Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Brackenreid Boudoir (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Harvey Crossland |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
R.B. Carney | ... | (deviser) |
Cal Coons | ... | (deviser) |
Maureen Jennings | ... | (creator) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (written by) |
Mary Pedersen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Alexandra Zarowny | ... | (deviser) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yannick Bisson | ... | Detective William Murdoch | |
Helene Joy | ... | Dr. Julia Ogden (as Hélène Joy) | |
Thomas Craig | ... | Inspector Thomas Brackenreid | |
Jonny Harris | ... | Constable George Crabtree | |
Daniel Maslany | ... | Detective Llewellyn Watts | |
Arwen Humphreys | ... | Margaret Brackenreid | |
Lachlan Murdoch | ... | Constable Henry Higgins | |
Sonja Smits | ... | Lady Belinda Carlye | |
Aidan Shipley | ... | Mr. Denton | |
Kelly McNamee | ... | Fiona Faust | |
Erin Agostino | ... | Nina Bloom | |
Siobhan Murphy | ... | Ruth Newsome | |
Roanna Cochrane | ... | Miss Coyle | |
Stephane Garneau-Monten | ... | Mr. Armbruster | |
Paul Johnston | ... | Mr. Foster | |
Brock Morgan | ... | Tom Thomson | |
Philippa Domville | ... | Doreen | |
Craig Brown | ... | Eddie Crawford | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyler Lionel Parr | ... | Graham Caswell (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Aitken | ... | co-executive producer |
Kate Barnes | ... | executive producer |
Yannick Bisson | ... | executive producer |
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | executive producer |
Julie Lacey | ... | producer |
Simon McNabb | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Mitchell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Stephen Montgomery | ... | producer |
Dan Trotta | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Robert Carli |
Cinematography by
Yuri Yakubiw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vesna Svilanovic |
Casting By
Diane Kerbel |
Production Design by
Sandra Kybartas | ... | (original series design) |
Bob Sher |
Art Direction by
Karen M. Clark | ... | (as Karen Clark) |
Set Decoration by
Kent McIntyre |
Costume Design by
Linda Muir |
Makeup Department
Tracy Bentley | ... | assistant makeup |
Shirley Bond | ... | key hair stylist |
Debi Drennan | ... | key makeup artist (as Deb Drennan) |
Toni Mastropietro | ... | assistant hair |
Jordan Silva | ... | daily hair stylist |
Production Management
Nancy Bird | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeremy Hood | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tal Aulbrook | ... | third assistant director |
Christopher Binney | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Hachey | ... | assistant director |
Dustin Lapointe | ... | fourth assistant director |
Riley Morrison | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Lawrence Ng | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Ashforth | ... | head painter |
Shawn Cantelon | ... | set dresser |
Phil Carvalho | ... | construction coordinator |
Mischka Dasilva | ... | set dresser |
Craig Grant | ... | property master |
Dan Harris | ... | carpenter |
Jordan Kerner | ... | lead set dresser |
Greg Kleynhans | ... | key scenic |
Aurora Kruk | ... | first assistant art director |
Glen Charles Landry | ... | first assistant art director |
Kyle Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Janet Macleod | ... | set buyer |
Malcolm MacRae | ... | head carpenter |
David Meredith | ... | assistant art director |
Gary Peter | ... | on set dresser |
John Picciottoli | ... | assistant property master |
Jacques Raphoz | ... | first assistant art director |
Robert Steele | ... | set buyer |
Sound Department
Mark Beck | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor |
Erik Culp | ... | foley recordist |
Alfie DiPucchio | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Joseph Doane | ... | first assistant sound editor |
John Dykstra | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Eric Fitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Steve Hammond | ... | foley artist |
David Horton | ... | boom operator |
Jonas Kuhnemann | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Murray | ... | assistant mix engineer |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Igor Garanovschii | ... | digital matte painter |
Brandon Outhwaite | ... | i/o coordinator: RSVFX |
Bryan Walman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX |
Stunts
Tom Farr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Martin Priestman | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Melyssa Anishnabie | ... | second assistant b camera |
Evan Blacker | ... | grip |
Joe DaSilva | ... | first assistant b camera |
Yuri Esch | ... | gaffer |
Dean Ford | ... | dolly grip |
Oscar Garcia | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Gedge | ... | a camera operator |
Andy Jekabsons | ... | b camera operator (as Andy Jekabson) |
Christos Kalohoridis | ... | still photographer |
Kevin LeBlanc | ... | first assistant camera |
Megan MacDonald | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Machula | ... | electric |
Thanalee Pelle | ... | second assistant b camera |
John Pogue | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Strazzeri | ... | key grip |
Nikola Sucevic | ... | camera trainee |
Wolfe Szwarc | ... | electric |
Lohengrin Zapiain | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Loh Zapianian) |
Casting Department
Suzy Catliff | ... | casting: UK |
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting (as Donna Dupere Taylor) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Breckenridge | ... | truck supervisor |
Jennifer Buck | ... | wardrobe set supervisor (as Jenny Buck) |
Stuart Farndell | ... | bg coordinator |
Erika Fulop | ... | cutter (as Erika Furlop) |
Mary Furlong | ... | costumer |
Randi Littlefair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alima Meyboom | ... | costume assistant |
Julie Munson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
John Cameron | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Michael Dobroski | ... | colorist |
Brian Rowe | ... | digital dailies operator |
Location Management
Will Hoddinott | ... | location manager |
Spencer Malin | ... | location manager |
Mark Moore | ... | locations scout |
Music Department
Kristjan Bergey | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Noelle Girard | ... | script coordinator |
Natalia Guled | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Sorokolit-Burke | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Chapman | ... | driver captain |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | transportation coordinator (as Chris Radley-Walters) |
Additional Crew
Geneviève Belyea | ... | trainee assistant accountant |
Meg Campbell | ... | pr manager: Television and Film |
Meredith Conacher | ... | coordinator: business & legal affairs (as Meredith Conacher Selwood) |
Jane Douglas | ... | production accountant (as Jane Douglas-Megill) |
Diang Iu | ... | vice president: content production |
Judy Lung | ... | director: Communications & Marketing |
Amy Madigan | ... | production assistant |
Duncan Morin | ... | legal services |
Shannon Parks | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dylen Postnikoff | ... | head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC |
Vincent Pun | ... | production assistant |
Tina Vacalopoulos | ... | production coordinator |