Operation Fortune: Ruse de Guerre (2023)
Reference View | Change View
- R
- 1h 54min
- Action, Comedy
- 03 Mar 2023 (USA)
- Movie
Photos and Videos
Complete, Cast awaiting verification
Jason Statham | ... |
Orson
|
|
Aubrey Plaza | ... |
Sarah
|
|
Cary Elwes | ... |
Nathan
|
|
Hugh Grant | ... |
Greg
|
|
Josh Hartnett | ... |
Danny
|
|
Bugzy Malone | ... |
JJ
|
|
Eddie Marsan | ... |
Knighton
|
|
Peter Ferdinando | ... |
Mike
|
|
Nicholas Facey | ... |
John
|
|
Lourdes Faberes | ... |
Emilia
|
|
Ian Bartholomew | ... |
Bakker
|
|
Sam Douglas | ... |
Saul
|
|
Ergun Kuyucu | ... |
Qasim
|
|
Tom Rosenthal | ... |
Trent
|
|
Oliver Maltman | ... |
Arnold
|
|
Parker Sawyers | ... |
Connors
|
|
Tim Seyfi | ... |
Alexander
|
|
Ayhan Eroglu | ... |
Dimitry
(as Ayhan Eroğlu)
|
|
Savas Ak | ... |
Yiv
(as Savaş Ak)
|
|
Matthew Hawksley | ... |
BBJ Pilot
|
|
Max Beesley | ... |
Ben Harris
|
|
Aksel Ustun | ... |
Yatom
|
|
Zehra Karadag | ... |
Shop Employee
(as Zehra Karadağ)
|
|
Oleksandra Zharikova | ... |
Natalya
|
|
Mishel Lazarenko | ... |
Katya
|
|
Bensu Ugur | ... |
Claudia
(as Bensu Uğur)
|
|
Merve Akman | ... |
Receptionist
|
|
Ozan Ayhan | ... |
Sergi
(as Erol Ozan Ayhan)
|
|
Dogan Baris Yasar | ... |
Villa Guard
(as Doğan Barış Yaşar)
|
|
Eugenia Kuzmina | ... |
Marcia
|
|
Bestemsu Özdemir | ... |
Vivienne
|
|
Kerim Pehlivan | ... |
Petro
|
|
Conor MacNeill | ... |
Bodhi - IT Specialist
|
|
Vincent Wang | ... |
Vincent
|
|
Begzat Ergeshov | ... |
Ben's Guard
|
|
Kaan Urgancioglu | ... |
Casa
(as Kaan Urgancıoğlu)
|
|
Çagdas Agun | ... |
Guard 1
(as Çağdaş Agun)
|
|
Gokhan Demirbas | ... |
Guard 2
(as Gökhan Demirbaş)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antonio Bustorff | ... |
Victor (uncredited)
|
|
Joshua Flickema | ... |
Mercenary (uncredited)
|
|
Amy Jackson | ... |
LouLou (uncredited)
|
|
James Travis | ... |
Spact Mercenary (uncredited)
|
|
Sinan Yildiz | ... |
Yacht Waiter 2 (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Guy Ritchie |
Written by
Guy Ritchie | ... | (written by) and |
Ivan Atkinson | ... | (written by) & |
Marn Davies | ... | (written by) |
Produced by
Ivan Atkinson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Block | ... | producer (produced by) |
Siobhan Boyes | ... | co-producer |
Samuel J. Brown | ... | executive producer |
Steven Chasman | ... | producer |
Adam Fogelson | ... | executive producer |
John Friedberg | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Golov | ... | executive producer |
Peter Heslop | ... | executive producer |
Max Keene | ... | co-producer |
Abby Mills | ... | co-producer |
Guy Ritchie | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Simonds | ... | executive producer |
Jason Statham | ... | producer |
Alex Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Waite | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Thom Zadra | ... | executive producer (as Thomas Zadra) |
Music by
Christopher Benstead | ... | (as Chris Benstead) |
Cinematography by
Alan Stewart | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Herbert | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Nelson Asare | ... | Editorial Trainee |
Victoria Burrows | ... | Dailies Producer |
Zak Cannarozzo | ... | second assistant editor |
Sam Chynoweth | ... | additional colorist |
Alessio David Ciattini | ... | technical assistant manager: dailies |
Peter Doyle | ... | supervising colorist |
Gastone Ferrante | ... | digital workflow supervisor |
Annie Gaudet | ... | post accountant: Trevanna London |
Tristan Hey | ... | technical manager: dailies |
Chris Hogben | ... | dailies engineer |
Robert Jones | ... | second assistant editor |
Mel Kangleon | ... | colorist: dailies, Technicolor |
Angela Kelway | ... | post-production accountant: Trevanna London |
Dexter Kong | ... | head of workflow: dailies |
Kerem Kurtgil | ... | dailies manager |
Begoña Lopez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Michael McKnight | ... | vfx pulls manager: picture shop |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | dailies coordinator |
Flo Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | contractual delivery coordinator |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | supervising producer: dailies |
Ian Mosedale | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Angus Munro | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Pearce | ... | dailies operator |
Robert Siddall | ... | head of engineering |
Lee Twohey | ... | mastering & deliverables |
Jenny-Jayne Webb | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Casting By
Daniel Hubbard | ... | (as Dan Hubbard) |
Production Design by
Martyn John |
Art Direction by
Nigel Evans | ... | supervising art director |
Adam Faux | ||
Erim Gayretli | ||
Chloe Kletsa | ||
Deniz Göktürk Kobanbay | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ümit Tahir Erol | ||
Neil Floyd | ||
Sedef Ramazanogullari | ... | (turkey) |
Costume Design by
Tina Kalivas |
Makeup Department
Cecilie Aadnevik | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Engin Dursun | ... | hair stylist |
Chloe Gibbs | ... | Crowd Daily Makeup & Hair Trainee |
Marese Langan | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Denise Stocker | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Özgen Çeliköz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sirvan Avci | ... | production supervisor |
Siobhan Boyes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Yilmaz Ilban | ... | assistant unit manager |
Dominic James | ... | unit manager |
Jason Kirk | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Paul McAnearney | ... | production supervisor |
Monique Mussell | ... | unit production manager |
Aytek Ogreten | ... | unit manager |
Inanc Telci | ... | unit production manager |
Bill Wohlken | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hasret Arpaci | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Bennett | ... | key second assistant director |
Buse Halaçoglu | ... | second assistant director |
Barney Hughes | ... | second unit first assistant director |
Max Keene | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Michela Marini | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Ulas Parlakyildiz | ... | first assistant director |
Aaron Winckler | ... | third assistant director |
Duygu Öztürk Yerlikaya | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Naz Aksu | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Berfin Arkadas | ... | Props Assistant |
Kamil Oytun Arkan | ... | graphic designer |
Ezgi Aydin | ... | assistant art director |
Aytug Dereli | ... | assistant art director |
Sevgi Dündar | ... | props buyer |
Irem Ekkaldir | ... | art department coordination: accounting |
Eylül Erbil | ... | assistant art director |
Tara Guckeen Bailey | ... | junior set decoration buyer: London |
Rob Guest | ... | standby carpenter |
Freya Holmes | ... | petty cash/action props buyer |
Melisa Inci | ... | assistant art director |
Berna Kiliç | ... | buyer |
Neal Kirke | ... | storeman |
Richard MacMillan | ... | standby chargehand |
Stephen Mildwater | ... | graphic designer |
Batuhan Ozbulut | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Serda Ceren Sagbas | ... | set dresser |
Pelin Ulgen | ... | asst art department coordinator |
Pinar Uyal | ... | graphics coordinator |
Hannah Wills | ... | assistant set decorator |
Yakut Yavru | ... | props |
Ayla Yildirim | ... | set dresser |
Burcu Yilmaz | ... | Buyer |
Murat Yilmaz | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Nicholas A. Ager | ... | second assistant sound: additional photography |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Carles Berot | ... | supervisor |
Jimmy Boyle | ... | sound designer |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Chick | ... | sound effects editor |
Morgan Crawford | ... | sound mix technician |
Iwan de Kuijper | ... | auro-3d audio supervisor |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Gary Dodkin | ... | production sound mixer |
Grant Fraser | ... | adr assistant engineer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
Dominic Gibbs | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Louisa Kearns | ... | dialogue editor |
George Lee | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Oakley | ... | foley editor |
Fergus Pateman | ... | sound mix technician |
Kevin Penney | ... | sound effects editor |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Hasan Sayin | ... | boom operator |
Adam Scrivener | ... | re-recording mixer |
Timothy Siddall | ... | supervising dialogue & adr editor |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer |
Jasper Thorn | ... | Mix Technician: Pinewood Studios |
Special Effects by
Luke Corbyn | ... | senior special effects technician |
Christopher A. Dalton | ... | lead senior technician |
Jack Alex Davey | ... | special effects trainee |
Kane Dimmer | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Dimmer | ... | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mike March | ... | special effects technician |
David Paszkowski | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Vojtech Adamec | ... | fx artist |
Georgi Atanasov | ... | digital compositor |
Georgi Atanasov | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Roman Bazyuchenko | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marek Bires | ... | digital compositor |
Elizabeth Bodnar | ... | visual effects artist |
Stefan Bozinovski | ... | compositor |
Can Cangör | ... | digital compositor |
Geoffrey R. Case | ... | Head of Production |
Martin Demovic | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Ales Gargulak | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Alexia Goldenblum | ... | visual effects producer |
Alastair Grimshaw | ... | visual effects editor |
Robert Hasa | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Veronika Hejzlarová | ... | compositor |
Dalibor Janda | ... | senior 2d compositor |
Josefina Jiranova | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Lukas Keclik | ... | visual effects producer |
Goran Kjulavkovski | ... | compositor |
