Inhumans (TV Series)
Those Who Would Destroy Us (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roel Reiné |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Scott Buck | ... | (created for television by) (showrunner) |
Scott Buck | ... | (written for television by) (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anson Mount | ... | Black Bolt | |
Serinda Swan | ... | Medusa | |
Ken Leung | ... | Karnak | |
Eme Ikwuakor | ... | Gorgon | |
Isabelle Cornish | ... | Crystal | |
Ellen Woglom | ... | Louise | |
Iwan Rheon | ... | Maximus | |
Sonya Balmores | ... | Auran | |
Tom Wright | ... | George Ashland | |
Ty Quiamboa | ... | Holo | |
Ari Dalbert | ... | Bronaja | |
Aaron Hendry | ... | Loyolis | |
Stephanie Anne Lewis | ... | Paripan | |
Andra Nechita | ... | Iridia | |
Kala Alexander | ... | Makani | |
Albert Ueligitone | ... | Pablo | |
Moses Goods | ... | Eldrac | |
Dan Cooke | ... | Cowboy | |
Nolan Hong | ... | Tourist Husband | |
Blake La Benz | ... | Cabbie (as Brutus LaBenz) | |
Tani Fujimoto-Kim | ... | Clerk | |
Rick Agan | ... | Police Officer | |
Lopaka Kapanui | ... | Police Lieutenant | |
Miriam Lucien | ... | Serene Inhuman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Bass | ... | Royal Guard (uncredited) | |
Christopher F. Walker | ... | Local Businessman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Megan Thomas Bradner | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Collins | ... | Executive in Charge of Production IMAX |
Geoffrey Colo | ... | transmedia producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Roel Reiné | ... | executive producer |
Vail Romeyn | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Jur | ... | (as Jeff Jur) |
Editing by
Kristina Hamilton-Grobler |
Casting By
Rachel Whitley | ... | (as Rachel Sutton) |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach | ||
Adam Davis |
Set Decoration by
Bob Kensinger | ... | (set decorations) |
Makeup Department
Jordann Aguon | ... | makeup artist |
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Carlton Coleman | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | FX Makeup Dept Head |
Michele Monaco Hetrick | ... | FX Makeup Project Manager (as Michele Monaco) / executive project coordinator |
Tania Kahale | ... | key hair stylist |
Lisa Layman | ... | makeup department head |
Ralph Malani | ... | hair stylist |
Emanuel Millar | ... | hair department head |
Karen Iboshi Preiser | ... | makeup artist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor |
Cale Thomas | ... | Alchemy Studios |
Sheldon Yamauchi | ... | hair stylist |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dustin Bernard | ... | production manager |
Andrew Collins | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production supervisor |
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | production executive |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jason K. Smith | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dais Kasagawa | ... | additional second assistant director |
Priscilla Stafford | ... | second second assistant director |
Caroline Stephenson | ... | second assistant director |
Amber Joy Tomasello | ... | second assistant director |
Gabriel Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Steve Burnes | ... | general foreman |
Nalu Carvalho | ... | set dresser |
Mark Ching | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Crowe | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Curtis | ... | prop maker |
Julie DeRose | ... | set dresser |
Val Drake | ... | sculptor |
Andrew Falk | ... | set dresser (as Andrew A. Falk) |
Vanesa Furnari | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Kaminaga | ... | art department assistant |
Hale Mawae | ... | art department coordinator |
Matthew Miskell | ... | Construction Clerk |
Christopher J. Morris | ... | set designer |
Nicholas Overbeck | ... | welder |
Justine Post | ... | property department office assistant |
Michael Sunga | ... | leadman: art department (as Mike Sunga) |
Caitlin Tong | ... | Painter |
Luisa Mataele Tupea | ... | set dec production assistant |
Katelynn Wheelock | ... | assistant art director |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Mumper | ... | utility sound |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Ken Strain | ... | boom operator |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Thomas Visser | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Jack Whitney | ... | adr coordinator |
Special Effects by
Eric Frazier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nagita Salsberry | ... | special effects |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | special effects makeup: Alchemy Studios |
Visual Effects by
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Vaishali Awaghade | ... | digital artist |
Djochoua Belovarski | ... | Visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Zena Bielewicz | ... | compositor |
Måns Björklund | ... | visual effects executive producer: ILP |
Kirsten Bligh | ... | visual effects assistant producer |
Nicola Brennan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lukasz Bukowiecki | ... | visual effects editor: double negative |
Melanie Byrne | ... | visual effects producer: dneg |
Jan Cafourek | ... | visual effects producer: ILP |
Colleen Catton | ... | roto/prep |
Priyank Chauhan | ... | Prep Artist: Dneg |
Stephen Cheatum | ... | assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx |
Clare Cheetham | ... | production manager: Dnegtv (as Clare Heneghan) |
Viktor Colling | ... | cg artist |
Patrick Dean | ... | visual effects production co-ordinator: double negative |
Chris Del Conte | ... | visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX |
Giulia Dell'Armi | ... | creature td: DNEG |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer: DNegTV |
Ellen Erikson | ... | animator: DNegTV |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Bradley Gaines | ... | compositor |
Bryan Godwin | ... | Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Grenaudier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Justin Gros-Desir | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Luke Groves | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X |
Jonny Gu | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Dagbjort Osk Gunnarsdottir | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Mark O. Hammond | ... | digital compositor |
Andy Hargreaves | ... | cg supervisor: DNegTV |
Trey Harrell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. X |
Magnus Hilding-Nørkjær | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Ben Johnston | ... | roto/prep artist |
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen | ... | visual effects producer |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood |
Amit Khanna | ... | layout/look dev/lighting technical director |
Ben King | ... | lighting lead: Mr. X Inc. |
Connor Kitto | ... | matchmove supervisor: DnegTV |
Thorsten Knatz | ... | visual effects editor |
Aaron Kupferman | ... | compositing supervisor: Shade VFX |
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck | ... | compositor |
Lisa Maher | ... | vice president of production: Shade VFX |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Tory Miles | ... | lead artist |
Mark Millena | ... | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Chris Munns | ... | assistant colourist: DNEG |
Kevin Nguyen | ... | vfx coordinator assistant / visual effects production assistant |
Molly Pabian | ... | visual effects producer: shade vfx |
Jessica Parsons | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. X |
Mark Pascoe | ... | head of cg: DNegTV |
Marzun Patel | ... | line producer: Double Negative |
Jane Paton | ... | digital compositor |
Marko Perendija | ... | digital compositor: double negative |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | senior production manager: DNEGTV |
Jack Rhys Phillips | ... | roto/prep supervisor: DNegTV |
Juan Manuel Romero Tomita | ... | digital compositor |
Tomas Rydfjord | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Matteo Sala | ... | visual effects artist |
Brandon Schaafsma | ... | visual effects editor: Mr. X |
Eric Schoellnast | ... | visual effects artist |
Leila Sen | ... | visual effects production co-ordinator: double negative |
Aurora Shannon | ... | senior visual effects colourist |
Yuri Shubenin | ... | visual effects artist |
Ganesh B. Singh | ... | matchmove supervisor: DNEG |
Bobo Skipper | ... | visual effects supervisor: ILP |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joshua Spivack | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Mihai Stan | ... | prep artist: double negative |
Jim Steel | ... | senior digital compositor: Double Negative |
Nishant Subrahmanian | ... | visual effects line producer |
Jason Summersgill | ... | compositor: Double Negative |
Alexander Swahn | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Biljana Temelkova | ... | vfx artist: Important Looking Pirates |
Jens Tenland | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Sawan Thakrar | ... | animator |
Anoop Tiwari | ... | visual effects artist: double negative |
Marloes van Bijsterveldt | ... | digital matte painter: Ghost VFX |
Sander Van Dijck | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriel Vargas | ... | digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Jennifer Wessner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Westerlund | ... | visual effects artist: Ghost VFX |
Bianca-Lee Burgess | ... | matchmove artist: Dneg (uncredited) |
Joseph Towe | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aaron D. Alexander | ... | Stunt Double: Eme Ikwuakor |
Aimey Beer | ... | utility stunts |
Dickey Beer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kwang Bin | ... | stunts |
Craig H. Davidson | ... | stunt rigger |
Danny Kim | ... | stunts |
Gary Price | ... | stunt performer |
Vlad Rimburg | ... | fight choreographer / fight coordinator |
Mike Rufino | ... | stunts |
Frank Trigg | ... | utility stunts |
Kila Young | ... | stunt performer |
Ashlen Aquila | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
William Ambrose | ... | rigging key grip |
Stephen Bacquet | ... | lighting technician |
Dane Brehm | ... | digital imaging technician |
Danny Cochran | ... | rigging grip |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip |
David Crans | ... | digital utility |
Rick Crum | ... | electrician / electrician: pilot |
Gregory Doi | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Duke Duvauchelle | ... | fixtures / rigging electrics |
Mick Froehlich | ... | b camera operator: additional cinematographer (as Micky Froehlich) |
Luke Groder | ... | digital loader |
Colin Hudson | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Cruz Kalaugher | ... | rigging electrician |
Don Lani | ... | rig electric best boy |
Scott Lisetor | ... | fixtures technician |
Caleb Lucero | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Allen Mozo | ... | lighting technician (as Alan Mozo) |
Karen Neal | ... | still photographer |
Tim Roe | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Sawicki | ... | digital video assist / playback operator |
William Self | ... | lighting technician |
Don Tomich | ... | rigging gaffer |
Raimar van den Bylaardt II | ... | dimmer board operator |
Nick Vollert | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | casting associate |
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cory Ching | ... | key set costumer |
Christian Cordella | ... | concept costume artist |
Agnes Grzybowski | ... | costume construction foreperson |
Renee Diane Hall | ... | costumer |
Greg Hopwood | ... | costume concept artist |
Yuan Anne Hua | ... | table person |
Kellie Ishisaki | ... | costumer |
Julia Saeri Lee | ... | costume assistant |
J.J. Lewis | ... | costumer |
Suzy Magnin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexa Mey | ... | costumer |
Jessica Posada | ... | costumer |
Ronnie Sanchez | ... | costumer |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | costume supervisor |
Ruth Stockl | ... | costume maker |
Jeaw Nyee Tan | ... | costume concept artist |
Cathie Valdovino | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vp post production |
Sonia Knape | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt Riera | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason F. Voss | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | key assistant location manager: HAWAII |
Spencer Coates | ... | key assistant location manager |
Pono Guerrero | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Martorano | ... | location manager |
Justin Reed Powers | ... | key assistant location manager (as Justin Powers) |
Melissa K. Shipman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Gilani Sumida-Moiseff | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Benoit Grey | ... | orchestrator |
Simon H. Jay | ... | music preparation |
Alex Kovacs | ... | composer: additional music |
David Low | ... | orchestra contractor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Brandon K. Rivera | ... | music preparation |
Mark Robertson | ... | concertmaster |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Joe Sanders | ... | music preparation |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Luke Shrestha | ... | copyist |
Nate Tronerud | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elysse Applebaum | ... | script coordinator |
Erin Mast | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mitch Connell | ... | driver |
Steve De Leon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Myles Kawakami | ... | driver |
Keoni Nakanelua | ... | driver: Hawaii |
Ekepati 'Masa' Niko | ... | driver: Hawaii |
Owen Nobuji | ... | dot administrator |
Kalei Santos | ... | driver: Hawaii |
Additional Crew
Dayne Ahuna | ... | key craft service hawaii |
Daniel Anibal Blasco | ... | accounting clerk |
Michael Chapman | ... | utility stand-in |
Kimberly Choi | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Phil Farmer | ... | stand-in (as Philip Farmer) |
Louis Francavilla IV | ... | production assistant |
Zoila Gomez | ... | production coordinator |
Derek Hall | ... | studios |
Eli Holmes | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Katelyn Holzer | ... | Housing Coordinator |
Cody Lassiter | ... | security supervisor |
Ryan Little | ... | writers' assistant |
Lee Philip Malin | ... | security manager |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production accountant |
Aaron McMullen | ... | production assistant |
Bea Mendiola | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Cristina Méndez-Yinat | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll accountant |
Joelle-Lyn Sarte | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kal Sisson | ... | writers' production assistant |
Nadia Venesse | ... | dialect coach |
Erin Weller | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ryland Young | ... | set production assistant |
Paul D. Goldman | ... | vice president post production (uncredited) |