Change Your Image
gscrl
Reviews
House II: The Second Story (1987)
A great sequel that surprised me
I saw this as the sequel and immediately thought here we go.... a bomb. After watching it I like even more than the original. The characters are great and the story line is typical 80's craziness fun. A really enjoyable 80's movie that everyone who grew up through the 80's should have in their collection. The worm-dog and baby pterodactyl are so cool and makes me think whoever thought this stuff up has a great imagination. Big thumbs up and a 10 out of 10 from me.
Rhinestone (1984)
80's movies were great, not this one
This bomb is not funny and not even watchable.
I bet Dolly Parton regrets her name is even associated
with this horrible mistake that should have never been
made. If this movie wannabe comes on turn the channel
and watch anything else.... anything.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Incredible letdown
If you saw the first movie then nothing new here.
I wont tell you the end but this is the worst sequel I
have ever seen. It was a pointless waste of time. The ending
is the worst of any movie anywheres. I was surprised and left
the theater thinking the only reason this horrible sequel was
made was for the reason of $$$$$$ sad......
The Legend of Lizzie Borden (1975)
Best Lizzie Borden movie by a mile!
All I can say is if you want to see a well put together movie that covers all of the key points of the case in near 100% accuracy this is the movie to watch. Elizabeth Montgomery gives a chilling performance as Lizzie and keeps your attention the whole movie. They don't make movies like this anymore thats for sure just look at what you see these days. Give me an old classic like this any day.
Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (2014)
Not the thriller I expected
Well I expected more suspense and more from the whole story line. The movie was terribly slow, very inaccurate on just about all accounts and as everyone else has said a poor soundtrack. Christina Riccis performance was bland and boring. You will find it hard to keep focused as you could easily day dream about anything else while trying to watch this snail paced drama. The whole movie was slow but did cover the key points of the case if you read alot about it. The 1975 movie with Elizabeth Montgomery is by far superior to this version.
Sextuplets (2019)
Another horrible waste of time
No reason to watch this horrible movie wannabe. Not funny, plain stupid boring etc..... this is the kind of movie that will be forgotten in a matter of weeks and you would find in the dollar bin on DVD..... just pass it up and do laundry instead. Wash your dog, crawl through the mud and rain, it is by far a better choice than this garbage.
Thanksgiving Family Reunion (2003)
Worst movie ever made
Do not waste your time with this sorry excuse for a movie. If you find it on VHS for 50 cents pass it up, if it is on TV for free do laundry instead..... a total disgrace to the original National Lampoon movies that are funny and good.