Creepshow (TV Series)
Bad Wolf Down/The Finger (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Nicotero | ... | (segment "The Finger") |
Rob Schrab | ... | (segment "Bad Wolf Down") |
Writing Credits
Rob Schrab | ... | (written by) (segment "Bad Wolf Down") |
David J. Schow | ... | (written by) (segment "The Finger") |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David A MacDonald | ... | Captain Talby (segment "Bad Wolf Down") (as Dave MacDonald) | |
Callan Wilson | ... | Pvt. Rivers (segment "Bad Wolf Down") | |
Kid Cudi | ... | Doc Kessler (segment "Bad Wolf Down") (as Scott Mescudi) | |
Nelson Bonilla | ... | Sgt. Quist (segment "Bad Wolf Down") | |
Jeffrey Combs | ... | Reinhard (segment "Bad Wolf Down") | |
Kate Freund | ... | Woman in White (segment "Bad Wolf Down") | |
DJ Qualls | ... | Clark Wilson (segment "The Finger") | |
Antwan Mills | ... | Detective Moseley (segment "The Finger") | |
Jake Garber | ... | Truck Driver (segment "The Finger") | |
Gino Crognale | ... | Detective Walsh (segment "The Finger") | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nathan W. Collins | ... | German Soldier (uncredited) | |
Mistie Gibby | ... | Samantha (segment "The Finger") (uncredited) | |
Dwight Tolar | ... | German Soldier (segment "Bad Wolf Down") (uncredited) |
Produced by
Russell Binder | ... | executive producer |
James Glenn Dudelson | ... | executive producer (as James Dudelson) |
Robert Franklin Dudelson | ... | executive producer (as Robert Dudelson) |
Craig Engler | ... | network executive producer: Shudder |
Anthony Fankhauser | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Hobgood | ... | producer |
Jeff Holland | ... | executive producer |
Robin Jones | ... | network producer: Shudder |
Jordan Kizwani | ... | executive producer |
Marc Mostman | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Alex Orr | ... | producer (produced by) |
Drew Sawyer | ... | co-producer |
Stan Spry | ... | executive producer |
Brian Witten | ... | executive producer |
Eric Scott Woods | ... | executive producer (as Eric Woods) |
Samuel Zimmerman | ... | network producer: Shudder |
Music by
Tyler Bates | ... | (music by) |
Tim Williams | ... | (as Timothy Williams) (music by) |
Christopher Drake | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Goldberg | ... | (segment "The Finger") |
Gerhardt Slawitschka | ... | (segment "Bad Wolf Down") |
Casting By
Tara Feldstein | ... | (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Chase Paris |
Production Design by
Aimee Holmberg |
Art Direction by
Jason Vigdor |
Set Decoration by
Nik Morgan |
Costume Design by
Jaclyn Banner | ... | (as Jaclyn Banner Akeju) |
Makeup Department
Katie Ballard | ... | hair department head |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group |
Gino Crognale | ... | key makeup artist |
Addison Foreman | ... | makeup department head |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Nicki Harris | ... | contact lens technician |
Grady Holder | ... | Art Department: KNB EFX Group |
Morgon Lindskog | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ashley Pleger | ... | key makeup artist |
Brie Puneky | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Cameron Boling | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Alex Orr | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Brune | ... | first assistant director |
Britt Dvorak | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Greg Nicotero | ... | second unit director |
Laura O'Keefe | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Brent Addison | ... | set painter |
Jason Altreche | ... | set dresser |
Peter Anderson | ... | propmaker |
Rene Arriagada | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Broom | ... | lead comic book artist |
Eric E.R. Brown | ... | On Set Dresser |
Jay Carter | ... | key greensman |
Matthew Cisneros | ... | set painter |
Keron Cutkelvin | ... | propmaker |
Ryan Edward Davis | ... | propmaker |
William Egan | ... | set dresser |
Kristin Fox | ... | set painter |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | property master |
Josh Gould | ... | set dresser |
John Hair | ... | construction coordinator |
Adam Hodgson | ... | construction utility |
Zach Meyers | ... | propmaker |
Andres Miller | ... | set dresser |
Sean Millerick | ... | propmaker |
John Greg Moncrief | ... | scenic charge (as Greg Moncrief) |
Hunter Moseley | ... | greens |
Jay Murphy | ... | paint foreman |
Blake Myers | ... | buyer |
Calvin Myers | ... | leadman |
Micah James Myers | ... | propmaker (as Micah Myers) |
Diem Ngo | ... | art department coordinator |
William Palmer | ... | propmaker |
Robert Peoples | ... | propmaker |
Nicholas Ragazzo | ... | prop assist |
Daniel Robinson | ... | propmaker |
Adam Rogers | ... | propmaker |
John Matthew Rogers | ... | propmaker |
Jeremiah Shari | ... | propmaker |
Michael Solano | ... | general foreman |
Andre Spencer | ... | propmaker |
Michael Jeremy Watts | ... | propmaker |
James West | ... | propmaker |
Clarke Williams | ... | gangboss |
Michael Wingo | ... | propmaker |
Jarrod Womack | ... | propmaker |
Rob Yeary | ... | set painter |
Michael Robert Zieper | ... | set painter (as Michael Zieper) |
Eric E.R. Brown | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Vincent Elias Kelly | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Shawn Upthegrove | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Basta | ... | sound designer |
Aaron Byrnes | ... | boom operator |
Harper W. Harris | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Lane | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Nicholson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Anthony Nolan | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Reed | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Snow | ... | ADR facility coordinator |
Special Effects by
Richie Bearden | ... | special effects foreman / special effects technician |
Andy Bergholtz | ... | special effects makeup |
Caius Man | ... | special effects coordinator |
Andi Sowers | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Jasper M. Baltzersen | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Jessica Chamberlin | ... | additional visual effects set supervisor |
