Genius (TV Series)
Picasso: Chapter Four (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Hooks | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Biller | ... | (created by) (as Ken Biller) |
Raf Green | ... | (written by) |
Stephanie K. Smith | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Winston Azzopardi | ... | line producer: Malta (uncredited) |
Kenneth Biller | ... | executive producer (as Ken Biller) |
Francie Calfo | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Cooney | ... | executive producer |
Anna Culp | ... | producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Raf Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Ron Howard | ... | executive producer |
Ildiko Kemeny | ... | co-producer: Pioneer Stillking Films (as Ildikó Kemény) |
Suzanne Lauer-Maltby | ... | co-producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer (produced by) |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer: Pioneer Stillking Films |
Matthew Newman | ... | supervising producer |
Suzan-Lori Parks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brian Peterson | ... | consulting producer |
Noah Pink | ... | co-executive producer |
Gigi Pritzker | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Riss | ... | co-executive producer |
Rachel Shane | ... | executive producer |
Sam Sokolow | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Souders | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Mathias Herndl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Sadlek | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Rose Wicksteed | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Arvinder Greywal | ... | (as Arv Greywal) |
Art Direction by
Larry Spittle | ... | supervising art director |
János Szárnyas |
Set Decoration by
Zsuzsa Mihalek | ||
Steve Shewchuk | ... | key set decorator (as Steven Shewchuk) |
Costume Design by
Sonu Mishra |
Makeup Department
Pilar Alegre | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Diana Barker | ... | hair stylist (as Diana Baker) |
Hayden Bloomfield | ... | key hair and makeup |
Cécile Bouillet | ... | additional hair stylist |
Erika García | ... | hair stylist |
Judit Halász | ... | key hair stylist |
Davina Lamont | ... | hair/make-up designer |
Natasha Lees | ... | make-up and hair supervisor |
Jordi Morera | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Reginald Robertson | ... | barber |
Iván Rojas Osorio | ... | makeup and hair |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Lilla Rónai | ... | daily makeup artist |
Giulia Scati | ... | Mould Maker |
Lucho Soriano | ... | hair stylist: dailies, Spain (as Lluís Soriano) |
Kate Starr | ... | key hair stylist |
Judit Halász | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Szilvia Homolya | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd (uncredited) |
Jánosné Kajtár | ... | hair supervisor: crowd (uncredited) |
Göran Lundström | ... | prosthetics supervisor (uncredited) |
Noémi Varró | ... | hair stylist: day player (uncredited) |
Production Management
Thomas Gache | ... | location manager: French unit |
Lafe Jordan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Felicián Keresztes | ... | production manager |
Ben Lary | ... | post-production supervisor |
Thomas Lemierre | ... | production accountant |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Eszter Vogel | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director (as Simon J. Aguirre) |
Árpád Görögh | ... | assistant director |
Márton Lõcsei | ... | assistant director (as Lõcsei Márton) |
Benedek Nagy | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Whitby | ... | second assistant director |
Joseph Azzopardi | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Sándor Csali | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Viktor Belágyi | ... | set dresser |
Deryck Blake | ... | property master |
Bela Bordas | ... | daily swing |
Sherwin Debono | ... | carpenter |
Hélène Dubreuil | ... | Art director |
Marc Estrugo | ... | assistant art director |
Sára Fegyverneky | ... | draftsperson |
Alexis Fibla | ... | concept artist |
Karoly Gancs | ... | storeman |
Dylan Gouder | ... | construction coordinator |
Csongor Magyar | ... | stand-by props |
Viktor Marián | ... | buyer |
Robert Martin | ... | set dec buyer |
Norbert Pelle | ... | swing gang |
Marc Pou | ... | set designer |
Zoltán Szalkai | ... | assistant property master |
Dávid Szekeres | ... | assist. property master |
Peter Szilagyi | ... | art department assistant |
Michal Turner | ... | head of construction |
Diego F. Urruzola | ... | set dresser |
Laurent Winkler | ... | consultant for french language |
David Best | ... | lead graphic designer (uncredited) |
Enci Bognar | ... | senior graphic artist (uncredited) |
Xuria Cristobal | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Gabor Csernus | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sándor Jani | ... | draftsman (uncredited) |
Hedvig Kiraly | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Zoltán Kohut | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
András Maracskó | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Annamária Orosz | ... | stand-by art director (uncredited) |
Matthew Pace | ... | leadman set decoration (uncredited) |
Gabriel Picola | ... | stand by props (uncredited) |
