Change Your Image
sunilaas
Reviews
Mookuthi Amman (2020)
PERFECT FAMILY ENTERTAINER
Good family entertainer no adult comedy,no skin shows...fun family entertainer with good message...rj Balaji,nayan & urvashi mam performance is the main plus point...other characters also done there job perfectly especially bhagavathi baba reactions &that sister character...music department also good..cinematography Nice.. graphics also good for this budget....logic mistakes &poor screenplay in second half but dialogues try to hide that..watch with family &kids perfect entertainer
Soorarai Pottru (2020)
WE NEED THIS TYPE OF SURYA ALWAYS
After Vaaranam aayiram.. this is one of the classical movie acted by surya Anna what a performance each frame & scenes I didn't seen surya...I seen only nedumaran.. starting to ending surya occupy the screen... infinity Wala Diwali treat for Surya Anna fans...and aparna also done great job...Kali venkat u nailed it man every characters done good job...Mohan babu sir also super...gvp simply mass... Sathish hold the screen brilliant cinematography...sudha what a work no words technically story wise acting wise we know the hard work of sudha... definitely worth & must watch with family &kids...
Colour Photo (2020)
ASUSUAL ORDINARY STORY BUT THERE IS SOMETHING
One of the best characterisation ever...every characters is pillar of the movie...SUHAS u nailed it man... after two days still I didn't forgot SUHAS face & smile... heroine done his job very well...hero friend & heroine friend both awesome performance no words.... finally SUNIL great performance and his reactions very well....low budget movie music is soul of the movie... cinematography also good.... kudos to director...worth watch...I forgot dialogue is the main plus of this movie
Adhe Kangal (2017)
DECENT THRILLER WITH ENTERTAINER
Kollywood thrillers definitely worth watch even it's have average story this is also that type of movie...cudos to director there is no unwanted scenes that is the main plus point of the movie..kalaiarasan,shivada,janani,balasaravanan and other characters also good acting.. especially shivada & balasaravanan they both hold the second half.. cinematography also good.. editor done his job neatly..ghibran music also good especially shivada's bgm..worth watch with family & friends
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
ENTERTAINER FOR KIDS
An feel good movie.. Worth watching, Johnny depp carries the whole movie his reactions Marcel... definitely worth watching with kids..
Pachaikili Muthucharam (2007)
DECENT MOVIE
Another stylish movie from gvm but slightly disappointed Sarath fit for his role but my choice is Kamal or madhavan...andriya perfect role & perfect acting...jothika asusual done his job..other characters also good.. music is the strength.. Harris bgm awesome songs another plus..cinematography another plus... climax is the main disappointed.. but engaging entertainer
C U Soon (2020)
ONE OF THE FINEST THRILLER
One of the best film in Indian cinema totally different concept movie is like a video conversation but movie won't bored in single scene... every actor's done his job especially dharshana (anu Sebastian) nailed that role... music keep interesting.. technically very brilliant one the milestone of Indian cinema...very very low budget movie but unpredictable story not big twists but have some good turns in screenplay... totally a finest gripping thriller watchable with friends and family...
V (2020)
NOT WORTH BUT ITS OKAY..
One time watchable thriller... asusual Nani holds the movie..sudheer babu okay performance..two heroines but nothing to do..stunts scenes good.. technically v good film..no adult scenes no double meaning dialogues..so one time watchable with family..
Aalavandhan (2001)
BEST COMMERCIAL ENTERTAINER
One of the best action movie ever...Nandhu wat AAA emerging & energetic performance each and every time Nandhu occupied in screen presence...and technically one of the brilliant film stunt scenes,top notch cinematography, music everything and special credit for CG ..it's a milestone of Asian cinema (first Asian movie used motion capture technology)..some scenes are vulgar and brutal, but it's worth watch.. one of all time favorite movie.
