Change Your Image
fadimerhej
Reviews
9-1-1: Malfunction (2019)
Outstanding
Aisha Hinds act was incredible. She showed great potential as always. Heart breaking episode and the story of the dangoures of technology is a real issue and this show handle it in this episode.
13 Reasons Why: Yeah. I'm the New Girl (2019)
Wasn't waiting for it
I wasn't excited for the new season of this great show cuz it should have ended in season 2. But this episode was good and promising so far.
The Handmaid's Tale: Mayday (2019)
Waiting was not for nothing..
After some slow episodes, this episode came as a saviour for this show. Great acting and Great ending besides that I've been waiting to see what happened after they captured Jun. And i hope in season 4 that Jun will escape with Hannah
The Boys (2019)
Started as a joke but
It turned to be a great show with great graphics and ICG but the acting is super weak
The 100: The Blood of Sanctum (2019)
Was it the best ending for this season???
YES, it was. Great ending and amazing acting and excellent details. And very moving episode, (( EVERY WHERE WE GO DEATH HAPPENS)) great and true
Siren: New World Order (2019)
Confused
I didnt know if I should be satisfied by this epsidoe or mad because they showed us ryn and and Madie and Ben trying to escape but then all of it was a vision, but I'm glad anyway that Madie riding die and I'm happy that the reporter is dead.
The Handmaid's Tale: Liars (2019)
Better and better
I'm starting to like this show more because it has new ideas to give in every episode beside the great speeches they gave in the show
The 100: Adjustment Protocol (2019)
Flawless
Wow, this episode might be the best thing I've ever watched in a long time
Orange Is the New Black: God Bless America (2019)
Not the same show we used to laughe at
This episode might be the most heartbreaking thing I've ever watched, young kids sitting dont know whats happening waiting to be deported, and saparat mother with her children, and this episode showed amazing dialogues
Orange Is the New Black: Beginning of the End (2019)
Every thing is different now!
That sentence made really sad about how happy the person should be when he/she get rid of his old tough life in prison but instead he/she finds a harder life waiting ahead of her/him
The Handmaid's Tale: Witness (2019)
Wow
I felt like the last episode was a little bit boring but this one is intense somehow, this is an amazing show
The 100: Ashes to Ashes (2019)
This season is crushing it.
Every episode is becoming my new favourite episode. The cast showed really good potential specially Bellamy and Echo. And I was shocked to know that Echo is not Echo, she came from a pretty tough childhood which made her the strong person she are in the show
Purge of Kingdoms: The Unauthorized Game of Thrones Parody (2019)
Don't waste your time
I don't believe I watched half of this bad and boring movie. At first I liked that there is a sarcastic movie for the great show GOT but I didn't laugh once and it looks like the film the movie in phone camera. I just hated it
La casa de papel: Hemos vuelto (2019)
Great come back.
But I hate to see someone who survived a heist to become popular and all the people like him, besides that we have seen this kind of stuff on other movies or shows.
The 100: Matryoshka (2019)
Lest get this episode 10 stars
Amazing episode for an amazing show. ....... don't rate before u watch it.
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Real horror
What I like about this is that it shows the toughest thing in the world. A mother killing her own son , it's amazing movie. Tips: watch it alone for better experience
The Lion King (2019)
Great movie BUT..
I felt that I'm watching something I've already seen before but in a good graphics.
The Handmaid's Tale: Unfit (2019)
Heart breaking and amazing episode
I like that the this show is going slow cuz if they speed the up the event they will ruin an incredible show
The 100: What You Take with You (2019)
Amazing episode
I hope that Markus will keep working out to keep the new body or he will ruin itπ
Stranger Things: Chapter Four: The Sauna Test (2019)
Wow
Amazing episode, but if 11 could close a gate why couldn't she kill Billy easily
The Pool (2018)
OMG really!!!
The Graphics were terrible, I actually laughed so hard at the crocodile cuz it looked like a toy, and this movie doesn't deserve high rating,
Little (2019)
Regina Hall
I'm giving this movie 10 stars just for Regina Hall, funniest actress ever
The Handmaid's Tale: Under His Eye (2019)
Why
Why do people give this bad reviews, I respect all opinions but this episode was amazing, the cast showed really good potential
Robert Reborn (2019)
In the middle
Its not scary at all and I wasted my time but it has a new idea and thats why i rated it by 5
Swamp Thing (2019)
Astonishing πππ
How could anyone rate this show by 1 star, I get it if you ididnt like it but, just look at the graphics and the acting and the incredible story this show has.