Directed by
Ken Olin |
Writing Credits
Dan Fogelman | ... | (created by) |
Dan Fogelman | ... | (written by) & |
Tim O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Eboni Freeman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Laura Kenar | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Isaac Aptaker | ... | executive producer |
Tim Barker | ... | associate producer |
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Berger | ... | executive producer |
Julia Brownell | ... | co-executive producer |
Bekah Brunstetter | ... | supervising producer |
Kevin Falls | ... | co-executive producer |
Glenn Ficarra | ... | executive producer |
Dan Fogelman | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | executive producer (as Charles Gogolak) |
Vera Herbert | ... | supervising producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | producer |
Bjørn T. Myrholt | ... | associate producer |
Ken Olin | ... | executive producer |
Kay Oyegun | ... | co-producer |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | producer |
John Requa | ... | executive producer |
Jess Rosenthal | ... | executive producer |
K.J. Steinberg | ... | co-executive producer (as KJ Steinberg) |
Shukree Tilghman | ... | producer (as Shukree Hassan Tilghman) |
Music by
Siddhartha Khosla |
Cinematography by
Yasu Tanida |
Editing by
Howard Leder |
Casting By
Tiffany Little Canfield | ||
Josh Einsohn | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
Gary Frutkoff |
Art Direction by
Truong Trung Dao |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn |
Costume Design by
Hala Bahmet |
Makeup Department
Germicka Barclay | ... | hair stylist |
Zoe Hay | ... | makeup department head |
Michael Reitz | ... | hair department head |
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Cary Ayers | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Mandy Moore & Milo Ventimiglia (uncredited) |
Luis García | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sheri Hoover | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Heather Plott | ... | assistant makeup department head (uncredited) |
Katherine Rees | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tim Barker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Emma Hulme | ... | digital post-production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keith Jones | ... | second assistant director (as Keith C.A. Jones) |
Stacy Schrader | ... | second second assistant director |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director |
Colin Duffy | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew T. Grant | ... | property master (as Andrew Grant) |
Helen Jun | ... | assistant art director |
Jennifer Stoefen | ... | art department coordinator |
Chuck Askerneese | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Goar Galstyan | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Adam Khalid | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Lisa Puerto | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Shelby Ramirez | ... | art assistant (uncredited) |
Nicholas Scott | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Samantha Lea Smith | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Casey Van Maanen | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Michael Krikorian | ... | production sound mixer |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chris Minkler) |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas) |
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Erin C. Paul | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Blair Foord | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Dennis Bentivengo | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Max Gabl | ... | matte artist (uncredited) |
Demitre Garza | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Olney | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Eric Wilson | ... | lead compositor: CBS Digital (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steven Shaffer | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Baldwin | ... | loader: Philadelphia unit |
Heather Brown | ... | camera operator |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader |
Gray Lanaux | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Ryan Nunya | ... | Dolly Grip |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | key grip (as Paul Perkins) |
Timothy Roarke | ... | camera operator (as Tim Roarke) |
Michael Roy | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Stallard | ... | Rigging Electrician |
James Takata | ... | camera operator |
Michael D. Anderson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Wade Ferrari | ... | additional utility (uncredited) |
Tony Graham | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Chris Hill | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Thomas | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rebecca Walton | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rose Bochner | ... | casting associate |
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
Olenka Wos Kimball | ... | adr voice casting |
Steve Rojas | ... | grip 1st unit: day player |
Ryan Bernard Tymensky | ... | Associate Casting Director |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Leigh Ann Smith | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elinor Bardach | ... | costume supervisor |
Bethany Bernhard | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Alexandria Gillette | ... | costume assistant |
Marcia Moore | ... | Pattern Maker Fitter |
Katherine Donner Connelly | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Maddeson Kline | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Asia Muka | ... | wardrobe shopper (uncredited) |
Brianna Murphy | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Kim H. Ngo | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Sophia Odegaard | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lisa Tilney | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Izzy Beers | ... | post-production coordinator (as Clayton 'Izzy' Beers) |
Bryan Guardado | ... | color assist |
Erin Nicole Wyatt | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Cristobal Cheng | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Tom Forletta | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Brent Greer | ... | dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Brandon Lippard | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Max Meier | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mandy Marion | ... | key assistant location manager |
Duffy Taylor | ... | location manager |
Billy Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kelley Maher Hiatt | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Edward Messon | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chris Foster | ... | music editor |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hal Lary | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Embry | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mel Langford | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Oscar Lozano | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Margo McKay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert McLellan Jr. | ... | honeywagon driver (uncredited) |
Matt McQuown | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Randolph J. Rodriguez II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rachel Burger | ... | production staff |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
BrittneyBailey Gilbert | ... | travel coordinator |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Amanda Harrington | ... | production staff |
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | production staff |
Justin Louie | ... | production staff |
Mandy Marion | ... | production staff |
Max Meier | ... | production staff |
Amy Meisner | ... | production staff |
Paul Messana | ... | production staff |
Katie Micay | ... | production staff |
Joseph Rusin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rory J. Shoaf | ... | production staff (as Rory Shoaf) |
Hilary Walker | ... | production staff |
Scout Winn-Borges | ... | Site rep |
Rudy Alvarez | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Thomas Maple | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Melissa Oliver | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |
Tyler Poppe | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Charles S. Rowe | ... | script supervisor: Philadelphia unit (uncredited) |
Em Schulz | ... | graphics fabricator (uncredited) |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first assistant production accountant (uncredited) |