Change Your Image
atorresmercadeo
Reviews
Madame Web (2024)
Mediocre. Garbage.
Mediocre. Bad script, bad production, poor interpretations. I felt like I was watching a meaningless movie. It's okay. It's boring. Sony hung up and they splash Sydney Sweeney's race, which is the only decent thing about the movie. In general, garbage. I gave him 2/10 but honestly I'm being generous.
Jared's movie Morbius is much better and that's a lot to say, because it's another garbage of history. They have to stop making superhero or anti-hero movies just because of them, without looking for meaning and how to develop future projects. This movie is lower than the mediocre category. I'm c.
Stranger Things (2016)
EPIC RIDE!!!
There are no correct words to describe the beautiful work of art I have just witnessed. Stranger Things is an epic, extraordinary and amazing story. It's not an 8.7, it's a 20 out of 10. I could see it a thousand more times!!!! I love Netflix for thus Masterpiece.
Money Heist: Korea - Joint Economic Area (2022)
Nothing like the original- Money Heist SPAIN
Absolutely nothing better than the original. Even so, the Korean series are excellent. Very good performances, but in this matter it is from Spain and the original.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
A complete MASTERPIECE
Just WOW. For a moment I thought I was flying. This movie is one of the best I've seen in my life. Quite an experience. Everyone deserves to see it. Tom Cruise is a GOAT. Amazing!!! 20/10.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Don't read and WATCH!!! Haters are my favorite...
I don't understand, why people ranted against this movie. It's a really FUN ride. I loved it. I went to see with negative comments in mind and it exceeded my expectations. HATERS are my favorite...
Pálpito (2022)
Must see
This series illustrates a cruel reality; human trafficking. The protagonists did an excellent job and I hope they announce a second season. Highly recommended.
Hasta que nos volvamos a encontrar (2022)
A beautiful love story!!!
This movie is beautiful. It teaches us the value of the small details of life. All we have is our present and we need to start living instead of existing. You have to see it!!
Uncharted (2022)
Amazing video game movie!!!
Tom Holland was great once again and i can't wait for a second part. I don't understand the low rating, it's a really good movie. Nathan Drake hilarious and brilliant guy. A great adventure movie!!!
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Season 2 PLEASE
A powerful series, a powerful message. Amazing experience.
The Voyeurs (2021)
A perfect erotic thriller
Sydney Sweeney was perfect in this film. An unexpected turn. Too much intrigue and a POWERFUL message.
Control Z (2020)
Masterpiece
A really good mexican tv show. A very intrigued drama thriller.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
A great family movie!!
Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson realize a fantastic job in this film. I loved the chemistry and the adventure in the jungle cruise.
The White Lotus (2021)
Good comedy drama
I put this movie without expectations and boom sorpresive. Very good. It's different.
Old (2021)
Awful movie
This film is really awful. It doesn't make any sense. Poor acting too.
Summertime (2020)
Season 3 please
We need to know what is next. Great series y great place.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
A good movie
Haters gonna hate. This movie not Oscars material but is a good familiar movie.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Masterpiece
Can't wait for part 3... simply amazing. Emily Blunt Oscar material.
The Baker and the Beauty (2020)
Love this series SEASON 2 PLEASE
Daniel and Noa hot chemistry. A refreshing and brilliant series. I hope Netflix makes season 2 posible. A masterpiece for sure.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Let's be fair
The new Captain America is not Steve but we cannot be unfair. Let's give him a chance before criticizing his executions.
¿Quién Mató a Sara? (2021)
Masterpiece!!!!!!!
Unforgivable unfair criticism of this spectacular Mexican series. It keeps you in suspense and intrigue from start to finish. 10/10.
Bosch (2014)
Love Harry Bosch
Everyone must see. I can't wait for season 7. Masterpiece!!!!!
WandaVision (2021)
Overrated
I can't understand the fairness of Marvel fans. There is no worse blind than the one who does not want to see. An average series nothing wow.
El dragón (2019)
Masterpiece
Great story. I can't wait for season three. Renata Notni and Sebastian Rulli have excellent chemistry.
Amar y Vivir (2020)
Love this series
I do not understand the low valuation. This series is a charm. Irene and Joaquin are the best example to represent that when you really love and love you have to establish a dialogue to improve and stay. 10/10. Masterpiece.