Change Your Image
sandiesh-86719
Reviews
Sex/Life (2021)
This is BRILLIANT
EVERY WOMAN CAN RELATE TO THIS - yes it is over-sexualized however it's about self discover of womanhood.
Innocent (2018)
FIRST SEASON GREAT SECOND SEASON NOT SO
So the first season was brilliant great plot and story line.
Second season dramatic drop there was no real story line or build up to the plot it just came out
Of know here felt it was rushed.
StartUp (2016)
Brilliant!!
Seth Cohen we forver love you!
Brilliant This is !!!
Defending Jacob (2020)
Who killed him?
The ending left a lot to be desired for, lots of questions unanswered perhaps a generic ending would have sufficed very frustrating not knowing who has called the character.
Unforgotten (2015)
Brilliant
Nicola walker is a national treasure great to see you in this and the BBC split! Great stuff!
This Country (2017)
Should be more than 8.5
This show is absolutely HILARIOUS.
During lockdown I found myself down and I was recommended this to watch along with After life (Ricky Gervais).
This show really raised my spirits, found myself laughing uncontrollably and I still don't know why that's what makes it's so funny.
Soulmates (2020)
Hmmm
Episode 1 and 3 were really good the others didn't really hit it for me. Not bad loved the futuristic concept of science finding your soulmate, great examples of how the grass isn't always greener.
Definitely gets you to ask questions what really is the possibility we are with our soulmates or have just settled for convenience?
Cobra Kai (2018)
Nostalgia at its finest
Brilliant, funny, light-hearted, easy to watch for the whole family and most of all nostalgic. A real classic for the snow-flake generation.
Cobra Kai never DIES!!
Dark Waters (2019)
Scariest film I've watched
It's INCREDIBLE, money and greed is the root of all evil.
It's truly unbelievable to see the corruption of a billion dollar company that IS STILL ACTIVE.
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Stupid voice
Stupid for a grown man to be king that voice I had so many high expectations for this
Des (2020)
Good but not great
Series focus on the protagonist, David tenant does an amazing job however there is no build up no story line the show does not story tell of the murders themselves or Des. It simply focuses on the aftermath of it, could have been better missed a whole lot of meat.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Nostalgia at its finest
Brilliant, funny, light-hearted, easy to watch for the whole family and most of all nostalgic. A real classic for the snow-flake generation.
Cobra Kai never DIES!!
This Is Us (2016)
SPECTACULAR OMGGGG
Every ending of every episode just leaves you enticed and intrigued for the next episode. Of course you need to take it with a pinch of salt because life isn't really that romantic but nonetheless love it. I do love Justin in this series but in real life a massive douche!!
The Fall (2013)
Incredible narrative like no other
I feel like this is so different from every other police force drama the narrative is so detailed and time has been taken to make it so realistic. The way the script is written in every scene is so detailed specifically in season 3 episode one when rose is found and detective Stella has a conversation with her husband as how he should help support his wife through her trauma rather than fight her, dialogue like that has never been done before it's a resolution to a real life experience and is something I will use in my life.
Indian Matchmaking (2020)
Bloody brilliant
GREAT!!! Such a easy delight to watch funny if you're Indian take it with a pinch of salt
Gold (2016)
The wolf of Wall Street in Gold market
It's a good watch very similar to wolf of Wall Street the rise of a man followed closely by the fall, includes sex, drugs and rock and roll.
Gangs of London (2020)
Good but Gory!
Some parts were hard to watch especially the torture scenes perhaps I've been naive about the 'underground gang criminality'
Overal it's good, thrilling and captivating!
The Intervention (2016)
Take it for what it is
I think people get way too involved with negative feedback on this film.
Take it with a pinch it's a lighthearted film, enjoyable, at some points funny, sad, very relatable.
We can all relate to one of the characters/situation in the film and it's real. Good watch, would watch it again on a Sunday with a cup of tea
Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Hilarious - ignore bad reviews
Such a funny fun good loving film
Rather enjoyed it !! Give it a go ignore the bad reviews
The Heartbreak Kid (2007)
Really stupid
Perhaps I don't see the humor of it but it's so so shallow, the whole story is based on lies, shallowness and not working on your marriage. It's detriment to women to suggest if your woman goes through a 'rough stage' you should leave her for someone more prim and proper. Don't recommend it
Trial by Fire (2018)
UNDERRATED Heartbreaking incredible story
Such an heart breaking story of a man wrongly put to death when he was innocent. This film is completely underrated. And Elizabeth was a complete inspiration Rest In Peace three beautiful girls and Todd
The O.C. (2003)
My childhood
Heartwarming and reminds me off my teens, such a great program such likable characters, such love and funny moment.
Honestly the greatest program will always have a place in my heart. My first experience of televised love was summer and Seth
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Unpopular opinion
I don't find it funny, I've tried many times, second season and still nothing. Not one laugh out loud - I don't know how I'll ever move past this.
Monsoon Wedding (2001)
Great film
Really touches on subjects that a lot of Indian communities don't discuss, the ins and outs of family ties. It's very eye opening and forward thinking this film a lot of issues we should
Openly discuss! Great Film!!
Gordon, Gino & Fred's Road Trip (2018)
Hilarious
So easy to watch, funny all three are legends!! Great combination of food/travel and humor