Change Your Image
Roughmusic
Reviews
Je ne suis pas un homme facile (2018)
Should be mandatory
This movie honestly should be on everybody's curriculum. Everybody should see it at least once. It's that important.
Land Girls (2009)
Heartwarming, although inaccurate
Never knew inaccuracy and war could be so heartwarming. Yes, there are untied ends. Yes, the cast gets recast with no explenation. And yes, the inaccuracies are many. But who cares. It's a brilliantly beautiful show, and touches upon the pretty untold subject of Land Girls. Great acting and even some nice morals to the story. Only sad part is there only were 3 seasons. Loved it.
The A List (2018)
Teen LOST
This is like the never ending show LOST, just with teens and less suspense or interest.
Apparently they will be having a season 2 based off of that cliffhanger-ish ending of season 1, but quite honestly, this was rubbish. Don't even bother watching it. Shame, the acting isn't horrid, the script is.