Change Your Image
muzammilahmed-42970
Reviews
Deja Vu (2022)
Looks like a rip off of a Spanish movie
It's a rip off of invisible guest adapated to tamil audiences. Except arulnidhi the other characters were poor in acting. Overall a good movie some twists and turns.
Stranger Things (2016)
Season 3 - Are you serious !!!!!
I havent written any review for any movies or series. This is the first time. So ignore my writing standards.
Season 1: Ok to start with, season 1 was one hell of a show where there was a lot of engaging scenes, perfect horror and thriller effect, nice sentiments and edge of seat thriller, mystery suspense on all episodes which led to me to watch season 1 in one sitting.
Season 2 : Couldn resist to compare with the season 1, where it was not good as S1 but to an extent it was engaging to watch S2. Nice drama, horrifying effects at places which was making me to watch one or two episodes a day (working professional so couldn't find time to sit one full day as S1 :-P)
Season 3 : Gosshhhhh !!!!! where to start. There is no where to start. I think the writers have taken the advantage of previous seasons success to while away their time in writing of season 3. They have totally changed the genre from thriller horror to romance drama. Not even a single scene was horrifiying or mystery suspense, just nothing and nothing to the core. Couldnt explain all but one scene where i was totally irritated is Dustin singing sorry song to susie in climax...man do we look like a joke to u !!!!! Nothing more to say.
PS : Atleast they could have kept a intimate scene between nancy's mom and billy which i was expecting more which would have healed our anguish :-P