Change Your Image
cosyfaith
Reviews
Runway 34 (2022)
Amazing
Amazing movie. I enjoyed every bit of it. It is totally worth it and watching in Cinemas makes it even the more better. Bollywood, please keep it up. Kudos.
Clickbait (2021)
Waste of precious time
A waste of precious time with horrendous ending. It should have been nothing more than an hour and thirty minutes movie max. What was the point of dragging the series.
Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams (2021)
Awesome
Nice movie. It was a joy to watch. I really loved it.
The Bling Lagosians (2019)
The movie is everything.
I am actually very critical of movies, but wow, this movie was everything. It renewed my hope in Nollywood. The woman that acted Mopelola is a top notch actress, never a dull moment with her. Other actors were great. Don't hesitate to see this movie
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
Great animation and funny. Better than the first.
The animation was flawless and it was indeed funny. I liked it better than the first.
Escape Room (2019)
Great watch. Ignore the negative reviews
This movie was great. The main actress was really impressive. The other actors too did great; complex and interesting characters. I online wished the ending was better
Big Little Lies: Tell-Tale Hearts (2019)
Top notch
Does it ever get better. Wow. It was an amazing episode. Meryl Streep is brilliant. Zoë Kravitz was awesome 👌🏾