Change Your Image
Yuskuluk
Reviews
Poker Face (2022)
Not value for watch
Actually before i watch my expectations wasn't so high. I just expected a smooth and suspenseful ninty minute but it was just disappointment. There is no a meaningful story. Actually there is not even a story. The first half was so complicated and non meaningful. Did not happened anything value for watch. I did not even what is happening. In second half suddenly some people came to house and it looked a thriller but they could not even doing that. It can not be even a tv movie.
If i wasn't watch this i didn't lost anything.
I can not believe Russell Crowe how did you played and directed this movie.
Finch (2021)
A lovely road story
In a post-apocalyptic world Finch create a robot for take care of his dog after his dead. And then they start a journey and we see something about be a person, love and friendship.
And also it reminded me wall-e. Not a magnificent movie but it's simple and sincere. I think it worth for watching, i liked and recommend it.
Minamata (2020)
Really good movie.
The movie tell us the story very well which it want tell us. This meaningful movie has no any tempo problem. It is succeeding include us to story.
Johnny Depp proves one more time he is really one of the greatest actor of all time. I recommend this movie to everyone.
Waiting for the Barbarians (2019)
Disappointment.
I can say main theme was good. Attractive cinematografy, strong acting performances. Art director and actors made a good job. But it was so boring, i felt like it is so long. The story has not progressed. It was like not 2 hour, like 20 hour for me. My expectation was so higher than this. Disappointment.
Ise Yarar Bir Sey (2017)
Poetic.
The most beautiful movie i watched at last times. And one of the best of Turkisch cinema. Basak Köklükaya's acting was really impressive. And the story got us in. Congratulations to director Pelin Esmer, actors and all team. They made a really quality movie.
The Gentlemen (2019)
Enjoyable
Watching was enjoyable. I liked. With great acting performance and good script it was fluent.
Bizim Için Shampiyon (2018)
Champion, absolutely impressive!
It is not just one horse's story. its telling us many different thing with story which very layer. This movie is one of the best of Turkish movies.You should watch.
Midnight in Paris (2011)
Sweet
When you started watch, you wish be inside of this film. Really sweet and beautiful movie. The hours which i watching this movie were the one of the best parts of my life. And there was a beautiful than this perfect movie; Marion Cotillard. Gil was the movie character I was most angry with. You are went to past, you found a woman like Marion Cotillard, you loved each other but Gil back to here. It is the worst decision i have ever seen :) If Marion is there, film is already quality and you can't take your eyes off him.
Gladiator (2000)
Best of history...
This film maybe can doing just one times in one thousand year. Great cast, director and good script. Everyone must watch this masterpiece. Russell Crowe is really perfect.