Cyril Kotecký | ... | digital compositor |
Cyril Kotecký | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Pouria Koushki | ... | digital compositor |
Nebojsa Kovacevik | ... | compositor |
Michal Krecek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Magic Lab |
Pavel Král | ... | digital compositor / senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Luka Leskovsek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jirí Linhart | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Maria Lukyanova | ... | digital compositor |
Filip Látal | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Jana Macenauerová | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Adéla Matochová | ... | visual effects coordinator: Magic Lab |
Ondrej Mayer | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Dmitry Medinsky | ... | digital compositor / senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Bronislav Novak | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Tomas Novotny | ... | Lighting TD: Magic Lab |
Kamila Ostra | ... | visual effects producer: Magic Lab |
Nikita Ovchinnikov | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Palarik | ... | qc supervisor : Magiclab |
Lydia Pappa | ... | compositor |
Cátia Pereira | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Viktor Plch | ... | cgi supervisor: Magic Lab |
Michal Polach | ... | digital compositor: credited |
Simon Pouba | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Serhiy Protsenko | ... | lead 2d compositor |
Ziga Radulj | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Rehak | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Viktoriia Sainova | ... | compositor |
Andraz Sedmak | ... | visual effects producer |
Serhiy Shirmanov | ... | 2d compositing artist |
Nejc Skafar | ... | visual effects compositing artist |
Tomas Snizek | ... | digital compositor |
Serhii Stoliarov | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Strecha | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Jan Stripek | ... | senior 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Tereza Strnad | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Alla Supryakova | ... | visual effects artist |
Jakub Troch | ... | digital compositor |
Tomas Vondrasek | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Jan Vont | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Dariya Yaschenko | ... | visual effects producer |
Radoslav Zakutny | ... | 2d compositor: Magic Lab |
Marek Zelenka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michal Zeman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Furkan Alpcan | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Bailey | ... | stunt driver |
Ewan Callaway | ... | stunt performer |
Begzat Ergeshov | ... | stunt performer |
Kemal Hudaykuliyev | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Steve Jehu | ... | stunt double: Max Beesley / stunt performer |
Adam Kiani | ... | stunt performer |
Jess Liaudin | ... | stunts |
Sonny Louis | ... | stunt performer |
Sonu Louis | ... | stunt actor: red band mercenary |
Halit Mert | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
John Mortimore | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Mottram | ... | stunt coordinator |
Güven Orman | ... | precision driver |
Ugur Palanci | ... | stunts |
James Pavey | ... | stunt performer |
Rebecca Pendarves | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Tom Rodgers | ... | stunt double: Jason Statham |
Anton Simpson-Tidy | ... | assistant fight coordinator |
Ian Songhurst | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Southworth | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Vincent Wang | ... | fight coordinator |
Aziz Yanik | ... | stunt performer: Turkey |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Ambrose | ... | best boy grip (as George Keightley Ambrose) |
Ugur Arkan | ... | lighting technician |
Göksel Arslan | ... | electrician |
Zeyd Atar | ... | electrician |
Nail Aydin | ... | key grip |
Yakup Aydin | ... | best boy |
Andrew Banwell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ümit Barlas | ... | gaffer |
Olcay Bektas | ... | lighting technician |
Guy Bennett | ... | key grip |
Jake Bennett-Young | ... | data manager |
Ashley Bond | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Nesibe Bostanci | ... | camera trainee |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography/drone operator |
Tuna Dogus Caglayan | ... | electrician |
Tomris Candan Canbulat | ... | video assistant |
Basar Caner | ... | drone operator |
Baris Demirel | ... | grip |
Halis Dereli | ... | grip |
Turgay Esen | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Aymen Fahmi | ... | epk producer & behind the scenes |
Jon Fenech | ... | video operator |
Gastone Ferrante | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adam Forrest | ... | video playback operator: additional photography |
