I absolutely DREAD Netflix originals (unless it's a Adam Sandler/Happy Madison film)
Adam Sandler proves again that Netflix movies can be really good.
The comedy was great, the plot was really good, the acting is very good as well.
10/10
Reviews
24 Reviews
Troll 2
(1990)
Fun little comedic film, but it's no cult classic
30 June 2020
I've seen Troll 2 and it's in the OK section of a B film.
I love B films, this one felt too mediocre to be called a so-bad it's good cult classic.
There are some funny moments, interesting special effects but nothing else.
Not a cult classic but definitely a mediocre fun little film
Troll 2 6/10. MEDIOCRE
Rampage
(2018)
It's entertaining......... that's it
22 June 2020
I saw Rampage in cinemas when it came out.
It is a really good movie but it is very forgettable."Popcorn films" aren't really my thing so maybe that's why I don't see any value in it
6/10. Entertaining but brings nothing new to cinema
6/10. Entertaining but brings nothing new to cinema
The Florida Project
(2017)
Good film but the kids were annoying AF
19 June 2020
I love indie films, (Napoleon Dynamite,Clerks)
I was excited to see a film through the eyes of a child in a drama/comedy.
It has some good writing (for the most part) it was visually outstanding but the biggest problem with this film is..........the extremely annoying kids. They have the most cringe-inducing lines I've ever saw on film.I was shaking head and just looking away from how bad the kids acting were.
It's a shame on the writer that he wrote garbage and truly stupid dialogue for the "main characters". Overall,it's a good film but don't expect the kids to be the stars of this, there not and will never be good actors
Pulp Fiction
(1994)
A Masterpiece
1 June 2020
It's very hard to review Pulp Fiction because the same thing has always been said.
It has awesome Dialogue
Great Cinematography
Amazing Soundtrack
Interesting and fun Characters
Lots of WTF moments
Just go watch it! One of the best films ever made
Just go watch it! One of the best films ever made
Thank you, QT
26 May 2020
Cry-Baby
(1990)
Good film but Waters has done better
18 May 2020
I'm a huge fan of John Waters (Pink Flamingos,A Dirty Shame,Cecil B. DeMented, Serial Mom) All of those are fantastic films.... this movie along with Hairspray don't feel like a John Waters movie.
Some fun stuff but I would not be adding this to my collection
A Dirty Shame
(2004)
John Waters's Greatest Film Ever... A Dirty Masterpiece
22 January 2020
Warning: Spoilers
John Waters's "A Dirty Shame" is about a conservative Baltimore woman named Sylvia who gets a concussion on the way to work which attracts the attention of a "Sex God" named Ray-Ray who has led other concussion sufferers to search for a new sexual act.
It's outrageous humor and outstanding soundtrack.
A Dirty Shame is a must see!!
A Dirty Shame is a must see!!
Movie 43
(2013)
A comedy gem! Movie 43 is amazing
14 October 2019
Warning: Spoilers
Movie 43 is like a more demented version of Saturday Night Live with hilarious results.
The film revolves around a wannabe filmmaker who pitches a outrageous script in a Hollywood studio.
We see his ideas through several sketches that involve very very strange things including 2 blind dates that involve a twist.
A woman who wants her boyfriend to perform a rather wierd fetish.
A cat who loves his owner more than just an owner.
A typical middle school date that goes horribly wrong.
The DC universe being satirized
A company known as ibabe that is dealing with a problem revolving around the model
10/10 Movie 43 is a underrated laugh fest
10/10 Movie 43 is a underrated laugh fest
Tell Your Friends