Change Your Image
suryayerra-74248
Reviews
Godse (2022)
Godse-Need more gripping
The basic plot of movie is good,but it's spoiled by unconvincing narration and non-gripping screenplay, also the casting and production values can be better,Satya dev action is the
highlight and appealing point for the movie.
Pakka Commercial (2022)
Pakka time-waste
Maruthi thinks himself as a smart director and named it pakka commercial, but it's pakka time-waste with Raasi kanna being unbearable, the half-cooked scenes,nonsense comedy,overaction and bad songs will test your patience.
Vindhu Bhojanam (2022)
Slow short film
This is more of a short film than movie and
don't waste time on this boring and lagging
screenplay with poor cast,dubbing and production values. Please don't waste your valuable time on this masterpiece.
Vaashi (2022)
Slow and Sleepy
Watch this sleepy movie only if you have time
and patience for 2 hours,not sure why Tovino Thomas and Keerthy suresh accepted such ungripping and pathetic slow movie.
F3: Fun and Frustration (2022)
Cheap and forced comedy
Don't know that Anil Ravipudi is such an a***e and can make such sense and logicless movies ,does he expects audience to be such dumb fellows and watch whatever he makes,Shame on a senior line venkatesh to accept such story and screenplay.
¿Quién Mató a Sara? (2021)
Too much complexity and mess
A simple plot is messed up with too many
unwanted plots and complexity, Spanish
are good in making racy thrillers , but this one
totally changed my perspective and wasted time on watchng.
Virata Parvam (2022)
Lengthy and Serious
While the storyline is interesting, too much seriousness and lengthy narrative made the movie little boring and tests your patience. A cut of 15 mins runtime could really have great impact overall.
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 (2022)
More comedy less horror
Bollywood is better off in making comedy movies than horror movies, this is no where close to an horror movie, atleast the BGM could be even better and they should learn a lot from south horror movies in terms of creating engaging screenplay and emotions.
CBI 5 (2022)
Slow and ungripping
This is a storyline spoiled by poor narration with slow and sleepy screenplay,a better and engaging screenplay with less runtime could have made it a better movie.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Too much heroism and violence
Clearly the director focused only on heroism and
hero elevations rather than story and emotions.
Almost half of the movie scenes are designed for elevations. It would have been better if director focus is more on writing scenes and working on actors emotions.
Itaewon Keullasseu (2020)
Too slow and too lengthy
Though the main plot is decent enuff,the slow paced screenplay and lengthy scenes tests your patience ,this is way worst than the typical thrillers that you expect from a Korean series,watch only if you have time and patience.
Mahaan (2022)
Too lengthy and too serious
Nice concept that is boosted by Vikram and Dhruvs faceoff, but the almost 3hrs runtime
without any humour will test your patience. A racy screenplay and cut-off by 20 mins can make it a better picture.
Radhe Shyam (2022)
Spoiled screenplay and Over VFX
A rather good concept spoiled by poor screenplay and unwanted VFX, though movie has some good
scenes and songs with awesome cinematography, a better plot and engaging screenplay would have made it far better.
Bheemla Nayak (2022)
Telugu movie in Malayalam template
Though a lot of changes are done to reduce Malayalam influence ,this movie still looks a lot different from regular Telugu mass masala as slow and dull screenplay, drags it a lot.watch only for songs and PK.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Eye candy action drama
Not upto the hype,but it's a lengthy action drama that has so many good visual treats and
actions sequences, a must watch movie for in theatres only for visual feats.
Khiladi (2022)
Khichdi khiladi
Too many twists and unnecessary plots in second half spoiled the whole film , otherwise it could have been a better film with proper
plot and screenplay.
The Fame Game (2022)
Slow and Melodramatic
Too much melodrama and very slow ,
Watch only if you like typical Bollywood style
family drama and gray characters.
There are many other series on Netflix that are
Far more better and interesting.
Decoupled (2021)
Vulgar and weird
This is one of the weird and vulgar comedy series of recent times ,in the mask of marriage troubles they included so many double meaning dialogues and uncomfortable scenes. Didn't
expect this from Maadhavan.
Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui (2021)
Novel concept
Finally some concept oriented movie from
Bollywood after long time , but they still need to get away showing flashy things and learn a lot from south movies where story is the main
flash and actors play very down to earth characters.
Maanaadu (2021)
Time loop- tests your patience
Great acting by Simbu and SJ and the time
-loop concept is good, but watch only if you are sci-fi fan or else the time-loop screenplay will test your patience.
Idhe Maa Katha (2021)
Good concept- weak narration
Though story is good, the weak screenplay, low production values and half baked scenes spoiled
the movie, Better emotional scenes and budget
would have saved the movie.
Tuck Jagadish (2021)
1980's Movie
This movie tests ur patience with outdated script and poor screenplay.
Thottappan (2019)
Overrated
This is simply over-rated movie and there is nothing special to watch it.
Sherni (2021)
Lack of Execution
Nice concept but the poor and slow execution
let the movie down.
99 Songs (2019)
Sleepy and melodramatic
Nice script with poor execution...better direction
could have shown an impact.