Call My Agent! (TV Series)
Virginie et Ramzy (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Laurent Tirard |
Writing Credits
Fanny Herrero | ... | (creator) |
Dominique Besnehard | ... | (original idea) & |
Michel Vereecken | ... | (original idea) & |
Julien Messemackers | ... | (original idea) |
Fanny Herrero | ... | (written by) & |
Benjamin Dupas | ... | (written by) & |
Sabrina B. Karine | ... | (written by) & |
Anaïs Carpita | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dominique Besnehard | ... | producer |
Michel Feller | ... | producer |
Aurélien Larger | ... | producer (as Aurelien Larger) |
Harold Valentin | ... | producer |
Music by
Loïc Dury | ... | (as Loïk Dury) |
Christophe Minck | ... | (as Christophe 'Disco' Minck) |
Cinematography by
Denis Rouden |
Editing by
Catherine Schwartz |
Casting By
Constance Demontoy |
Production Design by
Laurent Avoyne |
Set Decoration by
Carole Theodoly | ... | (assistant prop master) |
Costume Design by
Carine Sarfati |
Makeup Department
Vina Albertini | ... | Assistant wig maker |
José-Luis Casas | ... | key hair stylist |
Christian Garcia | ... | hair stylist (as Boris Garcia) |
Diane Jaurey | ... | makeup artist |
Fabie Roger-Clech | ... | key makeup artist (as Fabie Roger) / makeup artist (as Fabie Roger) / makeup artist (as Fabienne Roger) |
Stéphanie Selva | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Bassoff | ... | post-production manager |
Erwan Hiernard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Michel Mintrot | ... | production manager |
Baptiste Nicolaï | ... | assistant unit manager (as Baptiste Nicolai) |
Amanda Nohrborg | ... | post-production manager |
Laurent Pascaud | ... | assistant unit manager |
Marie-Hélène Zahra | ... | production accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlotte de Givry | ... | third assistant director |
Julien Decoin | ... | second assistant director |
Jérôme Zajdermann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Marc Auriol | ... | head painter / head painter: art department |
Sébastien Chauvat | ... | carpenter |
Jean-Michel Gambillon | ... | props buyer |
Natalia Grabundzija | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christophe Perruchi | ... | property master |
Manuel Swieton | ... | construction manager |
Plantrou Valère | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Emmanuel Angrand | ... | dialogue editor |
Hervé Buirette | ... | re-recording mixer |
François Fayard | ... | sound editor |
Cyril Moisson | ... | sound |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Clémence Stoloff | ... | adr supervisor |
Charles Valentin | ... | assistant foley recordist |
Stunts
Yves Girard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manu Alberts | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Bruno Durand | ... | key grip |
Olivier Joudiau | ... | grip |
Olivier Mandrin | ... | gaffer |
Marie-Laure Prost | ... | first assistant camera |
Catherine Pujol | ... | camera operator |
Didier Schokkaert | ... | assistant camera |
Florent Tite | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Marine Albert | ... | casting assistant |
Christophe Istier | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloé Calvino | ... | costume assistant |
Marine Chauveau | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Technicolor |
Reginald Gallienne | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Florence Gatineau-Saillant | ... | location scout |
Mathieu Lacote | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Arthur Simonini | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Bernard | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Marie Ducret | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Fanny Herrero | ... | artistic advisor |