Change Your Image
hiralpatel-42752
Reviews
Bridgerton: Swish (2020)
I don't like this episode at all!
It is just because of that scene why couldn't you just remove that scene if it was already so problematic in the book!
Any episode after this is just worse. She never admitted that she did something horrible.
Bridgerton (2020)
I just Watched season 1 just for season 2.
Season 2 is way much better than season 1 in my opinion!
The chemistry between the Kate and Anthony was just something.
The connection between the family was so real.
Bridgerton (2020)
I just Watched season 1 just for season 2.
Season 2 is way much better than season 1 in my opinion!
The chemistry between the Kate and Anthony was just something.
The connection between the family was so real.
Gehraiyaan (2022)
It's not promoting infidelity (for the people who didn't get the message)
I know that the movie is long and it is stretched out in few places for no reason. It doesn't glorify infidelity.... Quite the opposite.
People need to understand that just because the main leads are played by the known actors doesn't make them right they are flawed characters and the makers are not trying to hide that fact.
Candy (2021)
Painfully slow and predictable!
I liked the overall premise of the show but I don't like how they executed the ending, it was all cramped up in the single episode while the other episode were just fillers and nothing really happens!
I don't know why but the acting was really off and no emotions. The dialogue delivery was just plain.
Its seems like they were trying to mimic particular hollywood show.
Collar Bomb (2021)
Average
It lacks in acting and execution. Their are so many things that doesn't make sense.
Jimmy acting was really lacking.... almost no emotions on his face even in the tense situation!
The back story of antagonist is so dull.
14 Phere (2021)
Avg!
They could have done better with this plot!
It feels like the parents learnt nothing in the end and the issue was not resolved! The issue between the main characters were not even brought up again! About moving and stuff.
Yes I understand this is a bollywood romantic masala movies but that doesn't mean that you can just get away with anything. I was bored half way through.
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
I don't know!
If they trying to show them as a villain and the toxic relationship they are having! Then I will say that it's a good movie.... but if you are trying to pass it as a romance then I have some problem!
Storytelling was average! Acting was good!
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Part-1 was better!
Part-1 was at least something new.... while this is just the same sht as before + some generic post-apocalyptic drama.
Dumb decisions!
I think if they could have combined both parts in one and it won't change much!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Eh
I like the zombies but the storyline was eh like really cliché over cliché....
I cant his daughter was so freaking dumb. Her father died because of her or maybe because they were standing on the roof so long.... they know how fast the zombies are they are just looking at each other and smiling really they have no sense of self preservation! He could have got on that helicopter faster and he would have survived.
Ready Player One (2018)
Could have been better!
I haven't read the books. But as a movie it has some flaws you couldn't overlook. The character development was trash. Story was predictable.
Dark: Das Paradies (2020)
This damn thing made me cry! Perfect and beautiful!
Never could predict the whole story until the last episode. The acting and execution of the episode was mind blowing. I was scared that they were going to mess it up but to my surprise they did more then i expected.
Dark (2017)
Just watch it there will be no regrets!
The most twisted storyline and relationship I have ever seen in series.
The cast is perfect.
Watch it before spoilers get to you!
Bulbbul (2020)
Predictable but unusual!
Story was pretty straight forward half of the story you can predict from the trailer but the execution of the story was good.
Even tho at few places cgi was not that good but the cinematography counteracts that!
Acting was pretty good.
There are plotholes in the story but I can say they can be easily overlooked.
Era was perfect, the thinking of people at that time..... And the poetry was perfect.
Few people might say it ill portrays man but you have to see that the doctor tried to help her or the satya didn't want to hurt her intentionally. (Never blame the whole gender because of an individual case. Keep that in mind when you're watching this movie)
And neither does it ill portrays goddess!
Special OPS (2020)
Worth a watch!
The direction and acting was amazing. Many new faces were also included so that's something.
There are few loopholes and I don't know if there was any alterations with the real story but if you watch it as series it's good.
The Vast of Night (2019)
I...
Amazing cinematography.
The even though plot is pretty straight but the movie keeps you intriguing.
The era they choose to show was good idea. No phones, no Internet, nothing to contact someone except radios this makes it more interesting!
There is a cold feeling in your heart at the ending!
The acting by both characters were amazing to keeping up with the long shots! Few people may find it boring because of longshots but I think that's what makes it much better!
Circle (2015)
If aliens want to study the humans this movie is the best option!
This movie is really happening in real life. You can't kill each other but you have to live and fight with each other. Even if you don't want to take part in it you will be affected by the heat. This is community! Difference in ideology has its negative and positive points!
The Rain (2018)
Pretty average!
It like I'm watching episode of walkong dead like the episode about cannibalism!
The characters are unlikeable!
Story is having so many plot holes! Or if they going to explain them in future season.
I don't know were are they going with the story cause it's pretty predictable!
I don't hate rasmus he had to live 6 years in bunker, his own father tried to kill him, he has virus in his body, his both love interest died, his sister tried to kill him! even everyone tried to hand him over to the strangers! But all other characters were also stupid at some point!
There is nothing new just average written story!
Phobia (2016)
This movie is good but the whole idea is stolen from the movie ("visions" 2015) so!
The acting is amazing.
Execution of the movie is good.
But the only thing that is bugging is that the IDEA of the movie is stolen and not credited to same concept that women experiences some paranormal unseen entity and think her house is haunted but it turns out to be her husband or someone trying to kill her in the end! And all the thing were happening were the vision of what her future self would do while fighting.
The credit should be given to the original movie that's what I'm asking for.
They thought they could get away with it as the original movie is not that famous!
Dark (2017)
Just watch it there will be no regrets!
The most twisted storyline and relationship I have ever seen in series.
The cast is perfect.
Watch it before spoilers get to you!
Into the Night (2020)
Average
The only thing that was poking me for the whole time is that they are fighting for no reason!
First they banish the 3 soldiers which was not right even if they are convicts and sacrificing the 2 people without anyone information then this leads to leaving behind the stewardess(as she was not informed prior leading leaving her behind) and then they go putting the ayaz on trial and then terenzio on trial and at last the female lead who locked the terenzio in the last episode (who also left 3 soliders behind) what was he going to do kill ayaz when he arrives or walk all the way back on foot. Only one that should be judge is her. They don't have basic survival instincts they land and talks about the things they have to do after landing can't they do that prior landing so they could save time!
Mrs. Serial Killer (2020)
Very poorly executed and bad acting obviously!
The story could have been easily be done as psychological triller but they have to go for cheap twists it was pretty obvious.
Casting Jacqueline was bad choice. There was no consistency in the story from the start!
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Something new
I know there are some flaws in the story but you have to accept that this kind of series is never made in Indian shows. Try to watch this rather then nonsense tv shows! Bollywood need this right now!
Locke & Key (2020)
If you can get through the stupid characters and bad writing than its pretty great!
The most repulsive, dumb decision making characters(whole family)I have ever seen. No character development.
If they could have just made those characters little bit likable!
The concept or the base of the story is good actually!
Its like netflix just took some amazing book and ruined it like they did to death note!
Steins;Gate (2011)
Time travel series at its best!!
The combination of comedy and science fiction.
The character development of each and every character was amazing.
Hate to admit this but this another anime made me cry(other was after L's death)
There is some difficulty in understanding it at first but after few episode it chaos and keeps edge of the seat every moment into the episode!!