Péter Rónai | ... | senior graphic artist (uncredited) |
Johanna Szalai | ... | assistant to production designer (uncredited) |
János Szárnyas | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Nóra Talmaier | ... | set decoration (uncredited) |
Prentiss Zammit | ... | greensman on-set (uncredited) |
Daniela Zorzetto | ... | set decorator: Malta (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Yuri Belli | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Bob Bronow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Tamás Csaba | ... | production sound mixer (as Tamas Csaba) |
Dániel Feltóti | ... | second assistant sound |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Muñoz | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Daniel Pagan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andrea Pasqualetti | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Csongor Fazekas | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Christopher Gomez | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
András Horváth | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Csaba Major | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Gábor Máté | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Ivan Zarb Ferrante | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
Adam Szlávy | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Federico Abram | ... | texture artist |
Georgij Barklaja | ... | vfx data management |
Vojtech Batko | ... | matte painter |
Jakub Budina | ... | senior compositor |
Martin Cicmanec | ... | senior compositor |
Silvia Debnarova | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriela Hadová | ... | senior matte painter |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of digital matte painting: UPP |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Nadja Hromádko | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Zsolt Máté | ... | 3d generalist |
Zsófia Nagy | ... | 3d generalist |
Saula Nardinocchi | ... | digital compositor |
Nikola Paradjina | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Jana Psenkova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Marek Ruth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Miroslav Samanek | ... | matte painter |
Arek Stefaniak | ... | compositing artist |
Jana Svermová | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Topol | ... | digital matte painter |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | tracker/matchmover |
Valeria Valeva | ... | digital compositor |
Jakub Valica | ... | digital compositor |
Levente Vass | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Veszely | ... | digital compositor |
Roman Weisgerber | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Harmacek | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Julien Jentgen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d: UPP (uncredited) |
Alessandro Neri | ... | digital compositor: UPP (uncredited) |
Tomás Pokorný | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Teo Serapiglia | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Velislav Stefanov | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Péter Darai | ... | stunt performer |
David Genty | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ulises Gimeno | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Botond Aszalós | ... | camera operator (as Botond 'Boci' Aszalos) |
Marvin Baldacchino | ... | best boy electric |
Viktor Balogh | ... | assistant video |
Adrian Dominic Bartolo | ... | gaffer (as Adrian Bartolo) |
Sandro Camilleri | ... | electrician |
Norbert Csontos | ... | key grip |
Márk Czirják | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mark Czirjak) |
Maverick Debono | ... | grip |
Emmanuel Tut-Rah Farah | ... | video assist operator: Malta Unit |
Dániel Fridrich | ... | b cam dolly grip |
Tibor Gazdig Jr. | ... | electrician |
Tibor Gulyás | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera |
Katherine Herndl | ... | camera operator (as Kathy Herndl) |
Tamás Jánossa | ... | first assistant camera "a" |
Adam Kalacsi | ... | rigging best boy |
Ádám Kliegl | ... | first assistant "c" camera |
Emil Kovács | ... | key video assist operator |
Pavel Kurak | ... | first assistant camera |
Zoltán Lakatos | ... | rigging electrician (as Lakatos Zoltán) |
Kristóf Lánczos | ... | assistant video |
Márk Oláh | ... | second assistant camera |
András Pozsár | ... | dolly grip |
John Preca Trapani | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Purcell | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Sammut | ... | assistant camera |
Adam Skardelli | ... | electrician |
Viktor Székely | ... | second assistant camera |
Benke Éva | ... | assistant camera |
Kriz David | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
József Tibor Pap | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ádám Varga | ... | video assist operator: malta unit (uncredited) |
Tyler Woeste | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katalin Baranyi | ... | casting director: Hungary |
Rachel Desmarest | ... | Casting director france / Casting director: France / casting consultant: France |
Ana Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Enrique Martín Guadamuro | ... | casting coordinator |