Gavin Chin | ... | additional vfx artist |
Jim Davidson | ... | stop motion animation |
Bryan Haines | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Johnson | ... | addition visual effects set supervisor (as Nicholas Johnson) |
Chris LeDoux | ... | VFX Executive Producer / vfx executive producer |
Mark LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Will Mullican | ... | additional vfx artist |
Heather Taylor | ... | visual effects editor |
Sara Emily Tremblay | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Marcelle Coletti | ... | utility stunts |
John Cooper | ... | stunt double: Bruce Davison |
Brett Copes | ... | utility stunts |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt: Nazi #1 |
Philip Dido | ... | stunt: G.I. / utility stunts |
Troy Faruk | ... | utility stunts |
Mark Hicks | ... | utility stunts (as Mark A. Hicks) |
Cal Johnson | ... | utility stunts |
Carey Jones | ... | stunt: Rivers Wolf |
Bobby Jordan | ... | stunt: Nazi #2 |
Jason Kehler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Padilla | ... | utility stunts (as Christopher C. Padilla) |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt: Talby Wolf |
Austin Seifert | ... | stunt: Young Nazi |
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson | ... | stunt: Doc Wolf |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Blythe | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeremy Bradley | ... | lighting technician |
Hugh Braselton | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Brock Byrd | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Joe Crognale | ... | digital utility |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Justin Dunn | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Kevin Eagleson | ... | best boy rigging electric / set lighting technician |
Christina Fiers | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniel Guadalupe | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Jeffrey Hawkins Jr. | ... | grip |
Daniel Irons | ... | loader |
R. Derek Keener | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Joshua McCready | ... | lighting technician |
Mitchell Mcdannald | ... | gaffer |
Matthew McGinn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Albert Omstead | ... | grip |
Craig R. Owens | ... | key grip |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter |
Patrick Strunk | ... | lighting technician |
Nick Kepple | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Rick Catizone | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Patrick Ingram | ... | extras casting director |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group, Inc |
Caleb Schneider | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group, Inc |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ryan Dempsey | ... | costumer |
Ashley Kendrick | ... | costumer |
Jose Luis Ramos Jr. | ... | costume supervisor |
Kendall Rogers | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Garrett Braun | ... | online editor: Moonshine Post Production |
Gabriella Camirand | ... | post coordinator: Moonshine Post Production (as Gabi Camirand) |
James Michael Crawford | ... | assistant editor (as James Crawford) / graphics artist: Moonshine Post Production (as James Crawford) |
Jill D'Agnenica | ... | additional editor (segment "The Finger") |
Kristina Kromer | ... | assistant editor / online editor: Moonshine Post Production |
Jenny Lindamood | ... | assistant editor |
Will Mullican | ... | graphics artist: Moonshine Post Production |
Brandon Obey | ... | color assist: Moonshine Post Production |
Patrick Perry | ... | online editor: Moonshine Post Production |
John Petersen | ... | lead colorist: Moonshine Post Production |
Grant Reynolds | ... | colorist: dailies: Moonshine Post Production |
Hannah Rockette | ... | post coordinator: Moonshine Post Production |
Charles Christopher Rubino | ... | title design |
Drew Sawyer | ... | post producer |
Gerhardt Slawitschka | ... | graphics artist: Moonshine Post Production |
Location Management
Jay Elgin | ... | assistant location manager |
Tony Holley | ... | location manager |
Linda Marie Romero | ... | location coordinator |
Michael Slack | ... | assistant location manager |
April Easterwood Thornton | ... | location production assistant |
Luke Welden | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Matias Ambrogi-Torres | ... | score producer |
Matthew Colbert Blocha | ... | Score Technical Supervisor |
Lexy Brewer | ... | music supervisor |
Nate Hill | ... | music editor (as Nathaniel Hill) |
Luke Imbusch | ... | composer: additional music |
Jordan Lewis | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Aimee Bell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Samuel R. Anderson | ... | camera and sound driver / people mover driver |
Johnny 'Jay' Atchison | ... | fuel truck driver |
Doug English | ... | production driver |
Kevin Hardy | ... | transportation captain |
Chad Kinsey | ... | production driver |
Gary Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Won Chung | ... | production coordinator |
Gino Crognale | ... | puppeteer |
CJ DeCant | ... | office production assistant |
Jeff Edwards | ... | puppeteer (as Jeffrey C. Edwards) |
Craig Engler | ... | network executive producer |
Jake Garber | ... | puppeteer |
Briona Johnson | ... | set production assistant |
Sara Sometti Michaels | ... | office production assistant |
Emmilee Millhouse | ... | additional set production assistant |
Tiffany D. Moore | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laurel Murphy | ... | executive assistant |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic / set medic |
Wen Ramon | ... | key set production assistant |
Jamie Rodriguez-Davenport | ... | first assistant accountant (as Jamie Davenport) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Dennis Shanaberg | ... | set production assistant |
Carrie Sharpe | ... | post accountant |
Christine Sines | ... | second assistant accountant |
Caitlin Wolfe | ... | set production assistant |
Thanks
Shane Abbess | ... | the producers wish to thank |