Directed by
Aisling Chin-Yee |
Writing Credits
Alanna Francis | ... | (written by) |
Mark Van de Ven | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Heather Graham | ... | Cami Hayes | |
Sophie Nélisse | ... | Aster | |
Abigail Pniowsky | ... | Talulah | |
Jodi Balfour | ... | Rachel | |
Charlie Gillespie | ... | Nathan | |
Tameka Griffiths | ... | Gabby | |
Inga Cadranel | ... | Jane | |
Gregory Ambrose Calderone | ... | Dave (as Gregory Calderone) | |
Kelly Martin | ... | Estate Sale Agent (as Kelly Boegel) | |
John Clifford Talbot | ... | Cab Driver | |
Emily O'Kane | ... | Cashier | |
Brendan Brady | ... | Checkout Clerk | |
Liam Siebolt | ... | Vet Tech | |
Deborah Kimmet | ... | Motel Employee | |
Kim Tran | ... | Motel Manager | |
Chris Farquhar | ... | Insurance Agent (voice) | |
Marina Waterhouse | ... | Susan | |
Sean Gallagher | ... | Craig Hayes (Father) |
Produced by
Coral Aiken | ... | line producer |
Damon D'Oliveira | ... | executive producer |
Mark Gingras | ... | executive producer |
Emma Fleury Harvey | ... | producer (as Emma Fleury) |
John Laing | ... | executive producer |
Katie Bird Nolan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Dan Peel | ... | executive producer |
Lindsay Tapscott | ... | producer |
Patrice Theroux | ... | executive producer |
William Woods | ... | producer (as Will Woods) |
Cinematography by
Daniel Grant |
Editing by
Véronique Barbe | ||
Aisling Chin-Yee |
Casting By
Sig De Miguel | ||
Melissa A. Smith | ... | (as Melissa Smith) |
Stephen Vincent |
Production Design by
Thea Hollatz |
Set Decoration by
Jessica Jerome |
Costume Design by
Jenna Wright |
Makeup Department
Amber Bentley | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Andi Clifford | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Jessica Panetta | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Vanessa Tyra Smith | ... | daily hair assistant |
Production Management
Brendan Brady | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremy Doiron | ... | first assistant director |
Maty Ralph | ... | 4th assistant director |
Gina Simone | ... | first assistant director: pre-production |
Josh Stapleton | ... | third assistant director |
Eli Weinstein | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Randi Lee Butcher | ... | assistant art director |
Elizabeth Kennedy | ... | property master |
Caroline Rzepecki | ... | assistant buyer |
David White | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Kayleigh Bell | ... | foley artist |
Tom Bjelic | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Emilie Boucek | ... | dialogue editor |
Keith Elliott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alan Geldart | ... | sound effects editor |
Gus Harris | ... | sound mixer |
James Lazarenko | ... | sound mixer |
Dave Marcel | ... | foley recordist |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guin-Seng Won | ... | boom operator (as Guin Won) |
Shaun Gratto | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Max Macdonald | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jordan Flanagan | ... | compositor |
Stan Marshall | ... | compositor |
Daniel Pelc | ... | compositor |
Tristan Zerafa | ... | visual effects supervisor: MARZ VFX |
Stunts
C.J. Lusby | ... | stunt driver |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miles Barnes | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Kyle Glass | ... | generator operator |
Spencer Johnston | ... | best boy grip |
Devin Myler | ... | gaffer |
Corbin Noonan | ... | best boy electric |
Lindsay Sarazin | ... | still photographer |
William Scheffel | ... | second assistant camera |
Connor Scognamillo | ... | camera trainee |
Set Shuter | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michelle Veza | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Blaxland | ... | assistant buyer |
Nicole Coon | ... | assistant buyer |
Catherine Hurtubise | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor |
Courtney Mitchell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christine Armstrong | ... | first assistant editor / post production supervisor |
Kyle Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Isaiah Kang | ... | media technician |
Tom Lounsbury | ... | first assistant editor |
Mila Patriki | ... | colorist |
Set Shuter | ... | post production consultant |
Location Management
Travis Leclair | ... | location production assistant |
Doug Lewis | ... | location manager |
Jordan Sallie | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
David Hayman | ... | music supervisor |
Cody Partridge | ... | music coordinator |
Kaya Pino | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cleo Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Bianchet | ... | transportation captain |
Liam Culhane | ... | driver |
Kyle Glass | ... | unit driver |
Dan Minke | ... | transportation / unit mover coordinator |
Nigel Turgeon-Mannion | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Karen Chandler | ... | production accountant |
Mary Hokstad | ... | production coordinator |
Marcin Janowski | ... | international marketing and publicity executive |
Jason Manella | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cathy Vezina | ... | accounting assistant |
Thanks
Jean-Marc Vallée | ... | very special thanks |