Directed by
Lee Toland Krieger |
Writing Credits
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) & |
Sam Sklaver | ... | (created by) |
Chris Fedak | ... | (written by) & |
Sam Sklaver | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Payne | ... | Malcolm Bright | |
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | Gil Arroyo | |
Halston Sage | ... | Ainsley Whitly | |
Aurora Perrineau | ... | Dani Powell | |
Frank Harts | ... | JT Tarmel | |
Keiko Agena | ... | Dr. Edrisa Tanaka | |
Bellamy Young | ... | Jessica Whitly | |
Michael Sheen | ... | Dr. Martin Whitly | |
Michael Cerveris | ... | Carter Berkhead | |
James Cusati-Moyer | ... | Nico Stavros | |
Jeb Brown | ... | County Sheriff | |
Kasjan Wilson | ... | Young Malcolm | |
Esau Pritchett | ... | Mr. David | |
Brette Taylor | ... | Blair Berkhead | |
Rowan O'Neil | ... | Young Ainsley | |
Steve Beauchamp | ... | Claude Springer | |
Shaw Jones | ... | FBI Supervisor #1 | |
Kenya Brome | ... | FBI Supervisor #2 | |
Ed Moran | ... | Head Profiler | |
Matthew Greer | ... | TV Reporter | |
Deborah Unger | ... | Luisa | |
Caroline Vexler | ... | Vanessa Hobbs | |
Tom Greer | ... | Cop #1 | |
Esteban Carmona | ... | Cop #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | Adolpho Jessica's Driver (uncredited) | |
Roger Brenner | ... | FDNY / Emt (uncredited) | |
Dan Verkman | ... | GALA Attendee (uncredited) | |
Lauren Yaffe | ... | Gala Attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Katrin L. Goodson | ... | co-producer (as Katrin Goodson) |
Lee Toland Krieger | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Sam Sklaver | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jason Sokoloff | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume |
Cinematography by
Nigel Bluck | ... | director of photography |
John Engstrom | ... | (Bullet Time/ Cinematographer) |
Editing by
Matt Barber | ||
Avi Youabian |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Adam Scher |
Art Direction by
Deborah Wheatley |
Set Decoration by
Nadya Gurevich |
Costume Design by
Donna Maloney |
Makeup Department
Joshua First | ... | hair stylist |
Sasha Grossman | ... | makeup artist |
Sherry Heart | ... | hair department head |
Todd Kleitsch | ... | makeup department head |
Fiona Mifsud | ... | key makeup artist |
Kathleen Brown | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Alesha Oak | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Samantha Wiener | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jacob Cohen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jacob N. Cohen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cecilia Kate Roque | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alana Bonilla | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Patrick Huber | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Zachary Badalucco | ... | property master |
Amanda June Boucher | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Stiv Brown | ... | graphic designer |
Jason Christiansen | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Cox | ... | construction foreman |
Mylon Domican | ... | Scenic Foreperson |
Robert S. Dressel | ... | set dresser |
David Esler | ... | scenic artist |
Seth Finkin | ... | set dresser |
Shauna Jaeger Kartt | ... | on-set dresser |
James Klotsas | ... | assistant property master |
Jennifer Massi | ... | Key Scenic Industrial |
Sean G. Miller | ... | 3rd prop |
Joanna Mulder | ... | graphic designer |
Reese Munn | ... | props (as Maria Munn) |
John Pollard | ... | assistant art director |
Haley Rassette | ... | art department |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Leslie Saulter Yacuk) |
Morgan Sheasby | ... | key carpenter |
Dana Soady | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel C.B. Weinberg | ... | key on set dresser |
Santa Wolanczyk | ... | scenic artist |
Katya Austin | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dan Barone | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James H. Garrett III | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeni Harden | ... | props (uncredited) |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Katya Sparwasser | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Rose Wartell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | boom operator |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Seth Tallman | ... | production sound mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Peter Deutscher | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Peter Grace | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Jon Michaels | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
Kip Smedley | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
James Weidner | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Biebel | ... | special effects foreman |
Dimitra Bixby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tara Grieco | ... | special effects foreman |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Hasan Schahbaz | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chun Yao Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Lauren Montuori | ... | visual effects producer |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositor |
Adam Schwartz | ... | digital compositor |
Christina Shin | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paige Rhea Allison | ... | stunt performer (as Paige Rhea) |
Roy T. Anderson | ... | stunt driver |
Tony Guida | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kaitlyn Hiller | ... | stunts |
Steve LaRoza | ... | stunt double: Gil Aroyo |
