Change Your Image
harishalekya
Reviews
Evaru (2019)
Mind freaking thriller..
The best thing about this movie is.. u can't even predict what is going to happen next until the twist is revealed.. great performances from adivi sesh and especially from Regina cassandra.. Regina steals the show..
Kshanam (2016)
Top notch suspense thriller
One of the great thrillers ever made in telugu industry.. just watch it without any hesitation.. its worth ur time. Adivi sesh is a king in making thrillers..
Narappa (2021)
Perfect Remake..
All characters performed their best..
Venky Mama is just awesome..๐ฅ๐ฅ
Arya (2004)
Classic in love stories
Sukumar's best writing made movie soo memorable in telugu industry
Jersey (2019)
What a movie.. no words..
This movie just played with my emotions.. made me cry.. laugh.. inspired..
Agent Sai Srinivasa Athreya (2019)
Path breaking Movie..
Great thriller in recent telugu movies.. Just top notch performances by new artists..
C/o Kancharapalem (2018)
Larger than Life Movie..
Its not just the movie.. its a life which is to be learned..
Colour Photo (2020)
Mesmerizing Love Story..
This story moves you and make emotional by the end..
Krack (2021)
Mass Maharaja is Back..๐ฅ
Raviteja's powerful characterization made audience hooked to movie..
Its a pure mass fan stuff..
Content must be added even more..
Soorarai Pottru (2020)
Explicit Execution..๐๐
Sudha Kongara Direction is top notch..
Hero and heroin characterization are just vere level..
Suriya anna is Back.. but missed in theatres
Disco Raja (2020)
Ravi Teja's apt Comeback
As usual Ravi Teja rocked as Disco Raja..
Thaman music is a major asset.. especially Freak out song..๐๐
VI Anand story writing is good.. but he could have narrate story more interesting..
Goodachari (2018)
Finest Intelligence movie
Great movie from Adivi Shesh abd his team.. top notch storyline
Eega (2012)
Rajamouli's Stepup
Scenes between Nani and Samantha are just magical..๐ Keeravani gaaru done a great job with backgroundscore
Pokiri (2006)
Puri's Mass masala
Punch dialogs at peaks.. mahesh and ileana's romantic talks and comedy scenes are treat to watch..๐
Okkadu (2003)
Mahesh Babu at next level
One of the Blockbusters of tollywood.. Mani sharma's magical melodies made the movie so special
Manam (2014)
ANR lives on..โค
The best farewell to the great actor ANR gaaru.. One of the legendary actors..
Bรฃhubali: The Beginning (2015)
Pride of Indian Cinema๐
This movie took the Graphics in Indian movies a next level.. Rajamouli sir is the reason for this Big visual grandeur..
Rangasthalam (2018)
Chitti babu Mass๐ฅ
Sukumar Mark Movie.. Just his vision and the way he presented the movie is the reason for the success..๐
Vedam (2010)
Social experimental movie from tollywood
Kudos to the director Krish and the artists mainly Anushka.. She us fabulous in her role and applause for her dareness to choose this role
Athadu (2005)
Mahesh Babu one man Show
Different genre movies in tollywood started with this movie.. Cant get bored, no matter how many times u watch
Bรฃhubali 2: The Conclusion (2017)
Visual Grandeur..๐
Prabhas anushka and Rana screen presence is a pleasure to watch.. Heroism Villanism are at peaks.. Great Indian Movie
Bommarillu (2006)
Heart touching Emotional drama
Siddharth and Genelia just excelled in thier roles.. Bhaskar portrayed family emotions perfectly..๐โค
Arjun Reddy (2017)
Raw and Painful
The director directed the movie in the way that we won't feel the sentiment but we enjoy the pain of the hero..
Ustad Hotel (2012)
Worst movie ever seen
No story at all.. and totally lagging.. can't even worth to watch once..
Mahanati (2018)
Best ever Biopic
No one made a biopic as superb as Mahanti..๐
Fully in loved with Savithri garu..โค