Lockup (2020)
GRIPPING ENTERTAINER
Vp & eshwari Rao both show stealer...vaibhav did justice for his role and vani bhojan very small role sorry vani...lots of logic loop holes.. but director didn't make any commercial elements.. that's the positive side.. overall engaging suspense thriller... good timepass entertainer
Dark (2017)
MIND-BLOWING MASTERPIECE
Definitely worth watching.. don't miss this beautiful mind-blowing mystery thriller... music is the soul of this series, Martha, Jonas,etc. Every characters is hero... definitely worth watch.. don't Miss this
Nammavar (1994)
ANOTHER CLASSIC
Awesome movie!! Kamal sir shining in every scene,characterization is perfect in this movie...gowthami,Karan,nagesh (national award winner for this character) ,Sri vidya,brinda master.. everyone perfect.. especially nagesh sir awesome performance and karan...Karan is a step over in karan & Kamal combo scenes... finally Worth watch..
Fight Club (1999)
FABULOUS
Another master piece from David fincher.. fabulous & joyful movie..Brad Pitt he steal the show in every scene..and the plot twist mind-blowing..a must watch movie
Forrest Gump (1994)
DYING IS A PART OF LIFE
Wowww another masterpiece from Tom Hanks....Tom Hanks ur a show stealer man, every time he impressed me ..what a actor..a beautiful adventure movie about life.. watch it guy..a must watch movie.
Joseph (2018)
BOORRIIINNNNGGGGGG....
8.1 really unbelievable... there is nothing in this movie... George acting is ok.. but too much of slow motion scenes...very very very bad movie..
Njan Prakashan (2018)
BEAUTIFUL POETIC MOVIE
Beautiful movie without boring.. everybody acted very well... appreciation for cinematography...Fahad man what a actor u're... beautiful movie watch with family without expectation
Kumbalangi Nights (2019)
WHAT THE HELL OSCAR COMMITEE SELECTION DOING THERE
A Beautifull movie with pleasant nature scenarios... great visualization & calm screenplay... what a acting everyone live in their characters.... not for commercial likers...if you want watch a movie that based on real life & culture this is best one... kumbhalangi nights it's a story of village
Oh My Kadavule (2020)
KADHAAIPOMAAAAA....
Super feel good movie... absolutely another colorful entertainer watch with family & kids...give 8 star for this but Ashok selvan got extra 1 Star...man what a performance slightly over acting but keep it up bro choose these kind of script... technically a beautiful movie... totally 100% colorful entertainer
Gypsy (2020)
ITS ABOUT HUMANITY
Really very good movie.... don't believe negative reviews... and am not Paisa vasool reviewer...see my profile am doing good review appreciate every good movies... have lots of expectation in this movie really full fill those expectation...it's not about the religions it's about the humanity... movie is too slow but some movies want that...if you like commercial mass movies sorry guys this is not for you..if you love calm quite feel good movies this is for you...
100 (2019)
GOOD POPCORN ENTERTAINER
I don't know why this movie doesn't attract any audience.. but it's a good entertainer with have racy screenplay good twists... watch this movie if you have free time it's surely entertains you
Ratsasan (2018)
HOLLYWOOD LEVEL INTENSE THRILLER
Am unable to rate this movie...is that really a Indian movie??? Surely unbelievable whatever you need in thriller movies everything it's have in top notch... some ghost (I think most of) movies also doesn't scare you.. but this one surely surely 200 percent scare with seat edge thriller... each and every department is to be appreciated... special mentions for music , editor, cinematography.
Meesaya murukku (2017)
GOOD MEDICINE WITH SWEET TREATMENT
Again another colorful entertainer but worth.. movie full of fun with good message ...Vivek sir stunning performance ... watch this colorful entertainer with friends u'll enjoy lot
Jilla (2014)
OLD WINE
Old wine with some good taste... movie is good family entertainer & music is also mass, too much of lagging in
screenplay... good movie for Vijay fans... One time watchable for others
Puli (2015)
GOOD ATTEMPT
Good try but failed to execute... great attempt by Vijay sir .. but poor screenplay make this movie worst, music & make-up also not good...one time watchable for kids & Vijay fans
Bigil (2019)
SOMETHING MISSED...
One time watchable ...in second half some scenes are good... but Atlee please leave Vijay & don't do this type of copy & paste movies.. and don't waste the producers cost please stop direction or stop copy & paste movies