Change Your Image
mandyvelard-54362
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs (2019)
ACTUALLY AN EXCELLENT MOVIE
It has no sense, I've just discovered this movie these days and tought it was a 2020 production, but looking for information, I found it had bad press. I had no idea this movie existed, and I really did like it and I was surprised by the quality, I was expecting a low budget crappy production with dumb story, but it is a great family movie, so it's incredible it wasn't a huge hit.
The Fanatic (2019)
A REALLY GOOD MOVIE.
Coming from Limp Bizkit? I didn't expect this. I'm impressed. It's a very good movie, and an stunning performance of John Travolta, good twist at the end. It's in the line of Joker if you think. Similar story. I'm shocked it wasn't well promoted. Oh, I got it, Warner vs Small Studio with the same story. Obvious situation.
Playing with Fire (2019)
ACTUALLY NICE
I was expecting a dumb and ridiculous movie, but even it's full of cliches and a predictable ending, it's a lovable and enjoyable movie suitable for all the family, nice moments and a surprisingly charismatic performing of John Cena, much better than I really expected. I enjoyed it.
Troop Zero (2019)
IT STAYS IN THE MIDDLE OF THE WAY, NOT INSPIRING.
It could have been an inspirational movie, but it's not clear enough.
Playmobil: The Movie (2019)
GREAT MOVIE FOR KIDS, CRITICS KNOW NOTHING
Charming, lovable, funny, good songs. I had low expectations, but this is a nice movie for kids. Very enjoyable. I have no idea what the critics were waiting for, but this is a worth watching movie for all the family.
Pulp Fiction (1994)
CRAZY AND ENTERTAINING
Surprising twists from the beginning to the end. Very enjoyable movie. You will want to see it another time.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
BEAUTIFUL VERSION OF THE STORY
It gets better the original story of Sthepen King. Amazing adaptation.