Directed by
Jeremy Sklar | ... | (as Jer Sklar) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Sharpe | ... | (story) |
Jeremy Sklar | ... | (as Jer Sklar) |
Jeremy Sklar | ... | (original idea) |
Jeremy Sklar | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Baize Buzan | ... | Jess | |
Jeremy Sklar | ... | Tom (32-104) | |
James Sharpe | ... | Carl | |
Judah Abner Paul | ... | Tom (age 8) | |
Joshua Paul | ... | Tom (age 12) | |
Dominic Rescigno | ... | Tom (20s) | |
Paul Tigue | ... | Dennis | |
Mike Nussbaum | ... | Father McMurphy | |
Bob Rusch | ... | Grabowski | |
Mike Saad | ... | Socrates (as Michael Saad) | |
Chuck Sklar | ... | Schmitty | |
Annabel Steven | ... | Madelyn | |
Janelle James | ... | Agent Parker | |
Kylan Conroy | ... | Jodi-Ann | |
Bill Gorgo | ... | Bill | |
Billy Minshall | ... | Dr. Bill Albrecht | |
Nick Garza | ... | Nick | |
Patrick Zielinski | ... | Purple Van Guy | |
Armando Reyes | ... | Detective Rios | |
Ron McCoy | ... | Dave Patch | |
Steven J. Springer | ... | Vaclav | |
Ryan Oliver | ... | Trucker | |
Amanda Rivera | ... | Nevada | |
William Krawetz | ... | Sharkie | |
Colleen Mooney | ... | Nurse Gabby | |
Kara Zediker | ... | Ana | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ajaz | ... | Cab Driver | |
Levi Emerson Paul | ... | Tom at 4 |
Produced by
James Sharpe | ... | producer |
Chuck Sklar | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeremy Sklar | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Christopher Rejano |
Editing by
Justin Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Sklar |
Makeup Department
Ashley Emling | ... | assistant makeup artist |
David Ian Grant | ... | key makeup artist |
Tamara Holden | ... | hair stylist |
Heidi Osborne | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Day | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jonny Griffiths | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jacob Brown | ... | sound mixer |
Cory Coken | ... | dialogue editor |
Devin Delaney | ... | loop groop member |
Bryen Hensley | ... | supervising sound editor |
Victoria Salazar | ... | foley recordist |
Stosh Tuszynski | ... | sound effects editor |
Jamie Vanadia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Katie Waters | ... | foley artist (as Katie G. Waters) |
Visual Effects by
Matt Kitchen | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olivia Aquilina | ... | first assistant camera (as Olivia Aqualina) |
Ashley Battle | ... | second assistant camera |
Spencer Hagerman | ... | grip |
Matthew Hayward | ... | gaffer (as Matt Hayward) |
Patrick Hoffacker | ... | digital loader |
Colin C. Hughes | ... | electrician |
Jacob Joiner | ... | gaffer |
Kemi Mayomi | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Menet | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Darren Sanders | ... | digital loader |
Michael D. Thomas | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Gina Sansom | ... | editorial consultant |
Music Department
Tim Bales | ... | musician: brass |
Brett Borden | ... | musician: brass |
Steve Dawson | ... | musician: demo producer |
Deanna Devore | ... | musician: vocals guitars |
Max Dunne | ... | musician: tin whistle |
Louis Ferrara | ... | music supervisor |
Joel Gutman | ... | music producer |
Philip Hunger | ... | musician: guitars keyboards |
Dan Ingenthron | ... | musician: Hammond b3 |
Shantina Lowe | ... | Backing Vocals |
Boyang Matsapola | ... | musician |
Jess McIntosh | ... | musician: fiddle |
Sakyra Morris | ... | Backing Vocals |
Ashley Otis | ... | Backing Vocals |
Tony Scott-Green | ... | consultant |
Jeremy Sklar | ... | musician: vocals guitars |
Aaron Smith | ... | musician:upright bass |
Scott Stevenson | ... | musician: accordian |
Brian Wilke | ... | musician: pedal steel |
Additional Crew
Mikhael Bortz | ... | production counsel |
Leah Craft | ... | social media producer |
Danielle Garnier | ... | publicist |
Sandy Gulliver | ... | Voiceover |
Thanks
Alaa Mosbah | ... | grateful thanks |