Directed by
Hal Hartley |
Writing Credits
Joe Gangemi | ... | (written by) & |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (written by) |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | (created by) & |
Joe Gangemi | ... | (created by) |
Emma Fletcher | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Craig Roberts | ... | David Meyers | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Nash | |
Oliver Cooper | ... | Wheeler | |
Alexandra Turshen | ... | Misty | |
Richard Kind | ... | Sam Meyers | |
Paul Reiser | ... | Doug Getty | |
Alexandra Socha | ... | Skye Getty | |
Gina Gershon | ... | Fay Getty | |
Maria Dizzia | ... | Professor Beryl Fox | |
Augie Duke | ... | Joan Jett | |
Ryan Farrell | ... | Dr. Ron | |
Allison Lanier | ... | Annabelle | |
Neal Lerner | ... | Cecil Fox | |
Freddie Roman | ... | Herb | |
Jon Rudnitsky | ... | Brett | |
Michael Torpey | ... | Derek | |
Martin Ewens | ... | Nigel | |
Sean Bell | ... | Bartender | |
Debargo Sanyal | ... | Building Inspector |
Produced by
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | co-producer |
Antoine Douaihy | ... | executive producer (as Antoine L. Douaihy) |
Joe Gangemi | ... | executive producer |
David Gordon Green | ... | executive producer |
Aavi Haas | ... | associate producer |
Shawn Harwell | ... | co-executive producer |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Robbins | ... | associate producer |
Steven Soderbergh | ... | executive producer |
David Woods | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Chad Benton |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kasulke |
Editing by
William Henry | ... | (as Bill Henry) |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Chris L. Spellman | ... | (as Chris Spellman) |
Art Direction by
Ryan Palmer |
Set Decoration by
Heather Loeffler |
Costume Design by
Susan Lyall |
Makeup Department
Christine Domaniecki | ... | makeup artist |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist |
Janine JP Parrella | ... | makeup artist |
Leo Won | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Colin Bright | ... | post production executive |
Christie Colliopoulos | ... | unit production manager |
Antoine Douaihy | ... | unit production manager (as Antoine L. Douaihy) |
Samantha Dyer | ... | production supervisor |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Glick | ... | second second assistant director |
Louis Guerra | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Tierney | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brandon Boyles | ... | set dresser |
Bianca Siu Davies | ... | art department coordinator |
Ashley Louise Greene | ... | art department production assistant |
Emma Stensaas | ... | graphic designer |
Jason Weinman | ... | set dresser |
Bentley Wood | ... | third prop |
Sound Department
John Bowen | ... | adr supervisor |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Robert Hein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luke Q. Iaciofano | ... | sound utility |
Darrell R. Smith | ... | general manager |
Special Effects by
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects foreman |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Michael Fernandes | ... | visual effects producer |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer |
John Seppala | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin L. Bright | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Cai Hall | ... | "a" camera / first camera assistant: "a" camera |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | best boy electric |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | genny operator |
Rob Wrase | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Casting Department
Candice Alustiza | ... | NY Casting Associate |
Charley Medigovich | ... | casting associate |
Effie Reich | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Cuno | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kenn Hamilton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Ricardo Louison | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Steven Bodner | ... | supervising colorist |
Matt Breitenbach | ... | on-line editor |
Emma Fletcher | ... | story editor |
Kevin Kaim | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Robert Loughlin | ... | dailies producer |
James Reyes | ... | post production engineer |
Christopher Rivera | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Virginia Schreiber | ... | dailies technician |
Kevin Szczepanski | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Location Management
Robert T. Striem | ... | location manager |
Chris Wos | ... | location assistant |
Joel McGlumphy | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jupiter-8 | ... | Music Department: additional music |
Devoe Yates | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Rideout | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal |
John G. Amodeo | ... | safety coordinator |
Jill Arthur | ... | network executive |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Andrew Butler | ... | production secretary |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Cinder Chou | ... | production coordinator (as Cynthia Chou) |
Louis Colaianni | ... | dialect coach |
Adam King | ... | background production assistant |
Lauren Mark | ... | production assistant |
Ulyssa Salett | ... | office production assistant |
Alex Sherman | ... | production assistant (as Alexandria Sherman) |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager |
Michael Woody | ... | production accountant |
Masha Zhak | ... | production assistant |