Change Your Image
jclheyworth
Reviews
The Speedshop (2020)
Great guys, poor delivery
Sorry. Really love bikes/cars, love the concept of the charitable work etc, but delivery is poor in my opinion. Couple of examples spring to mind, having titch trying to get around the island on a 'sailboat', watching the team drive through endless desert, just got boring! Really disappointed as I thoroughly enjoyed the pilot.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Very poor
Family really looking forward to this. All completely lost interest. My 10 year old even said "I don't think there should be jungle cruise 2"! Think that sums up our opinion on this film.
Sherlock Gnomes (2018)
Great concept, very poor execution
Watched with family, cannot recall a laugh out moment. Quite contrary everyone looked very bored. Cannot believe a number of A list actors accepted this aside from payday.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Dreadful
It was sad to see this after such an iconic original movie, to be followed by this! Shameful!!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Terrible!!!
On paper this looked like a really good film but how wrong could I have been. This was really really bad. The only one who came out of this with any credence was Dianne Wiest. Ex Russian mafia seemed to have lost their Russian accents, Rosamund Pike so one dimensional it was painful (her character is threatened by ex Russian mafia but she reacts like she is threatened with a parking ticket!) and as for Rosamund Pikes characters girlfriend! There aren't many occasions I watch a feel and then feel really bitter I have wasted 2 hours but this achieves it (and some).