Change Your Image
LauraChris11
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Host (2020)
Masterpiece, but with some mistakes...
Since I'm not fan of horror movies at all, I must admit that I've really enjoyed watching this one. Even idea of having horror through video call makes me even more impressed. But I've noticed some mistakes. Since when Haley's laptop/computer became smartphone/tablet...?
Anyway, good job guys.
The Key (2016)
Amazing story, but not that scary
I don't like horror movies at all and this is the first one I've ever watched. Story is really really great and Gedeon Burkhard, one of my favorite actors of all the time, did an amazing job. You have my recommend for this one.
Der Fall Collini (2019)
Unexpected from beginning
As a fan of crime movies and series I have to admit that this one was most thrilled one ever. From beginning I started to think about motive, but I didn't guess it at all. Unexpected from beginning and unexpected end. You have my huge recommend!
Dieses bescheuerte Herz (2017)
Recommend to everyone
I accidentally found this movie last night, but today morning I watched it. I still can't believe in another amazing story of friendship and taking care for someone. It reminds me of movie "Intouchables" (2011), so I can already say that who watched that one have to this one too :)
Last Christmas (2019)
Henry Golding and Croatian language got all of my attention
I'm writing this review just after I came back from cinema. One of the best movies I've seen in months. Henry is one of my favorite actors and one of the reason of watching this movie was he. The story is very beautiful, but in one way very heartbroken. No one expected the thing what happened on end (of course I won't spoil it here)... My heart stopped to beat for one minute...
To sum up everything: really worth watching and this movie deserves waaay higher ratings <3