Directed by
Mairzee Almas |
Writing Credits
Terry Matalas | ... | (developed by) & |
Travis Fickett | ... | (developed by) |
Christopher Monfette | ... | (written by) |
David Webb Peoples | ... | (based on the motion picture "12 Monkeys" screenplay by) (as David Peoples) & |
Janet Peoples | ... | (based on the motion picture "12 Monkeys" screenplay by) |
Oliver Grigsby | ... | (story editor) |
Chris Marker | ... | (inspired by "La Jetée" by) |
Kristy Lowrey | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Aaron Stanford | ... | James Cole | |
Amanda Schull | ... | Dr. Cassandra Railly | |
Todd Stashwick | ... | Deacon | |
Emily Hampshire | ... | Jennifer Goines | |
Barbara Sukowa | ... | Katarina Jones | |
Alisen Richmond-Peck | ... | Olivia (as Alisen Down) | |
Andrew Gillies | ... | Dr. Julian Adler | |
Julian Richings | ... | Adviser to the Witness | |
Dwain Murphy | ... | Bryan | |
Brooke Williams | ... | Hannah Jones | |
Abigail Hardingham | ... | Emma | |
Emma Smulowitz | ... | Young Olivia | |
Isys Alexis | ... | Daughter Isys | |
Joe Delfin | ... | Drunk #1 | |
Alex Armbruster | ... | Drunk #2 | |
Daley Blake Smith | ... | Club Goer (as Tyler Blake Smith) |
Produced by
David Grossman | ... | executive producer |
Terry Matalas | ... | executive producer |
Charles Roven | ... | executive producer |
Nathaniel Smith | ... | co-producer |
Richard Suckle | ... | executive producer |
Sean Tretta | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen Barton |
Editing by
Jonny Converse | ||
Christopher Gay |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
John Mott |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink | ||
Jindrich Kocí | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Christina Kuhnigk |
Costume Design by
Joyce Schure |
Makeup Department
Debra Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Daniel Losco | ... | key hair stylist |
Sarah Milk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Steve Newburn | ... | prosthetic makeup designer / prosthetic makeup supervisor |
Rene Stejskal | ... | prosthetic and makeup effects designer |
Dera Veinot | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Michael Masson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kosta Orfanidis | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin K. Flynn | ... | second assistant director |
John Hanley | ... | third assistant director |
A. Peter Molnar | ... | assistant director |
Pierre Ouellet | ... | first assistant director |
Nikki Sandler | ... | assistant director |
Bec Taggart | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mary Arthurs | ... | property master |
J Everett Biggar | ... | property master: key on set (as Everett Biggar) |
Duncan Campbell | ... | construction coordinator |
Carlos Caneca | ... | leadman |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | sets leadman |
Alex Hadjiantoniou | ... | storyboard artist |
Frank Hong | ... | illustrator |
David Joseph | ... | assistant set decorator |
William Koon | ... | key scenic painter |
Leo Leibelman | ... | sketch-up artist |
Janna Lundius | ... | graphic designer |
James McKnight | ... | on-set dresser |
Bethany McLeod | ... | props |
Sean McLoughlin | ... | set designer |
Emma Monaghan | ... | prop buyer |
Katerina Raskova | ... | standby art director 2nd unit / trainee set designer |
Sean Scoffield | ... | graphic designer |
Derek Steenstra | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Stephenson | ... | assistant property master |
David Turner | ... | stand-by construction |
Michal Turner | ... | head of construction |
Pavel Vojtisek | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Bohne | ... | sound assist: second unit |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Michal Holubec | ... | production sound mixer |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Alex Lee | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects supervisor |
Shane Million | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
William Albu | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
David Bessette | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | lighting artist |
Simon Devault | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Xavier Doyon | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist: Folks |
Bertille Giacomoni | ... | digital matte painter: Folks |
Frederik Grondin | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Aurelia Lebain | ... | matte painter: Folks |
Megan Lewis | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
Jeff Lichtfuss | ... | visual effects artist |
Lionel Lim | ... | compositing supervisor: Folks |
David Marcotte | ... | matte painting: Folks |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | matchmove artist: Folks |
Anika Racine | ... | compositor |
Christophe Robert | ... | effects artist: Folks |
Moika Sabourin | ... | art director: Folks |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Steeve St-Pierre | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Philippe Thibault | ... | visual effects |
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais | ... | cg supervisor: Folks |
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard | ... | digital compositor |
Ron Zander Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Pavel Bousek | ... | stunt player |
Christine Cleary | ... | Stunt Double: 'Emma' |
Christine Ebadi | ... | stunt performer |
Dl MacDonald | ... | stunts (as Dan MacDonald) |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt double: Aaron Stanford |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carr | ... | steadicam operator camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Jeremy DiChiara | ... | lighting technician |
Curtis Dickie | ... | B Cam Dolly Grip |
Hristo Genkov | ... | b camera operator: Macedonia |
Luke Grandmont | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Martin Granilla | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Hills | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Karel Himmer | ... | Camera trainee/Second assistant camera |
Joshua Jinchereau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ondrej Kos | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard D. Leko | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Desiree Lidon | ... | lighting console operator |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Sarah Warland | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Brian Hill | ... | casting associate |
Erin Maxfield | ... | casting assistant |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Christina Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Brenda Broer | ... | buyer |
Laura Gardner | ... | background wardrobe |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | costume buyer |
Veronika Metzova | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Pagliaro | ... | seamstress |
Katy Siracusa-Harwood | ... | assistant costume designer (as Katy Siracusa) |
Daina Valiulis | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Ivo Marak | ... | dailies in-house producer |
Anthony Nuno Jr. | ... | post-production assistant |
Robb Raufus | ... | assistant editor |
Esther Reichman | ... | post-production coordinator (as Esther Hatkoff) |
Mirek Sochor | ... | upp associate producer |
Location Management
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Petr Skvor | ... | assistant location manager |
Pavel Spacek | ... | location manager |
Adam Bernstein | ... | location production assistant: daily and second unit (uncredited) |
Zachary Brun | ... | location support personnel (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | composer: additional music |
Matt Friedman | ... | music editor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music supervisor |
Hilgrove Kenrick | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadia Guglieri | ... | script supervisor |
Jana N. | ... | second unit script supervisor: Prague unit |
Transportation Department
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jeffrey Swarts | ... | honey wagon driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Charbot | ... | production assistant |
James Hanlon | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant Payroll |
Aaron Kinnersly | ... | studio manager |
Joycelin Lai | ... | set production assistant |
Raymond Mateus | ... | locations |
Sarah C. Mueller | ... | writers assistant |
Jana N. | ... | script supervisor: 2nd Unit, Prague Unit (as Jana Nemcekova) |
Sophia Nasr | ... | Science Consultant |
Veronika Nemeckova | ... | production coordinator |
RJ Olson | ... | studio production coordinator |
Markéta Randáková | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberley A. Robyn | ... | production accountant |
Brent Schwebel | ... | studio production management executive |
Jiri Tichacek | ... | production accountant |
Casey Tollett Botta | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Pavel Tsysar | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |