Change Your Image
brandonbray-35698
Reviews
The Deep House (2021)
I was so stoked for this....
Then I watched it and it wasn't even spooky. It was anxiety inducing for sure. But not scary whatsoever. And pretty dumb. Specially that end. 5 out of 10 stars. That's me being nice as well.
Invasion (2021)
Very mysterious
That is all I'm saying. I really enjoy it. On the 2nd episode now. One seen in the 1st episode made me jump a lil cuz I wasn't expecting it lol. But it's not as bad as some viewers are saying. I don't know whats got them all being cry babies.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Halloween kills.....killed itself
Boring movie. Love Halloween film series. And oh that was soooooo boring. And it seemed as tho it was just jumping every. Micheal was literally everywhere it seemed at moments. Like he just done killing one couple and then bam he teleported and was somewhere else. The acting was the worse I've ever seen for the series as well. Like the last movie was not so campy in acting. I had high expectations considering the last movie was great. This was mediocre at best. I'd rather watch Rob zombies part 2 and put up with the entire movie of her screaming the entire time. Or watch the one with Tyra banks.
La Brea (2021)
1st episode is alright but...
Hopefully it picks up some speed. The cgi wasn't as bad as I read it was. I really enjoyed Terra nova. And this gives me Terra nova vibes with lost. I'm in as of right now. People need to chill out tho. I've watched plenty of shows that don't have the best first episode and then they get better. Quick to judge over one episode. And also at least its something that's not another cop or medical show.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Hmmmm
One weird ass movie. But I enjoyed it. A good one time watch.
Witch Hunt (2021)
Another one getting bad reviews and it's doesn't deserve that.
I really enjoyed this movie. Don't trust the haters. Person complained it got a 6.2 rating.....well now its like 4 something. But I like to mess with the people that supposedly have good taste in movies, but never offer anything they consider better. So I'll bump my score from 8 to 10 . Just to bug them a d make them think I'm being paid or I'm a bot. When I'm not either. So much better than that 2nd crap craft movie. Said it's got horrible cast. Elisabeth Mitchell is far from horrible sir. Ashley bell is also great. Loved her in the last exorcism. Just say youdont like the movie. Don't be surprised people give it good ratings and actually liked. Not everyone watches or enjoys the same thing.
The Great Wall (2016)
I don't get the bad reviews at all
Not great but not as bad as some of these reviewers are saying. Im watching it for the first time ever. And I'm loving it. The costumes are wonderful. The cgi is not bad at all. The creatures are cool. Like something out of a game. Gives me dynasty warriors mixed with a horde of creatures. Also to the guy that brought up shsrknado. Why yes I do like that movie. But if you think people legit think its a cinematic masterpiece. Your far wrong my dude. We watch it for the over the top cheesiness and over the top bad acting you apparently are a Debbie downer. And need to lighten up. Xoxo.
Untitled Horror Movie (2021)
Well.....
I've definitely seen worse. This was actually a little fun. But also I love everyone in it.
False Positive (2021)
Really enjoyed
They had me at A24, love those movies. Then they got me at illana love her and its noice to see her in a horror thriller since always seeing her in comedies. Then the ultimate deciding factor was Brooke Davis aka Sophia bush. I'll forever watch anything with her in it. False positive is a weird interesting movie. And if must be hard for people to understand or it's just not their cup of tea but it's def not a movie worthy of anything under 5 stars.
I Know Who Killed Me (2007)
I bought this movie soon as it was on DVD way way back then.
Loved it then. Still love it now. Never knew it was like hated. Or it had bad reviews. But I'm the type of person that takes reviews with a grain of salt. Cuz I've hated alot of the movies that garnered great reviews. That's just me tho. Have a great day whomever reads this just to see what it says. Just to give it a thumbs down You've wasted time . Your welcome.
We Are Who We Are (2020)
Really like it.
One of my faves. Def not for everyone. Still holding out hope for a season 2. 🙏 I love hbo shows.
Great White (2021)
I love shark movies
I actually really enjoyed this movie. Yeah above water the sharks looked like crap but under water they didn't look bad at all. At least to me. Will be adding this to my collection.
