Change Your Image
rookprovow
Reviews
The Princess (2022)
Horrible
Just horrible writing. Must have been written by a young girl going through puberty. Hulu is getting as bad as Netflix on crap movies. Horrible Horrible.
Alta mar (2019)
Another $hitting show
Horrible writing and acting. Please kill off the dumbass blonde sister. Just another crap Netflix show
Cursed (2020)
Horrible
Dumbass writing along with acting. Why does the actress have to look like she is going to cry at any moment. Stupid as hell
The Valhalla Murders (2019)
Wimpy woman story
Another crappy wimpy woman story. Half way thru the series I was hoping the villian would have added her to his list of accomplishments but no such luck. Why do do writers feel they need to make women beg for their kids love and affection. again, crap writing.
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
Crappy attempt to copy Carrie
Sad sack of show. Another whinny dumbass girl with no self esteem. Hopefully the writers head exploded like one of the characters did.
Better Things (2016)
Horrible POS ahow
What a sad sack of show. They want you to fell feel sympathy for the lazy ass POS mother but instead one hopes for a tragic ending. Stopped after 1.5 shows.
Reprisal (2019)
Crap
Pure crap. Weak writing and story. Nothing like another whinny show. Main character is a weak minded individual. Slow and boring.
Treadstone (2019)
Pure crap
Fire the writers for ruining the Bourne name. Deport the fight choreographer and waterboard the so called CIA or military liaison person. Never thought someone could ruin the Bourne movies but I was wrong. PURE CRAP writing.
Daughter of the Wolf (2019)
Crap
Horrible writing and acting. Worst 15 min of my life. I had too turn it off because it game me a headache. Very unrealistic and hollywoodish.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Pure crap writing
Well, this is the crap you get when your main character has an IQ of 50. You would think the crap he says and knows would make him better but nope. He is still a dumbass.
The Glades: Breakout (2011)
Dumbest cop ever
What cop is able to walk up on a bad guy from behind and loose control of the situation within 30 seconds. Horrible and most unrealistic show ever. He is supposed to be cleaver but instead is a complete dumbass.
Iron Fist (2017)
Marvel crap
Another piece of crap marvel show. Weak writing and storyline.
The Glades (2010)
Dribble
Show is so unrealistic it is sickening. How about adding some lawyers to the show dumasses. If crime solving was that obvious, there wouldn't be any cold cases.
I Am Wrath (2016)
Pathetic writing
Horrible writing. Total piece of shit. Unrealistic and apparently the shitty writers are children with no life experience yet. 3rd grade special ops awareness.
Triple Threat (2019)
Horrible, everything.
Horrible cliche writing. The writers need their crayons taken away. Stupid gun fights and horrible fight scenes.
Wu Assassins (2019)
Ridiculously stupid characters
Netflix needs to stop making or funding dump scripts. Find better writers for God's sakes. Do you think people are that stupid in real life. That write like every character has a ninth grade education.
Blood & Treasure (2019)
Bury it Cleo
Great concept, horrible execution. You should not be able to predict the end of an episode within the first 3 minutes of a show. Slap the writers. Stop making your characters stupid and weak.
Continuum (2012)
Horrible writing
Ridiculous characters. Writers are horrible. The storyline is weak and nothing but dribble. I feel dumber after watching this show.
Darc (2018)
Horrible writing
Horrible writing. Retarded characters and dialogue.