Change Your Image
minecraftaddict
Reviews
Date a Live (2013)
DAL is one of the best if not the best series out there.
Date-A-Live is much better compared to other harems which rely on fanservice for popularity. Date-A-Live have a robust story and awesome character development, Kurumi's existence in this anime alone makes it miles better than other animes.
Aladdin - Naam Toh Suna Hoga (2018)
Absolute Trash!
Humor is no match to original Aladdin animated shows and movies. Even comparing this to original one is a disgrace to Aladdin. I don't know how in the world these shows become popular at all and survive to make Indian TV look like a joke compared to Netflix. Unnecessary lengthening of story, unnecessary addition of new characters are some main drawbacks, it doesn't matter what one does with a terrible badly written story it will always be terrible. Period. Also there is no kind of character development whatsoever, while in original Aladdin there is apt amount of it.