SparkShorts (TV Mini Series)
Loop (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Erica Milsom |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Burke | ... | (story by) |
Matthias De Clercq | ... | (story by) |
Erica Milsom | ... | (written by) |
Erica Milsom |
Cast (in credits order)
Madison Bandy | ... | Renee (voice) | |
Chachi Delgado | ... | Marcus (voice) (as Christiano 'Chachi' Delgado) | |
Louis Gonzales | ... | Camp Counselor (voice) | |
Asher Brodkey | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Erica Milsom | ... | Additional voices (voice) |
Produced by
Krissy Cababa | ... | producer |
Lindsey Collins | ... | executive producer |
David Lally | ... | production lead |
Michael Warch | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Orton |
Cinematography by
Danielle Feinberg | ... | director of photography |
Sylvia Gray Wong |
Editing by
Jason Brodkey |
Casting By
Natalie Lyon |
Production Design by
Paul Abadilla |
Sound Department
Vince Caro | ... | recording engineer |
Adrian Maruri | ... | sound |
Kenny Pickett | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Robert Anderson | ... | layout artist |
Trevor Barrus | ... | simulation artist |
Danielle Feinberg | ... | supervising technical director |
David Lally | ... | simulation artist |
Andy Lin | ... | lighting lead |
John Lockwood | ... | Effects |
Emmanuel Maniez | ... | lighting artist |
Molly Meyer | ... | lighting artist |
Angela Marie Mistretta | ... | lighting artist (as Angela Mistretta) |
Reid Sandros | ... | rendering artist |
Bill Sheffler | ... | character modeling and articulation artist / characters |
Mark T. VandeWettering | ... | lightspeed technical director (as Mark VendeWettering) |
Kylie Wijsmuller | ... | Effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sylvia Gray Wong | ... | director of photography: camera |
Animation Department
Robert Anderson | ... | layout |
Robert Anderson | ... | camera & staging artist |
Trevor Barrus | ... | Characters |
Alec Bartsch | ... | Sets |
Jason Bickerstaff | ... | Characters |
Christina Faraj | ... | Sets |
Travis Hathaway | ... | animator |
Ryan Heuett | ... | camera & staging artist |
Michal Makarewicz | ... | animator |
Ricardo Pacheco | ... | Characters |
Montaque Ruffin | ... | animator |
Alli Sadegiani | ... | animation director |
Ere Santos | ... | animator (as EreifeOluwa Santos) |
Bill Sheffler | ... | Characters |
Luis Carlos Uribe | ... | animator (as Luis Uribe) |
Chuck Waite | ... | Characters |
Royce Wesley | ... | animator |
Ron Zorman | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kate Hansen-Birnbaum | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Jason Brodkey | ... | editor |
Susan Brunig | ... | colorist |
Ayesha Johannes | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John Hancock | ... | additional music |
Warren Latimer | ... | additional music development |
Steven Ricks | ... | additional music development |
Additional Crew
Catherine Apple | ... | story trust |
Brad Bird | ... | story trust |
Steve Bloom | ... | story trust |
Susan Brunig | ... | mastering |
Mary Coleman | ... | story trust |
Jacob Combs | ... | production coordinator |
Aphton Corbin | ... | story trust |
Mark Dinicola | ... | mastering |
Pete Docter | ... | story trust |
Emily Engie | ... | finance lead |
Laura Holshouser | ... | development coordinator |
Searit Huluf | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Jimenez | ... | story trust |
Tony Kaplan | ... | story trust |
Jessica Kelly | ... | development coordinator |
Jason Kim | ... | performance reference engineer |
Cris Knight | ... | mastering |
Robin Leigh | ... | mastering |
Kristen Lester | ... | story trust |
Suz Loshin | ... | development |
Laura Meyer | ... | title design |
Emily Mollenkopf | ... | story trust |
Kevin Nolting | ... | story trust |
Darwyn Peachey | ... | global technology |
Katherine Ringgold | ... | story trust |
Bobby Rubio | ... | story trust (as Bobby Alcid Rubio) |
Jaclyn Simon | ... | development |
Rosana Sullivan | ... | story trust |
Lee Unkrich | ... | story trust |
Chris Wiggum | ... | publicist |
Michael Yates | ... | story trust |
Thanks
Andrew Beall | ... | special thanks |
Colin Bohrer | ... | special thanks |
Cara Brody | ... | special thanks |
Ed Catmull | ... | special thanks |
Ben Choi | ... | special thanks |
Becki Couch-Alvarado | ... | special thanks |
Gairo Cuevas | ... | special thanks |
Pamela Darrow | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Dunham | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Beth Eisinger | ... | special thanks |
Sally Garbarini | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Garson | ... | special thanks |
Lauren Goralski | ... | special thanks |
Marc S. Greenberg | ... | special thanks |
John Hazelton | ... | special thanks |
Jamie Hecker | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Jo Helton | ... | special thanks |
Katrina Henderson | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Howard | ... | special thanks |
Christina F. Julian | ... | special thanks |
Gillian Libbert | ... | special thanks (as Gillian Libbert-Duncan) |
Goril Lynghaug | ... | special thanks |
Lourdes Marquez Alba | ... | special thanks |
Serena Martinez | ... | special thanks (as Serena Dettman) |
Jim Morris | ... | special thanks |
Shannon Ryan Nicosia | ... | special thanks (as Shannon Nicosia) |
Michael O'Brien | ... | special thanks (as Michael K. O'Brien) |
Brian A. Perry | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Porter | ... | special thanks |
Jeremy Quist | ... | special thanks |
Lee Rasé | ... | special thanks |
Dale Ruffolo | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Sahlin | ... | special thanks |
Adam Schnitzer | ... | special thanks |
Jessie Thiele Schroeder | ... | special thanks |
Jody Weinberg Silverman | ... | special thanks (as Jody Weinberg) |
Tasha Sounart | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Stanton | ... | special thanks |
Renee Tam | ... | special thanks |
Colin Hayes Thompson | ... | special thanks |
Jenni Tsoi | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Vargo | ... | special thanks |
Chelsea Walton | ... | special thanks |
Serena Warner | ... | special thanks |
Jennifer Zaccaro | ... | special thanks |