Change Your Image
danacharise-18265
Reviews
The Terminal List (2022)
Brilliant!
Honestly the only complaint is the difficulty seeing some scenes even in a pitch black room with only the TV. Other than that, brilliant writing, acting, and directing.
Out of Death (2021)
Less than 10 mins in and ...
It is so cheesy. The acting is terrible. Production is wonky. It's "raining" yet the actress isn't getting wet. Wanted better from a Bruce Willis movie.
Killer Among Us (2021)
Meh...
It was ok if you just want something in the background while you do something else.
Driven to the Edge (2020)
Terrible
I know LMN movies are typically B-grade, but this was just awful! From the music to the acting to the story line. It was unbearable. The only reason I gave it 2 stars was because it had me just enough to fast forward to see the ending.
The High Note (2020)
Great movie!
It's a great feel good movie. I love music and this delivered!
It Chapter Two (2019)
Terrible
I love horror movies, but this was a joke. Bored throughout movie. Wait for it to be free.