Killing Eve (TV Series)
I'll Deal with Him Later (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Harry Bradbeer |
Writing Credits
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | (written by) |
Luke Jennings | ... | (based on the Villanelle novels by) |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Yakim Nedelchev | ... | Filip Petrova (as Yakim Nedel) | |
Sabrina Open | ... | Local Girl | |
Jodie Comer | ... | Villanelle | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Eve Polastri | |
Fiona Shaw | ... | Carolyn Martens | |
Will Haddington | ... | London Waiter | |
Sean Delaney | ... | Kenny Stowton | |
Charlie Hamblett | ... | Sebastian | |
Kim Bodnia | ... | Konstantin | |
David Bertrand | ... | Jerome | |
Sonia Elliman | ... | Madame Tattevin | |
David Haig | ... | Bill Pargrave | |
Kirby | ... | Elena Felton (as Kirby Howell-Baptiste) | |
Huw Parmenter | ... | Senior | |
Stefanie Mueller | ... | Nicole Moreaux | |
Aurélie Meriel | ... | Carla De Mann | |
Darren Boyd | ... | Frank Haleton | |
Owen McDonnell | ... | Niko Polastri | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ruth Clarson | ... | Headshot - MI6 Unit Crime Board (uncredited) | |
Kateryna Globa | ... | Waitress (uncredited) | |
Ty Hurley | ... | French Dinner Guest (uncredited) | |
Stephanie Pezolano | ... | French Lady Exiting Toilets (uncredited) | |
Tamara Sharpe | ... | Pub Customer (uncredited) | |
Katya Shulepko | ... | Russian Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henrietta Colvin | ... | development producer |
Antonin Depardieu | ... | line producer: Paris |
Adrian Kelly | ... | line producer |
James Levison | ... | assistant producer |
Lee Morris | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Oh | ... | associate producer |
Jenny Robins | ... | story producer |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | executive producer |
Sally Woodward Gentle | ... | executive producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
Keefus Ciancia | ||
David Holmes |
Cinematography by
Julian Court | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gary Dollner |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Thalia Ecclestone | ||
Fabrice Spelta | ... | supervising art director |
Dan Toader | ||
Alexandra Toomey | ... | (as Alex Toomey) |
Set Decoration by
Eliora Darmon | ... | (Set Painter, Construction) |
Libby Uppington |
Costume Design by
Phoebe De Gaye |
Makeup Department
Rachel Buxton | ... | makeup supervisor |
Lucy Cain | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair & make up crowd daily |
JoJo Dutton | ... | makeup artist |
Naomi Spurr | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Coral Todd | ... | make up trainee |
Jo Turner | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Tübbecke | ... | additional (as Irina Tübbecke-Bechem) |
Branka Vorkapic | ... | crowd hair and makeup daily |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Ruck | ... | unit manager |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jean Ghesquiere | ... | key set lock off: France |
Malinda Kaur | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | second assistant director |
Jay Salomon | ... | Crowd PA: dailies |
Sam Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Siggy Stone | ... | crowd third assistant director: dailies |
Nige Watson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Katja Allen | ... | art department trainee |
Lisa Ashbrook | ... | props buyer: France |
Philip Barber | ... | construction manager |
Kyle Belmont | ... | dressing props |
Georgia Charter | ... | petty cash buyer |
Eliora Darmon | ... | scenic painter |
Diego de Lajonquiere | ... | draughtsman |
Lenka Dobranska | ... | art department assistant |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | graphic designer |
Lauren Evans | ... | art department assistant |
Andy Fryer | ... | construction medic |
Martin Kane | ... | stand-by props |
Rob MacPherson | ... | property master |
Candice Marchlewski | ... | assistant set decorator |
Katerina Michail | ... | art department co-ordinator |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by props |
David Sawyer | ... | carpenter |
Jamie Southcott | ... | dressing props |
Carl Waters | ... | dressing props |
Chris Westwood | ... | standby carpenter |
Daniel Wharton | ... | standby art director |
Daisy Wormell | ... | production buyer |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Alexandru Titus Ipate | ... | picture vehicle fabricator (uncredited) |
Matthew Parsons | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Mark Rudd | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Laurence Farr | ... | sound and deliveries assistant |
Alex Gibson | ... | sound effects editor (as Alexander Gibson) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | sound maintenance |
Philip Moroz | ... | sound assistant |
Max Norwell | ... | Assistant Music Editor |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Rees | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Tom Williams | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kiran Marshall | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Alastair Widgery | ... | sound recordist: second unit (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Rideout | ... | special effects supervisor |
Andy Collings | ... | special effects floor supervisor (uncredited) |
Gavin Kidner | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Leah Ayinde | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Buisson | ... | visual effects editor |
Natalie Janicka | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Savneet Nagi | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Venancio David | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Sophie Jackson | ... | visual effects producer: The Flying Colour Company (uncredited) |
Jaime Leonard | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Maddison | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunt performer |
