Midnight, Texas (TV Series)
To Witch Hell and Back (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Greenlea | ... | (directed by) |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | (action director) (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | (developed by) |
Turi Meyer | ... | (written for television by) & |
Alfredo Septién | ... | (written for television by) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | (based on the series of "Midnight, Texas" books by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
François Arnaud | ... | Manfred Bernardo | |
Dylan Bruce | ... | Bobo Winthrop | |
Parisa Fitz-Henley | ... | Fiji Cavanaugh | |
Arielle Kebbel | ... | Olivia Charity | |
Jason Lewis | ... | Joe Strong | |
Peter Mensah | ... | Lemuel Bridger | |
Josh Kelly | ... | Walker Chisum | |
Jaime Ray Newman | ... | Patience Lucero | |
Kellee Stewart | ... | Madonna Reed | |
Bellina Logan | ... | Aunt Mildred (as Bellina Martin Logan) | |
Bernardo Saracino | ... | Chuy Strong | |
Yul Vazquez | ... | Emilio Sheehan | |
Joe Smith | ... | Mr. Snuggly (voice) | |
Forrie J. Smith | ... | Cowboy |
Produced by
Eric C. Charmelo | ... | executive producer (as Eric Charmelo) |
Ken Hanes | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlaine Harris | ... | consulting producer |
David Janollari | ... | executive producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | consulting producer |
Deirdre Mangan | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Markey | ... | supervising producer |
Turi Meyer | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff Rafner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alfredo Septién | ... | consulting producer |
Nicole Snyder | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jacob Groth | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rob Bonz | ... | (edited by) |
Matthew Rundell | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Beth A. Rubino | ... | (as Beth Rubino) |
Art Direction by
Chris DiLeo | ... | (as Chris Dileo) |
Set Decoration by
Libbe Green | ... | (as Libbe Green-Eyers) |
Costume Design by
Daniela Moore |
Makeup Department
Dom Dela Cruz Languit | ... | hair stylist/master barber |
Susan Laprelle | ... | Key special effects makeup artist |
Bonnie Masoner | ... | makeup artist |
Jolynn Nieto | ... | additional makeup artist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Teresa Stone | ... | contact lens technician |
Roberts Taylor | ... | department head makeup (as Taylor Roberts) |
Teri Ann Uccan | ... | department head hair (as Teriann Uccan) |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | special effects makeup |
Delana Veirs | ... | hair stylist |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Daniella Duque | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Bruce Spaulding Fuller | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Glen P. Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Kristin Karr | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Gina Lovato | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Madeline McCue | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Karen Romero | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gregg Edler | ... | production supervisor (as Gregg Elder) |
Robert W. Egami | ... | post production supervisor |
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cory Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Peter McGrew | ... | second assistant director |
Ann Shimabukuro | ... | additional second assistant director |
David Tierney Lerner | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Derek Bensonhaver | ... | assistant property master |
Vicky Chan | ... | property master |
Celeste Cole | ... | assistant props |
James Duddy | ... | set dresser |
Eric Gallegos | ... | scenic foreperson |
Jeremy Hader | ... | scenic artist |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | gangboss |
Bill Holmquist | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew Kim | ... | senior concept illustrator |
Jason Laut | ... | construction foreman |
David Peck | ... | general foreman |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Sarah Robinson | ... | scenic painter |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | leadman |
Leonard Sanchez | ... | on set greens |
Francisco Whitson-Brown | ... | foreman painter (as Cisco Whitson-Brown) |
Alan Chao | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Angela Chavez | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Antonio F. Cordova | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Michelle Dokos | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Matthew J Ellis | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Severino Gonzales | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dressing gang boss (uncredited) |
Sara M. Pennington | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tara Sieber | ... | props (uncredited) |
Carolyn Smith | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Kendra Tuthill | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | sound supervisor |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Jason T. Edwards | ... | sound designer |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | sound mixer (as Darryl Frank) |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Linda Ljoka | ... | loop group coordinator |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Michael Barela | ... | sound utility/cable: second unit (uncredited) |
Dhyana Carlton-Tims | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Daniel Duerre | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Joe 'Primo' Heise | ... | second boom (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Frank Sharp | ... | loop group coordinator (uncredited) |
David Sickles | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Greene | ... | special effects coordinator (as David Green) |
Dale O'Malley | ... | special effects tech |
Caitlin Ehn | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ariel Altman | ... | visual effects supervisor: NYC |