Duygu Gunesli | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Alican Halaçeli | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Harlon Haveland | ... | gaffer |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ceyda Kiziltug | ... | central loader |
Serkan Levent | ... | drone camera operator |
Aziz Al Marri | ... | camera trainee |
Ian McGurrell | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Vladyslav Milchenko | ... | grip (location segments) |
Evren Ozfirat | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lee Perkins | ... | best boy |
Alan Perrin | ... | drone pilot |
Chris Plevin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Elliot Purvis | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cenay Said | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Daniel Smith | ... | still photographer |
Ziya Tarhan | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Burhan Tekçe | ... | Electrician: Turkey Unit |
Sam Thurston | ... | aerial camera assistant |
Calem Trevor | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera: additional photography |
Dan West | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker | ... | adr voice casting |
Ella Holmes | ... | casting assistant |
Rory Okey | ... | casting associate |
Maia von Hurter | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loulou Bontemps | ... | assistant costume designer / costume supervisor |
Avani Gaur | ... | set costumer: standby stunts |
George Glasgow | ... | wardrobe |
Meltem Günaydin | ... | crowd standby |
Selin Togay Milovanoviç | ... | set costumer |
Ebun Oduwole | ... | costume trainee |
Leo Peart | ... | principal costume standby |
Holly Rosenthal | ... | costume buyer |
Summer Ryder-Palmer | ... | costume junior |
Fahriye Didem Sezer | ... | Buyer |
Hilal Sezer | ... | costume supervisor |
Rachael Hopper Sinclair | ... | costumer: Mr. Statham |
Location Management
Ed Barkshire | ... | locations marshall |
Kutay Ekmen | ... | location assistant |
Charles George | ... | assistant location manager |
Ceyhun Kirkiz | ... | Key Location Manager |
Ashton Radcliffe | ... | supervising location manager |
Niyazi Telci | ... | location manager |
Ibrahim Öter | ... | location manager |
Çagla Gerçek Özeren | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Neil Dawes | ... | score assistant engineer |
Jack Fleming | ... | additional music prep |
Tom Kilworth | ... | conductor / music preparation / orchestrator |
Robin Morrison | ... | music editor |
William Moseley | ... | music supervisor |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | additional score engineer |
Linda Osher | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Cansu Nur Gunevi | ... | trainee script supervisor (as Cansu Nur Günevi) |
Norina Mackey | ... | script supervisor |
Marinella Setti | ... | additional photography script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mert Atabay | ... | transportation manager |
Vince Levins | ... | facilities captain |
Mehmet Türkay Özcan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Hannah Adey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Hande Alpaslan | ... | production staff |
Shuku Anderson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gabriel Andreu | ... | adr voice |
Serdar Atik | ... | financial controller |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Jenna Barnes | ... | production resources |
John Beesley | ... | armourer |
Eric Behnke | ... | production finance coordinator |
Omar Bermúdez | ... | marketing and creative services |
Bern Collaço | ... | Qasim Hand Double |
Gina Cook | ... | clearance coordinator |
Mike Davis | ... | stock footage researcher |
Shamar Drew | ... | assistant: Mr. Zadra |
Augustin Dukes | ... | production coordinator |
Ian Edwards | ... | supervising armourer |
Spencer Ela | ... | production executive |
Nathan Adam Elemen | ... | production secretary |
Joshua Flickema | ... | stand-in: Jason Statham / video double: Jason Statham / video doubler: Jason Statham |
Maeve Geismar | ... | assistant: Mr. Golov |
Beau Harrington | ... | assistant: Mr. Ritchie |
Nida Hasoglu | ... | assistant accountant |
Umut Kayacan | ... | key set production assistant |
Innes Knight | ... | technical armorer |
Jessica Kunkel | ... | assistant |
Cemre Kurtulmus | ... | assistant accountant |
Jean McDowell | ... | senior vice president: marketing |
Anna Mykhailenko | ... | lead project manager |
Lee Newell | ... | Jason Statham stand-in |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aviation supplier |
Ozge Ozcan | ... | production coordinator |
Deniz Ozkok | ... | additional grip (specific segments) |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety officer |
Toby S. Pruett | ... | health & safety production director |
Llewellyn Radley | ... | EVP International for STXfilms |
Liam French Robinson | ... | voice and dialect coach |
Drew Simon | ... | production executive |
Erin Stewart | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
Mucahit Tufekci | ... | health & safety manager |
Dianne Twiddy | ... | Financial Controller |
Pinar Uyal | ... | graphics coordinator |
Asaf Yalman | ... | logistics coordinator |