Niculae Cristian Bogdan | ... | stunt driver: Romania (uncredited) |
Paul Budeanu | ... | stunt safety: Romania (uncredited) |
Katy Bullock | ... | stunt double: Jodie Comer (uncredited) |
Stefan Costache | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Tom Hatt | ... | stunt double: Darren Boyd (uncredited) |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunt double: Jodie Comer (uncredited) |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Cosmin Padureanu | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Razvan Puiu | ... | stunt coordinator: Romania (uncredited) |
Valentin Raileanu | ... | stunt performer: Romania (uncredited) |
Karen Teoh | ... | stunt double: Sandra Oh (uncredited) |
Constantin Viscreanu | ... | stunt rigger: Romania (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh Adams | ... | bts cinematographer |
Richard Bradbury | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daniele Caiuli | ... | best boy: Italy |
Loris Coniglio | ... | drone pilot |
Georgina Cook | ... | camera trainee |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Warwick Drucker | ... | key grip |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Fontaine | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Dean Hankin | ... | standby rigger |
Justin Hawkins | ... | B camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Peter Howard | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jack Jackson | ... | assistant grip |
Lee Johnson | ... | electrician: dailies |
Sean Kelly | ... | grip trainee |
Ed Lancaster | ... | b camera grip |
Eduard Leahu | ... | assistant camera |
Paolo Majolo | ... | drone camera operator |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | still photographer |
Danny O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Brett Parnham | ... | electrician |
Ricky Payne | ... | best boy |
Kevin Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Liam Rough | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jerdan Taylor | ... | electrician |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Jamie Wallace | ... | rigger |
Laurence Watson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tony Wilcock | ... | gaffer |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | lighting desk operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katie Mozumder | ... | casting assistant |
Mareva Assouline | ... | extras casting assistant: France (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Alcock | ... | costume trainee |
Kitty Bennett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicola Holter | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Lucas | ... | costume supervisor |
Elsa Mirete | ... | costume assistant (as Mirete Elsa) |
Sabrina Open | ... | junior costume standby |
David Werer | ... | crowd coordinator berlin |
Editorial Department
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post production paperwork |
Gemma Lyons | ... | digital intermediate operator |
Simone Nesti | ... | first assistant editor |
Kyle Newton | ... | assistant editor |
James Sheen-Stevens | ... | second assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Radhika Barot | ... | post production runner (uncredited) |
Jake Davies | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Otto Rodd | ... | digital intermediate operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ted Ladlow | ... | assistant location manager |
Charles Lawrence | ... | Unit Manager: Additional photography |
Chor Man | ... | location coordinator |
Casper Mill | ... | supervising location manager |
Ned Woodcraft | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Tristin Norwell | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Houston | ... | script supervisor |
Sarah Linton | ... | script editor |
Sheila McNaught | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Jamie Barham | ... | unit driver |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Guzan Cosmin | ... | transportation |
John Duggan | ... | unit driver |
Thomas Duguid | ... | driver |
Barry Lack | ... | transportation |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Leigh Sumpter | ... | driver |
Steve Clarke | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Graham Hill | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kamlesh Acheson | ... | payroll: accountant |
Josh Adams | ... | epk producer/director |
Eva-Marie Becker | ... | adr loop group |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | production executive |
Anita Cording | ... | unit medic |
Paresh Dayalji | ... | floor runner |
Charlie Emseis | ... | EPK editor |
Raffaella Furfaro | ... | Health&Safety Advisor |
Katie Green | ... | stand-in |
Paula Jack | ... | dialect coach |
Ian Johnson | ... | director of publicity |
Sophie Joseph | ... | production secretary |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor |
Alex MacLean | ... | stand-in (as Alex John MacLean) |
Dan Marsden | ... | base runner |
JJ McAllister | ... | key floor runner |
James Newman | ... | post-production runner |
Geraldine Niche | ... | production coordinator: Paris |
Adrian O'Brien | ... | financial controller |
Tiago Petrica | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Danielle Poinen | ... | assistant accountant |
Ayesha Ramsay | ... | assistant: Sandra Oh |
Jenny Robins | ... | story producer |
Jen Rooks | ... | production coordinator |
Claudia Selby | ... | production runner |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Felicity Thorpe | ... | production secretary |
Jackie Wetherill | ... | production accountant |
Matt Willey | ... | title designer |
Alicia Graf | ... | additional set pa (uncredited) |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance (uncredited) |
Alexandru Titus Ipate | ... | picture vehicles coordinator (uncredited) / picture vehicles supplier RO Unit (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lorenzo De Maio | ... | special thanks |