Aitor Mendialdua | ... | casting assistant: Spain |
Zahira Obaya | ... | casting assistant |
Edward Said | ... | casting consultant: Malta |
Almudena Zurita | ... | extras casting assistant |
Brenda Camilleri | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Sophie Kingston-Smith | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Haraszti Blanka | ... | costumer |
Fran Cruz | ... | costumer |
Cheikh Asaad Cynthia | ... | principal costume standby |
Natalia Ferreiro | ... | costume coordinator spain |
Andrea Friebert | ... | buyer |
Zsuzsi Gyarmathy | ... | costume buyer |
Ildiko Halasz | ... | costume maker |
Eudald Magri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bela Nagy-Kazy | ... | crowd dresser |
Elena Núñez | ... | costumer |
Nora Pinter | ... | costumer |
Paulette San Martín | ... | costume maker |
Rajmund Szórád | ... | crowd supervisor |
Cristina Ureña | ... | costumer |
Mattia Bionda | ... | key cutter (uncredited) |
Brigitta Harmos | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Brigitta Katona | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Balázs Labancz | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Tamás Novák | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou | ... | ager dyer (uncredited) |
Zachary Winnington | ... | daily costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Rajiv Bedi | ... | support colorist |
Lafe Jordan | ... | post production supervisor |
Rene Karp | ... | associate colorist |
Ivo Marak | ... | dailies in-house producer |
Ben Simpkins | ... | post production coordinator (as Benjamin Simpkins) |
Nick Towle | ... | assistant editor |
Alberto Zavala Orozco | ... | on-line editor |
Mirek Sochor | ... | project supervisor: UPP (uncredited) |
Ram K Tripathi Samaveda | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chele Guardia | ... | location assistant |
Arisztotelész Stergiu | ... | location manager (as Arisztotelesz Stergiu) |
Marton Zsichla | ... | assistant location manager |
Márton Bornyi | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Dávid Fillenz | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Marc Fàbrega | ... | base camp manager: SPAIN UNIT (uncredited) |
Emília Klöpfler | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Max Aruj | ... | composer: additional music |
Nicholas Fitzgerald | ... | music editor |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Miguel Leyva | ... | technical music assistant |
Queenie Li | ... | music production coordinator |
Del Spiva | ... | music editor |
Steffen Thum | ... | composer: additional music |
Hans Zimmer | ... | main title theme by |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Bernd Mazagg | ... | additional score recordist (uncredited) |
Johannes Vogel | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dora Simko | ... | script supervisor (as Dori Simko) |
Transportation Department
Soma Benke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Erika Bognár | ... | transportation captain |
Romain Cutajar | ... | transportation captain |
Fiona Ferrando | ... | driver: Paris Unit |
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Zsolt Somogyi | ... | picture car coordinator |
Charlie Galea | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | production finance executive |
Zita Bognar | ... | auditor |
Nate Chapman | ... | assistant: Ken Biller |
Éva Csicsmanczai | ... | assistant accountant |
Jeli Daniella | ... | production assistant |
Lyndzi Doyle | ... | key production coordinator |
Mary Jasionowski | ... | production accountant |
Tibor Kulcsár | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aurélie Labrosse | ... | subtitler: French |
Syd Lazzara | ... | assistant: Ken Biller (as 'Syd' Marina Blazzarotto) |
Patrick Thomas McManus | ... | asst picture vehicles coordinator |
Alexandra Mecseki | ... | cashier |
Charles-Edouard Renault | ... | Legal Attorney: Fox 21 |
Noah Rosen | ... | writers' production assistant |
Klein Santana | ... | assistant: Kelly Manners |
Frank Arthur Smith | ... | Assistant to Kenneth Biller |
Ágnes Talmácsi | ... | cast pa |
Charlie Tello | ... | base camp assistant (as Carles Tello) |
Martin Zsédely | ... | production assistant |
George T. Baker | ... | art history advisor (uncredited) |
Gábor Bakos | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Dylan Beck | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Noemi Duduka | ... | payroll: accountant (uncredited) |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Veronika Incze | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Veronika Kara | ... | production accountant: Hungary (uncredited) |
Mark 'Skip' Keller | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Daniela Merlo | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Dániel Mertz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Gábor Molnár | ... | medical team supervisor (uncredited) |
Fruzsi Morotz | ... | shipping coordinator (uncredited) |
Bori Osi | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Bettina Poór | ... | crowd pa (uncredited) |
Viky Refalo | ... | unit: Malta (uncredited) |
Bernadett Szalai | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Alyssa Taffet | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Viktoria Vay | ... | base pa (uncredited) |
Laurence West | ... | cast payroll (uncredited) |