Change Your Image
aramt-07935
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Den of Thieves (2018)
One of the best heist action films ever!!!
One of the best heist action films ever!!!
When the film is seriously entertaining the 2.5 hours seems to be not enough!That said it all!!!
Bumblebee (2018)
Wow!Unexpectedly nice!
Wow!Unexpectedly nice!
Strangely enough,probably the best installment in Transformers Collection!!!
Very well done!!!Also,donèt know why,but for me It was a very emotional film too...
Radius (2017)
A very rare delight!!!
A very rare delight!!!Astonishingly very well made film!Being a film buff sometimes can be hard,as I can't find too many films which can make me wonder!This one did!Brilliant!
Triple Frontier (2019)
entertaining,but illogical...
Entertaining,but illogical...movie survives just because of the actors involved.My main problem is:why the hell you didn't put just half of the money in helo???would be home free...Wish I would have a chance like that)
The Standoff at Sparrow Creek (2018)
Did I just watched a parody on Reservoir dogs???
Did I just watched a parody on Reservoir dogs???
I mean its not very bad,just not good enough...
Borgman (2013)
Very disturbing in subdued north european way)))
Very disturbing in subdued north european way)))Not an easy film to understand,but it still kept me glued to the screen...That is a mark of the masterful cinematography...Closer to the end ,there is a lot of Lynch influence present,from my point of view,which is a very good thing!
Black Panther (2018)
Entertaining
Entertaining,visually pleasing,good action,not overwhelmingly good,but reasonably ok.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Amazing!
Amazing!Here is an fantastic action film with soul!Incredible effects and the rest of it too!
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Good action!
Good action!A little to many stories,kind of unrelated for my taste,but still very much enjoyable!!!
The Equalizer (2014)
Very very far fetched,but fun for sure!
Very very far fetched,but fun for sure!
Absolutely not realistic,but do I want it ina cation movie?No,I want crazy action and that what's this film about!
Arctic (2018)
Mads Mikklesson at his very best!
Mads Mikklesson at his very best!He has such an incredible emotional range,that even without talking,Valhalla rising,he can project all his struggles and feelings.
Very good movie!
Shazam! (2019)
Not bad at all!
Not bad at all!Personally ,I prefer more dramatic,more action comic books adaptation,but this one is ok with PG raiting,reasonably entertaining.
Pet Sematary (1989)
Best!
Yesterday tried to watch the remake...Absolute disaster...Rated 1...
Rewatched this classic and once again understood that remake should be done only with a 100% assurance that you can pool it off,otherwise just let the classics well alone!
Lifechanger (2018)
Not as bad as many say...
Not as bad as many say...If you look at it from the philosophical point of view,the film asks ,in it's own way.questions,that makes life miserable for thinking people:Who am I?Why I'm here?Is it really me or a mask?What is love,if we are the ones always to destroy it anyway???Not a horror,more of a essay about meaning of life...Look at it that way and it is pretty clever film...I liked it.
Spectral (2016)
So Faaaaaaar fetched,but fun nevertheless)))
So Faaaaaaar fetched,but fun nevertheless)))The plot holes and logic "holes"are the size of an ocean)))but action is good,effects are ok,acting is good too.Ok to watch.
Pet Sematary (2019)
Disaster....
Stephen King is my absolutely favorite writer of all times for more than 30 years.First movie religiously followed his masterpiece,this one is just a pile of garbage,made to make money on his name...Unwatchable...
Carnage Park (2016)
Tries very hard to be something,it is not...
Tries very hard to be something,it is not...
the only good thing about this film is a great performance by the actress,who was also in The Last Exorcism ...the rest is very boring........
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
Very strong continuation!
Very strong continuation!Thoroughly enjoyable!!!Good to see the main heroes of Matrix in one movie again)
John Wick (2014)
Very good if you don't understand russian)))
Very good if you don't understand russian)))
many goofs for people speaking Russian,other than that it's a solid movie!
Braven (2018)
Jason Momoa delivers!As usual!
Very simple movie,but very entertaining,solid performances and action!
Polar (2019)
wow wow wow
Mads Mikkelsen does it again!!!This is one of the best over the top action films ever!Absolutely superb!!!
Cold Pursuit (2019)
Not bad...
By all means ,not a bad film,but somehow didn't really captured me as some other Neeson's titles.Anyhow,solid one time watch movie.
Death Wish (2018)
Come on guys!
Come on guys! Cinema world is not black and white, anymore)agree the rating 0f 10 is absurd, but so is rating of 1 or 2.It's a normal, traditional action movie. What you expect? Mix of Tarkovskij with Bergman? It is just a fun little action film, without any fancy staff...just sit back and enjoy some old fashioned action)))
Webcast (2018)
Not bad at all!
I'm a big fan of found footage horrors, but a lot of the newer once are not up to par... This one is quite good!Recommeneded!
Muse (2017)
Why people dont appreciate good films anymore???
Why people dont appreciate good films anymore???
It's an amazing clever story, nice artistic filming and scary enough but beautiful at the same time. Basically there are no horrors I didn't see, but nevertheless I really liked it! Well done!Don't go by reviews,check it out by yourself!