Sima Ezgi Yalman | ... | production assistant |
Tolga Çaglar | ... | production assistant |
Carles Berot | ... | dubbing supervisor (uncredited) |
Nick Romanelli | ... | account manager/still photography (uncredited) |
Thanks
Paul Bennett | ... | special thanks: Muscle Car UK |
Fabien Dilem | ... | special thanks |
Martin Gadd | ... | special thanks: Muscle Car UK |
Rod Glassford | ... | special thanks: Golden Ticket Air Titan Airways |
Haran Güllü | ... | special thanks: Antalya Museum |
Samantha Perahia | ... | special thanks: The British Film Commission |
Tony Scott | ... | special thanks: Dynamic International Freight Services |
Dan Shaw | ... | special thanks |
Asaf Yalman | ... | special thanks |
Mehtap Çelikten | ... | special thanks |
Production Companies
Distributors
- Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2023) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
- BGFilm (2023) (Turkey) (theatrical)
- Constantin-Film (2023) (Austria) (theatrical)
- Diamond Films (2023) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Diamond Films (2023) (Mexico) (theatrical)
- Elevation Pictures (2023) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Encore Films (2023) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Forum Hungary (2023) (Hungary) (theatrical)
- Global Film (2023) (Russia) (theatrical)
- Golden Village Pictures (2023) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- HKC Entertainment (2023) (Pakistan) (theatrical)
- Lionsgate Films (2023) (United States) (theatrical)
- M Pictures Cambodia (2023) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
- Odeon (2023) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Primeworks Studios (2023) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
- Roadshow Films (2023) (Australia) (theatrical)
- TGV Pictures (2023) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
- The Searchers (2023) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Diamond Films España (2023) (Spain)
- Eagle Films (2023) (Non-US) (Middle East)
- Leonine Studios (2023) (Germany)
- Mego Distribution (2023) (Russia) (video)
- The Searchers (2023) (Belgium)
- Top Film Distribution (2023) (Ukraine)
Special Effects
- MagicLab (visual effects)
- RUR Postproduction (visual effects)
- PFX (visual effects)
- Terminal FX (visual effects)
- Fingertrix (visual effects)
- Dazzle Pictures (visual effects)
- MechaSFX (special effects)
Other Companies
- 3 East Studios (music mixed at)
- 80 HERTZ Studios (sound post-production: adr)
- AZ Celtic Films (production services)
- Abbey Road Studios (music recorded at)
- Agun Security (personal security)
- All Cleared (clearance coordinator)
- Bapty and Co. (armoury services)
- Barbour & Company (rights and clearances)
- Chamber Orchestra Of London (orchestra)
- Dynamic International Freight Services (shipping/freight)
- Gallagher Entertainment (production insurance)
- Grand Central Recording Studios (GCRS) (ADR)
- HireWorks (avid equipment rental)
- In-motion (lighting equipment)
- Media Guarantors Insurance Solutions (completion bond)
- Molinare Studio (ADR)
- Panalux (lighting equipment)
- Set Pozitif (grip equipment)
- Shepperton Studios (re-recorded at)
- The Empire Studio (music recorded at)
- The Mix Shop (music mixed at)
- Translux International (facilities vehicles)
- Trevanna Post (post-production accounting)
- Turkuaz Catering (catering)
- Twentieth Century Fox (footage courtesy of: "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid")
- i-ZERO Entertainment and Media Global (funding)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
In the film, super spy Orson Fortune (Jason Statham) must track down and stop the sale of a deadly new weapons technology wielded by billionaire arms broker Greg Simmonds (Hugh Grant). Reluctantly teamed with some of the world's best operatives (Aubrey Plaza, Cary Elwes, Bugzy Malone), Fortune and his crew recruit Hollywood's biggest movie star Danny Francesco (Josh Hartnett) to help them on their globe-trotting undercover mission to save the world. Written by Lionsgate |
Plot Keywords | |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $50,000,000 (estimated) |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Guy Ritchie rewrote the script when he came on board but he also actively encouraged his cast to improvise as much as possible. Aubrey Plaza was particularly pleased with this style of direction. See more » |
Goofs | Orson connects his gas canister to the external compressor of the air conditioned. This would not cause the gas to be vented into the interior of the property as it's part of the closed coolant loop. All it would do is break the AC. See more » |
Movie Connections | Features Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969). See more » |
Soundtracks | Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head See more » |
Crazy Credits | There is a mid-credits scene where Danny plays the role of an arms dealer. See more » |
Quotes |
Greg:
Orson Fortune. That is a sexy name. It is. You must fancy him a bit. See more » |