Directed by
Christian Schwochow |
Writing Credits
Stefan Kolditz | ... | (screenplay) & |
Stephan Suschke | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Barbara Buhl | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Laurence Clerc | ... | co-producer |
Christoph Friedel | ... | producer |
Carolin Haasis | ... | commissioning editor: Degeto |
Ingelore König | ... | producer |
Andreas Schreitmüller | ... | commissioning editor: Arte |
Claudia Steffen | ... | producer |
Annette Strelow | ... | commissioning editor: Radio Bremen |
Olivier Thery Lapiney | ... | co-producer (as Olivier Théry-Lapiney) |
Music by
Jean Rondeau |
Cinematography by
Frank Lamm |
Editing by
Jens Klüber |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Monya Galbi |
Production Design by
Tim Pannen |
Art Direction by
Silvia Fischer | ||
Anna-Maria Otte |
Costume Design by
Frauke Firl |
Makeup Department
Tamar Aviv | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stefanie Dimitrow | ... | makeup artist |
Susanne Fiebig | ... | additional makeup artist |
Hannah Fischleder | ... | key makeup artist |
Annika Gleitsmann | ... | additional makeup artist |
Claudia Goetz | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Göschel | ... | additional make up artist |
Hanna Hackbeil | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Hanf | ... | additional make up artist |
Marika Knappe | ... | additional make up artist |
Veronika Knigge | ... | additional make up artist |
Skadi Lesske | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Manuela Watschkow | ... | additional make up artist |
Astrid Weber | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Dorothea Wiedermann | ... | additional make up artist |
Production Management
Katja Christochowitz | ... | production manager |
Laura Einmahl | ... | unit production manager |
Sven Rosenkranz | ... | set manager |
David Scharr | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Oscar Hoppe | ... | third assistant director |
Agnes Karolski | ... | second assistant director |
Roger Schweizer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andreas Bräunsdorf | ... | scenic painter |
Akin Cusuz | ... | property driver |
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | standby props |
Pierre Galic | ... | scenic painter |
Susan Gohsmann | ... | prop assistant |
Christoph Jansen | ... | property driver |
Thomas Kalden | ... | property master |
Gaby Mocaer | ... | painter (as Gabi Mocaer) |
Götz Rohloff | ... | graphic designer |
Elena Schiff | ... | assistant art department |
Holger Sobieski | ... | property driver |
Hubert Trenkamp | ... | additional setdecoration |
Thomas Trenkamp | ... | additional setdecoration |
Gabriele Winzen | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Jean-Paul Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Jean-Marie Gilles | ... | foley mixer |
Lionel Guenoun | ... | teaser re-recording mixer |
Rainer Heesch | ... | supervising sound editor |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Fred Mays | ... | adr coordinator |
Carlos Mota | ... | boom operator |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Kai Storck | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Loeder | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jennifer Marx | ... | visual effects artist |
Joshua Seckerdieck | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yoshua Berkowitz | ... | steadicam operator |
Bora Bidik | ... | assistant grip |
Yannick de Decker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christian Graf | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Koch | ... | lighting assistant |
Martin Menke | ... | still photographer |
Sven Meyer | ... | gaffer |
Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | ... | key grip |
Sascha Ossendorf | ... | grip assistant |
Kathrin Thiele | ... | video playback operator |
Maik Uhlig | ... | lighting assistant |
Martin Wysmyk | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Vanouch Balian | ... | casting: extras |
Dina Dada | ... | casting: extras |
Bianca Kummrow | ... | casting assistant |
Lena Libertà | ... | casting associate (as Lena Liberta) |
Martin Siodlaczek | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Becker | ... | additional wardrobe |
Eugenia Giesbrecht | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna-Maria Haubner | ... | wardrobe |
Theresa Holewa | ... | additional wardrobe |
Monika Jordan | ... | additional wardrobe |
Christiane Kuhlmann | ... | tailor |
Bettina Köhler | ... | additional wardrobe |
Monika Lange | ... | assistant costume designer |
Serena Matlas | ... | additional wardrobe |
Meiken Reissig | ... | tailor |
Anne-Charlott Riedzewski | ... | wardrobe |
Sabine Still | ... | wardrobe |
Sarah Wüthrich | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Maria Frycz | ... | assistant editor |
Felix Hüsken | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Roland Gerhardt | ... | location scout |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout |
Frank Leichauer | ... | location scout |
David Scharr | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Valérie Albert | ... | music supervisor |
Loris Bernot | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Thomas Bourasseau | ... | music assistant engineer |
Jonathan Feurich | ... | mix engineer: source music / recording engineer: source music |
Cecile Tournesac | ... | score editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kaija Helweg | ... | script supervisor |
Alex Ross | ... | script translator |
Cooky Ziesche | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard Heinecke | ... | production driver |
Carsten Hinz | ... | production driver |
Torsten Paterok | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Nina Bayer | ... | assistant production manager |
Gero Brugmann | ... | legal advisor: financing |
Laurence Granec | ... | press attache: france |
Oskar Hoppe | ... | production assistant |
Jan Jouaux | ... | production runner assistant |
Norbert Klingner | ... | legal services |
Mireille Onon | ... | press attache |
Christian Pesch | ... | production coordinator |
Sven Rosenkranz | ... | set manager |
Karen Rudolph | ... | unit publicist |
Joshua Seckerdieck | ... | title designer |
Melanie Weber | ... | production runner assistant |
Xinyu Zhou | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Caroline Cor | ... | special thanks |
Tanja Güß | ... | thanks |
Kristin Holst | ... | special thanks |
Petra Müller | ... | thanks |