Legendary (2020)
10s across the board
Gets a 10 from me. Love this show. Love jameel and Megan. Its a fun comp.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
I watch this in spurts
Just started season 4. Its been about maybe 2 years since I've watched this cuz I like to let shows build up seasons so I have a few to watch. And I'm really liking it so far. I know the 2 major deaths of this season already. But am I mad about it. Not really. I just enjoy shows to escape reality cuz we living in some hard awful times of pure hatred. I mean for crying out loud people. This can't be any worse than the horrible z nation. At least black summer saved that universe. That show is the most cringe thing I've ever seen. Besides the cringe people that think they are experts on what shows should do. Make a show yourselves let's see how well you do amateur. People are never freaking happy. Just stop watching 👀 its simple.
The Tortured (2010)
So much hate
For an actually okay movie. Yes I watched it for hot Jessie. But its actually not that bad. People are over critical about movies. I just watch anything and everything. B movies to A list movies. To just disappear.
Chad (2021)
I'll lower or up my rating once I see but leave it at a 5 so I can comment.
I'm down for stupid and cheesy. Its freaking gigi from scream queens of course I'm down.
Vincenzo (2021)
I usually only watch these kinds of shows if dubbed.
But this show right here is freaking great. Its a ride for sure so far. And I love the humor of the show. And the cast is so great. I like all the characters. And the main guy is a babe 😍 ❤
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
These 1 star reviews make me....
Wanna watch this actually. I love movies that everyone else hates. So I'll probably end up liking this. I also like to give bad movies good reviews to troll haters. Lmao. I'm trolling now giving it at least 5 stars and haven't even watched it yet. I think most people take movies way way to seriously. I for one do not take every single movie critically you know why....cuz I'm not a critic and would never wanna be. I don't take my movies serious. I'm there to disappear from the world cuz this world really sucks. People suck. Yes you. I suck. We all suck as humans. Just stop being critical about everything.
Sky Rojo (2021)
Yayyyy its getting a season 2.
Really enjoyed this ride of a show. Pleasantly surprised its getting a season 2. I thought it was gonna be one of those shows on Netflix that I really really like that doesn't continue......like the society still really upset with Netflix and that show.
Shookum Hills (2021)
Not horrible but not great.
My only thing i must say is why are all these people having a hard time watching this movie, saying its to dark. I just watched it and had no problem seeing at all. I feel like these people are watching it during the bright ass day or something. As the movie goes. I've seen worse. But I've also seen better. But not horrible tho. Quite enjoyable. They remind me of a mix of the decent creatures and the alien things from the devils knot or whatever that movie is called with milo v and one of the Ashmore Brothers. The cover led me to believe they were gonna be more worm like tremors or something. But ill deal.
Power Rangers (2017)
I was born in 91, was obsessed with power rangers.
Love this movie. Love its more serious than the show. Love the cast. No hate here. This is my 3rd watch thru at the moment. Can't wait to see ludi lin as liu kang. Haters gonna hate. Sorry not sorry but if this movie was more like the 90s show it be cheesy and dumb. They did a great job With it. Go ahead and give me a thumbs down lol 😆
The Pyramid (2014)
This movie is in my top 25.
Its creepy, the setting is great, Ashley Henshaw did a great job. I love this movie as much as I love as above, so below. Just recently rewatched that as well. This is my 2nd rewatch of the pyramid. Enjoying it as if I've never watched before. I also bought life and dawn of the dead unrated to rewatch as well
Tell Me Your Secrets (2021)
Im so confused on so many levels
But really enjoying it. Me and my mom are currently binging it and cannot stop. Plus its got violet from private practice and the one and only misty from horror story. Shes one of my fave actresses. Its giving me major anxiety. Worth the watch.
Rough Night (2017)
Not a comedy person....
But this movie was hilarious. I own a copy on my ps4 and an actual DVD copy. One of my faves. Had to edit this cuz I saw someone say they kill a sex worker.....obviously you didn't watch it all the way thru cuz he wasn't a sex worker he was acting like a sex worker. The real sex worker comes later stupid.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Huge wrong turn fan but....
That def was not wrong turn. But doesn't make it a bad movie. Kinda glad it wasn't people eating people cuz I'm over cannibal stuff. Was intense asf. I was on the edge of my seat the entire time having an anxiety attack. Will def be buying that for my collection. Haters gonna hate cuz someone always has to be a hater and can't just enjoy stuff. Have a great life hating and being boring people