Change Your Image
braedonblank-57217
Reviews
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Borinnnnngggg
Boring as a watch paint dry. Not joking it is about two gay guys who have sex the whole movie
Us (2019)
Why so many bad reviews
Why so many bad reviews. The movie was amazing, scary, outstanding, also the scariest movie I have ever seen and, I have seen a lot of movie trust me. A whole 1hr and 56mins of one of the BEST HORROR MOVIE.
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
2
The LEGO Movie part 2 was not to lie boring I rented it from Redbox and I regret it. Waste of money even for 1.85. I almost fell asleep. It didn't have a good story.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Ok
He movie was OK. Nothing spectacular. They need to find the infinity stones again for some reason. Then they go back in time to find them. Hulk snaps then Iron Man snaps and dies and, Hulk doesn't?
They have war again? Why I don't know maybe for the stones? I don't know. Infinity was better way better. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY.
Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello: Señorita (2019)
Ok
It is ok not the best could have been better. A lot better
Black Panther (2018)
It was OK
The movie is a good movie but, they could have done better. 5/10
Peter Parker Takes His Driving Test (2017)
Tom Hallond's Peak
The Short Film is funny and weird at the same time.
It has a budget which I love. People hate the film I love it. Amazing
Love,
Peter Parker
Rocketman (2019)
A movie like Bohemian Rapsody
The movie is amazing. It shows everything about Elton John's life in a musical.
Savage Builds (2019)
The
The show is ok and not the best show. Not the best again I have seen better building shows
Dirty Harry (1971)
"You better ask yourself one question do I feel lucky we'll do ya Punk"
Great story great acting great Clint Eastwood Great acting selection this would probably not be a good movie without Clint Eastwood
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966)
Good movie
If The Good The Bad and The Ugly was not 2hrs and 42mins it would it would a bad movie. Acting is great. Story is great. Acting selection is great.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Oh my God...Zilla
Let my start off saying the acting in this movie is terrible. Lots of people I know. Bad story also like a monster from 2014 at attacks the city again. And from 1957 to 2020 they have made like what 50 movies with Godzilla in them. I mean aren't u sick of it 50, 50 Godzilla movie. But they making money. So they will keep making more. The movie is like Godzilla attacks the city again and then gets more monsters to join him. Oh and if I mention he can breathe some weird blue stuff If by magic. Again if I didn't say the monsters, there's now like what 8 of them. In my opinion the movie is just trash. There's is one, one person (Sally Watkins) is still in the movie. And she not in the movie for even 1/3 of it. It's like the Director told the actor and actress to act bad. The movie is a 2hr and 13min movie and I was just ready to walk out of the theater. It's that bad. I mean not as bad as Showgirls but, it's pretty bad. I would rather watch the 2014 Godzilla which is also bad.
Elton John: Rocket Man (2017)
I'm a Rocketman
The song shares about Elton John's life and how he became a singer.
Aquaman (2018)
Bad
The movie was boring. I sat and watch people fight in water with fire. Does something seem wrong there. The start was good. But then it just worse and worse.
The movie is one bad terrible movie. Worse than Justice league. And that a bad bad movie. DC are bad movie makers
The Hunger Games (2012)
Bad
The movie is just teenagers that kill each other. One bad movie. It's like Fortnite, a bad idea
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Psycho/Therapist (2014)
Wow
This is the best SVU ever. All 21 season. They could have made this episode a movie. It is so so so so good. You have to see it.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Part 33 (2019)
Worst
Worst SVU ever. It was bad. Bad story, bad everything
Deepwater Horizon (2016)
Deepwater Horizon
I don't know why people are giving this movie a bad rating. Maybe they don't know that the movie is a true story.
Also people say the movie is castes bad. IT HAS MARK WALBURG.
The movie is AMAZING for people that like real life movies like 127 hours.
I would love for you to see the movie. It's a good one.
The Longest Yard (2005)
Amazing
Amazing acting picks. Good story. One good football movie.
Peter Pan Live! (2014)
I think bad
I hav not watched the movie but it seems like it is a bad idea. People have made to many Peter Pan movies
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Amazing
No doubt about it John Wick 2 is the best.
John Wick 3 has long fights. Longer than the rest. If you like long action go to John Wick: Chapter 3 Parabellum
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
Out right Wick'd
Every second of John Wick 2 is action. What you think it is going to be action. It's not like any other movies. Like the 007 movies. More action.
Don't Breathe (2016)
Bad story
When they brake in the house. It's bad because they said they were going to brake in a home. In Public
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: End Game (2019)
Amazing
I didn't want it to end. Amazing story. The show was one of the best. Just flat out amazing.