Change Your Image
tkocyiyit
Reviews
The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot (2018)
No Clue
Please don't waste time on this movie... Life is beautiful and precious that way...
Bitcoin Big Bang: l'improbable épopée de Mark Karpeles (2018)
Good not wow
Clears some stuff...Tiny bit repeatative... Also very informative... Interesting to watch
American Dresser (2018)
Unnecessarily Low Rating
An exceptionally good example of road movies... Definitely enjoyed it... Over age 40 will love this... Millennials stay away...
Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018)
Slow Paced
Very interesting story... How could it be more faster? I am not sure... Acting was very good...If you really love real life drama movies give this a shot... Not every one's cup of tea...
Glass (2019)
Open Ending
Loved watching this...A Perfect compliation with previous movies... Recommended to all sci fi and comic books fans... Couldn't get any better...
Yip Man ngoi zyun: Cheung Tin Chi (2018)
Failure
The first movies with Donnie Yen were exceptional... This time he's in the directing seat... It is missing the soul... Action scenes are great...Cast is superb...A bit copy of the last one...Not original enough... Could have been much better