Change Your Image
davejam-49821
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Let Me Make You a Martyr (2016)
Hopelessly bad.
A tiresome and boring movie .you don't give a toss about the carachters. Marilyn Manson as ahit man. Really?. This junk had me wondering what the bloody hell was going on most of the time.it amazes me that some people are giving this such high scores.might try some of john swabs other movies .surely they must be better than this codswallop.it is agrat movie if you want to get to sleep.a mindnumbing exercise in how to make a crap film .I can t recommend this film on any level.no need for plot spoilers because there is no pot.simple as that. I wasted two hours watching this tripe please don't make the same is take.
Flux Gourmet (2022)
not peter stricklands best .
Peter strickland is a unique director but this is a strange and at times disgusting film. Its charachters are mainly unlikeable but perhaps thats meant to be the case . Largely disappointing.
Tenable (2016)
Terrible not tenable.
Warwick can be annoying. And they make so many mistakes.who does their research joey Essex? They seem to have an obsession with lyrics and geography too.
Infinite Storm (2022)
very good.
An inspiring true story well acted by naomi watts and billy hoyle.some are crtitising the fake snow.really? Surely you can look beyond that.set in new hamphire but filmed in slovenia.
Cold Wind Blowing (2022)
bad. bad. bad.
Complete rubbish. The so called monster is hilarious. Amatuerish claptrap.some of the acting defies belief. Please don' t waste time on this nonsense.
Desperate Riders (2022)
desperately bad.
What is tom berenger doing in this tripe? Rank bad acting.the directing is flat to say the least. You would do better to avoid this trash. One of the worst films ive seen in a long time.
Mayday (2021)
a missed oppurtunity.
This is one of those films where a better film is trying to get out.having said that the director could be one to watch out for as the film does have some interesting ideas. Overall though it is disappointing.
Miasto 44 (2014)
powerful.
One of the most powerful upsetting and graphic films i have ever seen about war. A film that will stay with you for a long time.haunting and memorable.
Gatecrash (2020)
very good dark thriller.
A real surprise this one. suspenseful and a little bit disturbing. also features the excellent and underrated actor anton lesser.well worth a look.
Saint Maud (2019)
waste of time.
A confusing and pointless movie. the acting is fine. but i wasted an hour and a half of my time on this rubbish.
This Was America (2020)
the truth about trump.
Very good . a timely film about what may well happen if trump is voted back in.good acting . a film to make you think .
Cabal (2020)
oh dear.
Why on earth did i watch this tosh? no marks rubbish.
Unbound (2020)
a mess.
What a godawful mess. awful overacting. a senseless plot. dont waste your time on this garbage.
Amulet (2020)
terrible.
The acting is fine but the film in general is unadulterated tosh.
Tales from the Loop (2020)
more sad drama than sci fi.
This series is well made and there are sci fi elements.but it is more like drama and most of the stories are fairly sad.but overall i enjoyed it.
The Book of Nightmares (2017)
complete trash.
A waste of time .crap acting. about as scary as tom and jerry. dont bother with this garbage.