Directed by
Ryan Little |
Writing Credits
Orson Scott Card | ... | (created by) & |
Aaron Johnston | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Johnston | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Johnston | ... | (story editor) |
S. Mckay Stevens | ... | (staff writer) (as S McKay Stevens) & |
Dan Wells | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chad Michael Collins | ... | Ezra | |
Victoria Atkin | ... | Feena | |
Yorke Fryer | ... | Abram (as Yorke G. Fryer) | |
Jaclyn Hales | ... | Lynn | |
Matthew Bellows | ... | Jax | |
Jack DePew | ... | Silas | |
Jake Stormoen | ... | Duncan | |
Anne Sward | ... | Eleanor (as Anne Sward Hansen) | |
Kirby Heyborne | ... | Red Drone (voice) | |
Anna Vocino | ... | Yellow Drone (voice) | |
Bailee Michelle Johnson | ... | Adult Kylie | |
Matt Griff | ... | Skin Rider #1 (as Matthew Griff) | |
Deven Davenport | ... | Skin Rider #2 | |
Michaela McAllister | ... | Skin Rider #3 | |
Braxton McAllister | ... | Skin Rider #4 |
Produced by
Adam Abel | ... | producer |
Orson Scott Card | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Johnston | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Little | ... | executive producer |
Production Design by
Diane Millett |
Set Decoration by
Leslie Smoot |
Production Management
S. Mckay Stevens | ... | post-production supervisor (as S. McKay Stevens) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Allred | ... | first assistant director |
Kevin L. Jackson | ... | second unit director |
Eric S. Johnston | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brannan Barber | ... | welder |
Tim Hohn | ... | scenic painter |
Lucas Jones | ... | key scenic painter |
Brandon Kimura | ... | on-set dresser |
Chresten Pope | ... | carpenter |
Chuck Roundy | ... | carpenter (as Charles Roundy) |
Johnny Shepherd | ... | carpenter |
Kristopher Zamora | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Danny Gray | ... | boom operator |
Nate Hoffman | ... | adr mixer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Andrew Mayer | ... | dialogue editor |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Becky Roundy | ... | special effects: Roundy Special FX |
Michael Roundy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Devin Bekins | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rob Field | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Haight | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Matt Hoffman | ... | visual effects artist |
Arnie Mecham | ... | visual effects artist |
Jared Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Wells | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob York | ... | visual effects artist |
Reed Eriksson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Deven Davenport | ... | stunt performer |
Braxton McAllister | ... | stunt performer |
Michaela McAllister | ... | stunt double: Victoria Atkin |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nic Fitzgerald | ... | grip |
Dalan Granat | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew Haight | ... | still photographer |
Philip Houser | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyle Raney | ... | best boy electric |
S. Mckay Stevens | ... | digital imaging technician (as S. McKay Stevens) |
Charles Unice | ... | lighting technician |
Alan D. Williams Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Alan D. Williams | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Stephen E. Kuns | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dan Whalen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Johnson | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brogan Luke Bouwhuis | ... | script consultant |
Penny Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kelly Klindt | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sean Klindt | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Becky Bowman | ... | craft service |
Ella Hamme | ... | office production assistant |
Jared Walker | ... | title designer |