Jessica Ambrose | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Degrazia | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Michael Early | ... | visual effects producer |
Ryan Greenwood | ... | visual effects artist |
Lawrence Klein | ... | visual effects editor |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Lauren Montuori | ... | visual effects producer: NYC |
Valeri Pfahning | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Rafferty | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Aldo Ruggiero | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Santagada | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Dario Barrera | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Rouse | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Jim Rygiel | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: FuxeFX (uncredited) |
Robert Spaniolo | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Stevens | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mamyi Ithou | ... | stunt actor (as a different name) |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunts |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt double: François Arnaud |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tomas Sanchez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Watson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashley Daniels | ... | electrician |
Dwight Dollins | ... | key grip |
Trevor Garcia | ... | rigging electrician |
Zac Harmon | ... | electrician |
Erik Hernandez | ... | rigging gaffer |
Patrick Hutchison | ... | lighting technician |
Katy Jones | ... | digital utility |
Jeremy Antonio Oliver | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Pearce | ... | a camera operator |
Logan Polizzotti | ||
Joshua Turner | ... | b camera operator (as Josh Turner) |
Betty Chow | ... | a camera 2nd assistant (uncredited) |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | dimmer board programmer (uncredited) |
Ian Hanna | ... | a dolly grip (uncredited) |
Stephen Hanna | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | loader (uncredited) |
David Leb | ... | a camera 1st assistant (uncredited) |
Neil Solberg | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) / gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Anthony M. Suarez | ... | assistant chief rigging technician (uncredited) |
Scott Wetzel | ... | key video assist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jo Edna Boldin | ... | casting by: New Mexico |
Marie A.K. McMaster | ... | casting by: New Mexico (as Marie A. K. McMaster) |
Emily Bates | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Kathryn Kalucki | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Lorrie Latham | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ryan Holler | ... | shopper |
Arturo Moreno | ... | costumer |
Cassidy Zachary | ... | costume supervisor |
Samantha Conrad | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kate Crowley | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Tiffany Rink | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Aura Sperling | ... | cutter (uncredited) |
Katy Wellman | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pete Fausone | ... | online editor |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Sonia Knape | ... | post production assistant |
David Sorensen | ... | post production coordinator |
Lance Stubblefield | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Hymel | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dennis Muscari | ... | location manager |
Hannah Sutter | ... | location coordinator |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jennifer Joyce | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Eric Wegener | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tommy Cook | ... | script coordinator |
Colleen E. Moody | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Manny DeMello | ... | transportation coordinator (as Manny Demello) |
Cody Frost | ... | transportation captain |
Sherman Jackson | ... | transportation captain |
Ryan Maddox | ... | dot compliance |
Raul Rosario | ... | transportation captain |
Andrew Kapuscinski | ... | honeywagon driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brandon Bourassa | ... | wildlife consultant |
Sean Cardinalli | ... | production secretary |
Derek M. Chavez | ... | production coordinator |
J.J. Dalton | ... | production staff (as JJ Dalton) |
Michael Egli | ... | production assistant |
Colin Garza | ... | production staff |
Magin M. Gomez | ... | production staff (as Magin Gomez) |
Megan Krause | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Lorrie Latham | ... | production staff |
Beatriz Loera | ... | production staff |
Candace Lopez | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Alexander Lucero | ... | production staff |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: motion design |
Jade Rice | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Carolyn Smith | ... | production staff |
Shawn C. Smith | ... | production staff (as Shawn Smith) |
Denise Van Der Goot | ... | production staff |
Jeremy E. Wilcox | ... | production accountant (as Jeremy Wilcox) |
Monica Zachary | ... | production staff |
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre | ... | 1st assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Brother Eden Douglas | ... | stand in: Peter Mensah (uncredited) |
Tureygua Inaru | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Chelsey Lewis | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Heidi Lewis | ... | key 1st assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kip B. Lewis | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Scott D Martin | ... | set medic: dayplayer (uncredited) |
Andrea G. Patterson | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | key medic (uncredited) |
Christina Stoltenberg | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Hayley Trujillo | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |