be scared to go camping after that movie.
I do a lot of hiking and you never meet freaks like that..seriously hikers are usually friendly person.
and the bear.. oh my gosh... i mean specially the couple had every opportunities to handle the situation even for a bear in PREDATOR mode the SAD TRUE STORY behind this is the wife been attacked and died from her injury (Bleeding to death)
so this is just a thriller inspired from it, sadly that kind of movies will make people even more afraid of the unknowns, strangers and animals...
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (2021)
groundhog day fan
Simple and a good refresh of groundhog day a bit more romantic less humorous doh but still great movie.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
another mysandry men hater movies like ghost buster and bird of prey
Why i'm not surprise i should read the reviews first..
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Mysandry movie
It is a a pure movie about men being evil again women or dump or betraying women or ending being a pet hyena
I am so disappointed and insulted and tired of these kind of movies sending clear message to feminist extremist.
i was so insulted than i created an account just for this review.