Series Directed by
Nick Murray | ... | (13 episodes, 2017) |
Liz Plonka | ... | (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Series Writing Credits
Mike Drucker | ... | (head writer) (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Mike Drucker | ... | (head comedy writer) (1 episode, 2017) |
Prashanth Venkataramanujam | ... | (writer) (24 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Prashanth Venkataramanujam | ... | (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Teagan Wall | ... | (writer) (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Cece Pleasants | ... | (19 episodes, 2017) |
Cece Pleasants | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2017) |
Phil Plait | ... | (head science writer) (13 episodes, 2017) |
David Sacks | ... | (co-writer) (13 episodes, 2017) |
David Sacks | ... | (13 episodes, 2017) |
Corey S. Powell | ... | (writer) (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Michael Naidus | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Naidus | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Bill Nye | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Bill Nye | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Flora Lichtman | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Flora Lichtman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Sanden Totten | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Sanden Totten | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2017) |
Jessica Harrop | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2017) |
Abby Plante | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Julie Pizzi | ... | executive producer (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Javier Quintana | ... | line producer / supervising producer (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Janell Barrett-Jones | ... | segment producer (19 episodes, 2017) |
Ben Biscotti | ... | audience producer (16 episodes, 2017) |
Tessa Treadway | ... | post executive (14 episodes, 2017) |
Emilie Dumay | ... | field producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Jen Kasle | ... | talent producer / talent producer: JB Talent (13 episodes, 2017) |
Abby Plante | ... | associate producer / associate producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Kera Schulze | ... | talent producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Marie-Claire Spurlock | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Benjamin Stephen | ... | segment producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Dave Stone | ... | co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Renae Gornick | ... | associate producer (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Robin Reinhardt | ... | talent producer (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Rebecca H. Sirmons | ... | producer (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jonathan Mussman | ... | production executive (12 episodes, 2017) |
Jenna Wirick | ... | associate post producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Pooneh Zandazma | ... | Field segment producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Caesar J. Rivera | ... | segment producer (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Katie Cleary | ... | field producer (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jordan Watland | ... | co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Gilliam Buckley | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Holly Crosby | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Olivia Curtis | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Gil Goldschein | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jessica Harrop | ... | senior field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Krista Homiak | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Michelle Klein | ... | talent producer: JB Talent (1 episode, 2017) |
Young Mike Lee | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Naidus | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Lisa Nishimura | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Bill Nye | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Chris Ray | ... | post executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Dave Sambuchi | ... | producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Marisa Shold | ... | talent producer: JB Talent (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Spingarn-Koff | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Evan Swedelson | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Terry Wood | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Allison Yates | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Hollander | ... | producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Tony Cordeaux | ... | production services producer: india (2017) (unknown episodes) |
Brian Demond Johnson | ... | talent producer (2017) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Chris Burns | ... | (13 episodes, 2017) |
Jacob Pinger | ... | (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
David Farkas | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Sandra Stojanovic | ... | (3 episodes, 2017) |
Miguel Medina | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Richard Bakewell | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Jacob Kerber | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Editing by
Ian Kornbluth | ... | (13 episodes, 2017) |
Damien Michael Belliveau | ... | (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Bradinn French | ... | (7 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Michael Benson | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Trevor Carlee | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Lily Cosgrove | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
John McMinn | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Matthew Shaw | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Lisa Trulli | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Production Design by
James Connelly | ... | (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Series Art Direction by
Mariko Ishihara Metze | ... | (12 episodes, 2017) |
John Calderon | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Brandt Daniels | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
James Nelson | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Lydia Smyth | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Set Decoration by
Heather Cantrell | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Stephanie Hines | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Kelley Pearce | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Erica Rice | ... | (13 episodes, 2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Marianne Kai | ... | makeup artist: Bill Nye / makeup: Bill Nye (19 episodes, 2017) |
Keleigh Lippert Palladino | ... | key makeup (1 episode, 2017) |
Tuyen Tran | ... | key hair (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Production Management
Amanda W. Timpson | ... | executive in charge of production (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
J.C. Del Barco II | ... | production manager (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jamie Watana | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2017) |
Michelle Basterrechea | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Kelly A. Cook | ... | field manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Meredith Ewinger | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
John Greco | ... | svp of production (1 episode, 2017) |
Margaret Morales | ... | executive production manager: Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angela Visca | ... | associate director (11 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Carrie Havel | ... | associate director (7 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Ritchie | ... | second director (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Art Department
Scott Kinnebrew | ... | props / prop assistant (13 episodes, 2017) |
Mikey Mapile | ... | set dresser (13 episodes, 2017) |
Derek Crimmel | ... | props / assistant property master (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Darin Kato | ... | on-set props (6 episodes, 2018) |
Tenniel Chu | ... | props / prop assistant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Zachary Istrin | ... | carpenter (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rafael Somarriba | ... | props (2 episodes, 2017) |
Chad Axman | ... | lead man (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael A. Belgrave | ... | lead man (1 episode, 2017) |
Toby A. Boyer | ... | scenic painter (1 episode, 2017) |
Camille Burge | ... | prop production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Seth Goulden | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2017) |
Lintz Hadley | ... | on-set props (1 episode, 2017) |
Robert Haner | ... | prop maker (1 episode, 2017) |
Damian Hattori | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 2017) |
Sam King | ... | art department coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Kosum | ... | prop assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Ralph Lareau | ... | prop assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Tommy Lareau | ... | prop assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Baza Novic | ... | property master (1 episode, 2017) |
Mario Osuna | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2017) |
Mikhail Pecherkin | ... | scenic painter (1 episode, 2017) |
Ryan Petros | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2017) |
Xorba Randall | ... | prop assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Sound Department
Meghan Knight | ... | sound assistant / audio assistant (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Chris Jon Scott | ... | sound / audio assistant (19 episodes, 2017) |
Rory Ambron | ... | sound mixer / audio supervisor (15 episodes, 2017) |
Sean Curran | ... | sound editor (13 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Olivo | ... | sound editor (13 episodes, 2017) |
Chris Powell | ... | audio playback / audio assistant (13 episodes, 2017) |
Andy Yip | ... | sound mixer (12 episodes, 2017) |
Mark Patrick Rodriguez | ... | dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jonathan Lallouz | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2017) |
James A. Moore | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nico Ruderman | ... | sound mixer / audio mixer (5 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Feil | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ricardo Garza | ... | audio mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
Frank Intorcia | ... | audio mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
Brett Meyer | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
Ed Nelson | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
John Protzko | ... | audio assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Dave Reyna | ... | foh mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
Matt Brodnick | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2017) |
Series Visual Effects by
Isa Alsup | ... | digital compositor: main titles (1 episode, 2017) |
Devin Lyons | ... | ncam operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Cory DeMeyers | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | ninja stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Zac Henry | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Matt Leonard | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Cassie Lee Minick | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Tony Snegoff | ... | action coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Gus Dominguez | ... | lighting designer (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Mathew Kwan | ... | key grip (19 episodes, 2017) |
Jake D'Onofrio | ... | behind the scenes (12 episodes, 2017) |
Luc Tousignant | ... | behind the scenes (12 episodes, 2017) |
Alexander J. Wysocki | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2017-2018) |
David C. Russell | ... | moving light programmer / board operator (7 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2017) |
Miguel Medina | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Erin Castrapel | ... | 1st assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ashley Hughes | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Ian McGlocklin | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Andrew Azouz | ... | jib utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Jerry Baysdorfer | ... | tape playback (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Beck | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2017) |
Charlie Beyer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Mark Biase | ... | tech manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Raynee Borchardt | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Chris Burns | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Paul Charbonnet | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Adam Feliciano | ... | lead camera utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Jeff Flaim | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jason Frieson | ... | grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Adruaba Kacirte | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2017) |
B Kelley | ... | digital field utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Jacob Kerber | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Joe Kroll | ... | media manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Lennan Kwan | ... | key rigger (1 episode, 2017) |
Robert Lorenz | ... | steadicam utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Hector Martinez | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael B. McGee | ... | loader (1 episode, 2017) |
John Meyer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Steve Moreno | ... | best boy electrics (1 episode, 2017) |
Kevin Mucha | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2017) |
Wayne Norman | ... | video controller (1 episode, 2017) |
Jetzen O'Connor | ... | tech manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Kako Oyarzun | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Michele Peterson | ... | digital field utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Vince Rappa | ... | digital field utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Jack Reichert | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Avi Roffman | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2017) |
Josh Rogers | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Nate Schirmer | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2017) |
Philo Solomon | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Barnard Steele | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Cole Sullivan | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Trevor Tautolo | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Eric Taylor | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Kate Trippe | ... | digital field utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Justin Uchendu | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Justin Umphenour | ... | jib operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Rob Vuona | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Danny Whiteneck | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Will Wolf | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2017) |
Alex Zolad | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Casting Department
Susan Deming | ... | segment casting director (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lydia Graboski-Bauer | ... | set costumer / on-set costumer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Rachael Hranka | ... | assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Dana Neillie | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Graham | ... | wardrobe provider: Bill Nye (1 episode, 2017) |
Jillian Talley | ... | wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist (13 episodes, 2017) |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (12 episodes, 2017) |
Nicholas Lareau | ... | colorist (12 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Vayakornvichit | ... | lead assistant editor (13 episodes, 2017) |
Alisa Khosrovschahi | ... | lead assistant editor (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Adam St. Clair | ... | on-line editor (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Lily Cosgrove | ... | assistant editor (11 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Michael Mintz | ... | final colorist (5 episodes, 2017) |
Peggy Tachdjian | ... | editor (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Chris Marquard | ... | on-line assistant editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Bec China | ... | trailer editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Steve Lomvardias | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Eric Dinh Lu | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2017) |
David A. Osipowicz | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Dave Stone | ... | music supervisor (13 episodes, 2017) |
Donn Wilkerson | ... | music / additional music / composer additional music (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Enrico Cacace | ... | additional music (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Louis Clark | ... | music supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Tyler the Creator | ... | composer: theme music (1 episode, 2017) |
Casey Dunmore | ... | composer additional music (1 episode, 2017) |
Gary Robinson | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2017) |
Rafael Torres | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2018) |
Jacques Brautbar | ... | music consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Blu Van Zandt | ... | script supervisor (13 episodes, 2017) |
Ryan Dean | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Steres | ... | script production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Additional Crew
Lucky McNulty | ... | director of studio services (25 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Joshua P Spiegel | ... | key production assistant / Key production assistant / key set production assistant (19 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Nicole Go | ... | Executive Production Coordinator (19 episodes, 2017) |
Krystal Cunningham | ... | production staff (13 episodes, 2017) |
Andrea A. Friedland | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017) |
Michelle Klein | ... | talent producer (13 episodes, 2017) |
Jessica Lipman | ... | executive coordinator / executive coordinator: Bunim/Murray (13 episodes, 2017) |
Jen Mayo | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2017) |
Andy Nelson | ... | stage manager / first assistant stage manager (13 episodes, 2017) |
Danielle Siegel | ... | release coordinator (13 episodes, 2017) |
Alex Tarzan | ... | office production assistant (13 episodes, 2017) |
Jeffrey Gutkin | ... | assistant production coordinator / apoc (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Janne Hafermalz | ... | travel manager (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Katie McVay | ... | writers assistant (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Eric Mentis | ... | field coordinator / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Keysha Watts | ... | segment assistant (12 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Jackie Gomez | ... | technical director (11 episodes, 2017) |
Mary Salardino | ... | teleprompter operator (7 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Kevin Wenig | ... | production accountant / lead production accountant (7 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Wendy Rohland | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Nina Tarrab | ... | talent coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Matt Myers | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Curran | ... | stage manager (4 episodes, 2017) |
James Singleton | ... | field manager (3 episodes, 2017) |
Nikki Snook | ... | office production assistant (3 episodes, 2017) |
Krista Homiak | ... | field manager (2 episodes, 2017) |
Dominique Kelley | ... | assistant choreographer (2 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Aiello | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Benestante | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Joseph Burden | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Kathryn Burns | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jonathan Cogut | ... | executive coordinator: Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Brett Doar | ... | rube goldberg machine designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Chuck Dukas | ... | audience warm-up (1 episode, 2017) |
Kyle Fieldman | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Franco Adam Florentino | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Malcolm Harper | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Thanh Hoang | ... | second assistant stage manager (1 episode, 2017) |
David Huntsberger | ... | warm up comedian (1 episode, 2017) |
Brian Demond Johnson | ... | talent coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Phillip Jones | ... | first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2017) |
Naomi Kahlon | ... | talent production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Kelsey Kula | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Emily Malley | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Addison Martinez | ... | attorney of business and legal affairs (1 episode, 2017) |
Jonathan Mussman | ... | production executive (1 episode, 2017) |
Debora Parga | ... | teleprompter operator (1 episode, 2017) |
Mark Raudonis | ... | post production: SVP Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Ivan Serna | ... | craft service (1 episode, 2017) |
Ryan Singer | ... | business and legal affairs: director Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Noah Solomon | ... | business and legal affairs: SVP Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Caitlin Stojkovic | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Holly Thomas | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Nico Thompson | ... | field production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Dianne Ventura | ... | executive assistant: Bunim/Murray (1 episode, 2017) |
Duncan White | ... | stage manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Thanks
Lucy Lawless | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 2017) |