Roberto Lopez | ... | covering stunt coordinator |
David Shumbris | ... | stunt actor |
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Aja Frary | ... | stunt double: Aurora Perrineau (uncredited) |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt double: Michael Cerveris (uncredited) |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunt double: Jeb Brown (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Abt | ... | rigging best boy |
Bernice Autovino | ... | lighting technician |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | still photographer |
Glen Engels | ... | key grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma 2 technician |
Ted Goodwin | ... | Second Unit Gaffer |
Sarah Guenther | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Johnston | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Kyle Keegan | ... | dolly grip |
Michael Kellogg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Paul C. McKenna | ... | technician: Louma 2 Crane, Scorpio Crane |
Bert Montanari | ... | rigging key grip |
Christopher Moone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Moone) |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician |
Peter Prostovich | ... | shop electrician |
Collin Quinlan | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Raymond | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Chris Raymond) |
Adam Schlarb | ... | loader |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Joseph Sciacchetano | ... | array tech |
Scott Sousa | ... | rigging grip |
Carrie Wills | ... | loader / second assistant "a" camera |
Kioomars Doroodi | ... | lighting designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Fernandez | ... | rigging crew electrician (uncredited) |
Scott G. Fitzgerald | ... | 24 frame video playback (uncredited) |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Jeng | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Samantha Silver | ... | A 2nd assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Taylor Armstrong | ... | network casting assistant (uncredited) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Findley Davidson | ... | casting (uncredited) |
Chad Krementz | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachael Andrews | ... | assistant costume designer |
Teresa Beach | ... | costume supervisor |
David Hyman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ann Nguyen | ... | set costumer |
Jeff Sturdivant | ... | costumer |
Fiorella Aller | ... | costume department coordinator (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) |
Nadege Pierre | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Shelby Robinson | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Shane Harris | ... | final colorist |
Michael Levien | ... | post production coordinator |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | workflow specialist: Picture Shop |
Hovig Menakian | ... | assistant editor |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | additional colorist |
Matthew Prescott | ... | assistant editor |
Samuel Zook | ... | color assist |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Parneille Walker | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rafael Lima | ... | location manager |
Graham Marvin | ... | location scout |
Rob Herling | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Greg Ronayne | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mae Crosby | ... | music |
Thor Fienberg | ... | pro tools recordist |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Brad Ritchie | ... | orchestrator |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Spencer Wright | ... | music editor |
Lu Cheng | ... | score assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Robinson | ... | script supervisor (as Julie Lyman Robinson) |
Transportation Department
Jimmy Fanning Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Bernard R. Ackerman Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Michael Goddard | ... | fuel truck driver (uncredited) |
Ron Goddard | ... | honeywagon (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Timothy Ainger | ... | technical advisor |
Jimmy Blackmon | ... | line producer's assistant |
Alan Cohen | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Somruthai D'Angelo | ... | assistant: Lee Toland Krieger (as Somruthai D'Angelo) |
Kareem Edwards | ... | unit pa |
Z.D. Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Caliph Jones | ... | stand-in |
Ryan McDonough | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Anne Nevin | ... | production coordinator |
Hannah Schuster | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Miriam Tielmann | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Douglas Ward | ... | production assistant |
Josh Aber | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Paul Aftanas | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor (uncredited) |
Rosemary Chase | ... | stand-in: Halston Sage (uncredited) |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Dan Diaz | ... | snake wrangler (uncredited) |
Kent Eastman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Helena Emmanuel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Hanoi Evangelista | ... | accountant assistant (uncredited) |
Rita Lourenço Laterca | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Chloe Hyeonjeong Na | ... | second second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dan O'Hara | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Maxwell Velazquez | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |