Decline and Fall (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Guillem Morales |
Writing Credits
Evelyn Waugh | ... | (based upon the novel by) |
James Wood | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Douglas Hodge | ... | Grimes | |
Vincent Franklin | ... | Prendergast | |
Jack Whitehall | ... | Paul Pennyfeather | |
David Suchet | ... | Dr. Fagan | |
Stephen Graham | ... | Philbrick | |
Katy Wix | ... | Florence Fagan | |
Gemma Whelan | ... | Diane Fagan | |
Tony Guilfoyle | ... | Vicar | |
Felix Griffin Pain | ... | Tangent | |
Oscar Kennedy | ... | Peter Beste-Chetwynde | |
Hugo Beazley | ... | Clutterbuck | |
Eva Longoria | ... | Margot Beste-Chetwynde | |
Anatole Taubman | ... | Otto | |
Hadley Fraser | ... | Tom (Reporter) | |
Katherine Kingsley | ... | Pamela Popham | |
Martyn Ellis | ... | Maltravers | |
Matthew Beard | ... | Arthur Potts | |
Rona Morison | ... | Pompilia de la Conradine | |
Eleri Morgan | ... | Jane Jenkins | |
Adrian Metcalfe | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Avenda Burnell Walsh | ... | French Lady (uncredited) | |
George Gjiggy Francis | ... | Workman (uncredited) | |
Robert Hughes | ... | Marseille Main Worker (uncredited) | |
Jayc O'Neill | ... | Chauffeur (uncredited) | |
T. Mark Owens | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Karuna Raina | ... | Algerian Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Shane Allen | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Bird | ... | producer |
Ben Cavey | ... | executive producer |
Will Gould | ... | executive producer |
David Higginson | ... | line producer |
Chris Sussman | ... | executive producer |
Frith Tiplady | ... | executive producer |
James Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Englishby |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming |
Editing by
Joe Randall-Cutler |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Blair Barnette | ||
Katie MacGregor |
Set Decoration by
Libby Uppington |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Sallie Adams | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Giorgio Galliero | ... | makeup and hair artist: main team |
Jules Greenan | ... | hair & makeup daily |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | Personal: make-up and hair |
Kate Rawsthorne | ... | makeup trainee |
Elen Thomas | ... | crowd daily |
Production Management
Medyr Llewelyn | ... | production manager |
Izzy Miah | ... | unit manager |
Amy Mobley | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James King | ... | assistant director |
Dan Mumford | ... | first assistant director |
Barry Phillips | ... | second assistant director |
Emyr Glyn Rees | ... | first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director |
Catrin Thomas | ... | crowd assistant director |
Art Department
Alison Adams | ... | art director: second unit |
Katja Allen | ... | scenic painter |
Chris Barber | ... | stand-by art director |
Philip Barber | ... | construction manager |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Lucy Fuest | ... | art department assistant |
Oliver Gant | ... | set dresser |
Martin Griffiths | ... | dressing props |
Dale Jordan Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Alison Knowles | ... | production buyer (as Ali Knowles) |
Ifan Lewis | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
Tom Major | ... | standby props |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
Claire Moore | ... | scenic painter |
Mike Povey | ... | property master |
Mike Power | ... | props storeman |
Mabel Rack | ... | petty cash buyer |
Jack Shellard | ... | standby props |
Carla Wattley | ... | stand by props |
Jeanine Borland | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist |
Richard Brooks | ... | sound recordist |
Nate Carver | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Elson | ... | boom operator |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Tom Heuzenroeder | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart McCowan | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul McFadden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer |
Nathan Palmer | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Max Dennison | ... | visual effects supervisor: DNegTV |
Myfanwy Harris | ... | senior compositor: Milk VFX |
Lucy Lawson-Duckett | ... | vfx production manager |
Christian Lett | ... | visual effects supervisor: bait studio |
Clare Norman | ... | visual effects executive producer: Milk Visual Effects |
Collette Nunes | ... | visual effects editor: Milk VFX |
Robin Yoojin Rhee | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Rogers | ... | visual effects producer |
Tamsie Thomas | ... | visual effects supervisor: milk-vfx |
Paul Vorsman | ... | visual effects artist |
Llyr Williams | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah Williamson | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Sam Dent | ... | horse master |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt performer |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Andrew | ... | focus puller |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Harri Elfyn | ... | camera trainee |
Eoghan Fleming | ... | A camera focus puller |
Andy Gardner | ... | first assistant camera |
Russ Greening | ... | best boy |
Mark Holownia | ... | gaffer |
Jac Hopkins | ... | key grip |
Lauren Jones | ... | electrician |
Warren Orchard | ... | still photographer |
Aled Roberts | ... | assistant grip |
Alfie Samba | ... | Assistant Still Photographer |
Cai Stephens | ... | camera trainee |
Martin Stephens | ... | camera operator |
Cai Thompson | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Wilson | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Emma Crompton | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sean Barrett | ... | milliner |
Amy Clarke | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicola Clay | ... | principal standby |
Jessica Currie | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Dawson | ... | costume assistant |
Nicola Rodd | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Mark Bankhead | ... | on-line editor |
Stuart Fyvie | ... | digital colourist |
Craig Haywood | ... | assistant editor |
Eliane Lazzaris | ... | editorial assistant |
Location Management
Jessica Flay | ... | location scout |
Nicky James | ... | location scout |
Jason Keatley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeremy Holland-Smith | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Lewis Morison | ... | music editor |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | musician: orchestra leader |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Gruffydd | ... | script supervisor |
Rhian Petty | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kate Barber-Williams | ... | cashier |
Lucy du Boulay | ... | production finance manager |
Maria Hurley | ... | production accountant |
Lexx Oliver | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Isaac Piers-Mantell | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Rohman | ... | floor runner |
Joanna Vellacott | ... | production coordinator |
Ellie Wood | ... | development executive |
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (uncredited) |
Amandla Crichlow | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |