1. Bone Tomahawk
2. Dragged Across Concrete
3. Brawl in Cell Block 99
But as my rating suggests I think it's pretty great, and just like the other two I will watch this one again.
I was afraid I wasn't gonna be able to take Vince Vaughn seriously in this type of role but I did. I certainly took him a lot more seriously than I did in the second season of True Detective. I personally like his performance in Dragged Across Concrete more but he was still really good in this. And I never thought I would find him intimidating.
Also, casting Don Johnson as the sadistic warden was genius!
And now I want to check out more grindhouse movies!