Change Your Image
mrconorsullivan-65334
Reviews
Death on the Nile (2022)
Kenneth is awful
What a bad film. The David Suchet 2004 itv tv adaptation was excellent. Kenneth is an awful Poirot. Plus French and Saunders goofing around was annoying 1/10.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: The Return of Royalty (2021)
Meh
This was not as strong of a start as s1 or 2
None of the cast are as instantly good or interesting g at s1 or s2
So much better than USA.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Tap That App (2018)
What's with Ru's voice
Fun ep but what is with Ru's voice. He sounds pissed off
Great mini challenge.
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
0/10
I gave up at ep 3 then googled the ending, glad I gave up
What a pile of bleeeeep.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Grand Finale (2021)
Worst series ever
This was the worst series of USA since S1
It's the first one I stopped watching
The queens were mean and weren't funny
No, just no.
RuPaul's Drag Race: The Bag Ball (2021)
Worst series
Nasty angry queens with some basic fashion. I won't be watchin anymore of s13.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Who Wore It Best? (2021)
:-)
The right queen went home. She was nice but didn't bring as much to the show as the other queen in the bottom.
Plus she hasn't lived up to her own works; week 2 she said she could sing and this week she said she could win a lip sync and she didn't do either. DRUK2 is the best series of DR since USA6.
Emily in Paris (2020)
10
What a lovely fun cute series
Very easy and enjoyable viewin
RuPaul's Drag Race: RuPaulmark Channel (2021)
Skim this
I couldn't even watch the whole ep it was so bad. This cast are just shocking.
It's a mistake to have this series on at the same time as DRUK because UK is superior in every possible way.
For the first time since 2009 Im not sure I will make it to the final ep.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Phenomenon (2021)
Yawn
This is the worst series of DR USA so far. I definitely won't be re watching this this along with s12. I feel like they must've used every good drag queen in the country because none of these are impressive. I would much prefer two all stars next year than s14. DRUK is a better show in every respect
RuPaul's Drag Race: Condragulations (2021)
Nasty
These queens just seem like nasty people. This is a bas season so far and alone with s12 feels like one I won't ever re watch. DR uk is 100% better in every way. Nicer queens. Funnier challenges. Warmer tone. Usa is over
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Rats: The Rusical (2021)
10/10
What a great episode, in fact it is one of the best in years and longest at 1 hr 15 mins. Good luck to Cherry for the future. Her laugh and warmth will take her far. DRUK2 is shaping up as one of the best ever.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Bring Back My Queens (2021)
10/10
DRUK is funny, warm, exciting and manages to reinvigorate the format. So much better than USA. What a great, great cast of queens. Have fun girls and everyone watchin
RuPaul's Drag Race: World's Worst (2020)
Worst ep ever
Easily the worst ep of drag race EVER
Bad in every way
RuPaul's Drag Race: The Pork Chop (2021)
Just No
What a bad start to S13
Could this cast be even worse than S12?
The Personal History of David Copperfield (2019)
Worst movie in YEARS
What a load of total total total rubbish
Bad acting
Bad writing
Bad bad
Worst movie I've seen in YEARS
The Salisbury Poisonings (2020)
Yawn
This was more like a doc than a drama
So so boring
It could've been so exciting
I didn't even finish ep 1
The Duchess (2020)
10/10
What a funny show. You did youself proud Katherine
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2015)
What a load of
Another awful Guy Ritchie film.
I like the two leads but their accents were bad and they have no presence in this film.
Switched it off.
YAWN
Dynasty (2017)
S3 WAS BAD
Series 3 was BAD !!
Shame as series 1 and 2 were great
Outlander: Journeycake (2020)
11 eps in and only now is s5 worth watchin
The first great episode of s5. The angst and sadness at the separation, the acceptance that it is the right thing to do, the hope that happy lives will be led and the wonder at what might be. Just a shame we had to wait until e11.
Outlander: Famous Last Words (2020)
YAWN YAWN YAWN
S5 is a total snoozefest, even worse than S4. The series has taken a nosedive since landing in America.
Not one interesting thing has happened thus far.
This ep was too graphic and seemed pointless as Roger will be back to normal by the next episode. Why isn't Brianna demanding they go through the stones to safer times after what he has been through.
The Pale Horse (2020)
Agatha go back to ITV
The ITV adaptations were SO much better, cast, writing, comedy, warmth. These BBC ones are too dark and slow.