Directed by
D.J. Viola |
Cast (in credits order)
Margaret Anne Florence | ... | Elizabeth / Callie | |
Donny Boaz | ... | Grady | |
Paula Abdul | ... | Detective Tucker | |
Josh Ventura | ... | Jackson Kincaid | |
Catherine Dyer | ... | Rose | |
David Alexander Kaplan | ... | Jed | |
Haley Rosenwasser | ... | Ruby | |
Tim McAdams | ... | Finch | |
Adam Cole | ... | Michael | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Linzy Clifton | ... | Police Officer | |
Carly Haynes | ... | Young Elizabeth | |
Katie Haynes | ... | Young Cally | |
Josh Henry | ... | Avery | |
Jorge Longoria | ... | Mystery Man | |
Bradley Nnadi | ... | Troy Thomas | |
Mason Pike | ... | Self - Mourner | |
Michele Samit | |||
Matthew Atchley | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Vinny Costa | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Darien Baldwin | ... | co-producer |
Wes Cyphers | ... | Post Production Producer |
David Eubanks | ... | consulting producer |
Les Franck | ... | line producer |
Leslie Greif | ... | executive producer |
William Hickox | ... | associate producer |
Ashley Hudson | ... | co-producer |
Alex Kerr | ... | producer |
Keith Neal | ... | producer |
James Seppelfrick | ... | producer |
Eric Tomosunas | ... | executive producer (as Eric Tomonsunas) |
D.J. Viola | ... | producer |
Music by
Brandon Hicks |
Cinematography by
John Ferguson |
Editing by
Ivan Ortega | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Sharon Chazin Lieblein |
Costume Design by
Rashida Ellis |
Makeup Department
Crystal Broedel | ... | hair department head |
Brittanie Cruz | ... | key makeup artist |
Colleen Gagnon | ... | makeup artist |
Lintu Holman | ... | makeup artist |
Nataleigh Verrengia | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Ayelet Bick | ... | executive in charge of production |
Eugene Brannon | ... | production supervisor |
Eugene Brannon | ... | production supervisor |
Wes Cyphers | ... | post-production supervisor |
Les Franck | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Blackmore | ... | first assistant director (as Chris Beckmore) |
Chris Dudley | ... | key second assistant director |
Brent Duncan | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel Helms | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Maria Vanessa Reyes Gonzalez | ... | art coordinator |
Milton Graña | ... | property master |
Josh Helfman | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Daleshawnn Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Cota | ... | dialogue editor |
Doug Kern | ... | adr mixer |
Patrick Miceli | ... | Additional Boom Operator |
Diego Saldaña-Rojas | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Erik Kaspar | ... | digital compositor (as Erik Pain) |
Stunts
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunt double: Margaret Anne Florence |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunts |
Mark Hicks Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dakota Curtis | ... | grip |
Khiry Morgan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jalani Riley | ... | first assistant camera |
Lukas Valderrama | ... | camera pa |
Ari Zysczk | ... | "a" camera operator (as Bryce Denton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanisha Benton | ... | set costumer |
Nikiya Brown | ... | costume production assistant |
LaShana Clayton | ... | key costumer (as Lashana Clayton) |
Tamiko Hope | ... | costume production assistant |
Isaiah Spencer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Joel Steven | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Gregory Fischer | ... | location scout |
Alicia Godmasch | ... | locations scout |
Ken'Azia Mercez | ... | locations scout |
Kelly J. Shane | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joshua Myers | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Gary Woods | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jessica Bahowick | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jackie Cuellar | ... | accounting assistant |
Sophia Georges | ... | production controller |
Milton Graña | ... | property master |
RaShanda Marie Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Rob Porter | ... | police coordinator |
Jeffrey Price | ... | chief financial officer |
Raven Rowe | ... | accounting clerk |