Directed by
Christopher Louie |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Louie | ... | (story by) |
Dylan Meyer |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bill Barminski | ... | executive producer |
Ian Bricke | ... | executive producer |
Ali Brown | ... | executive producer |
Michael Brun | ... | associate producer |
Kerstin Emhoff | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Garner | ... | associate producer |
Lex Halaby | ... | associate producer |
Suzanne Hargrove | ... | executive producer |
Dessarae Harrington | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Hyland | ... | executive producer |
Max Leitman | ... | producer |
Christopher Louie | ... | producer |
Michael J. Mailis | ... | executive producer (as Michael Mailis) |
Tariq Merhab | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Meyer | ... | executive producer |
Dominic Ottersbach | ... | line producer |
Tina Pavlides | ... | line producer (as Tina Pavilides) |
Joe Russell | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Keith Schofield | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Shafer | ... | producer (as Dan Shafer) |
Pete Tong | ... | producer |
Music by
Aaron Drake |
Cinematography by
Damián Acevedo |
Editing by
Sam Bauer | ||
Debby Germino |
Casting By
J. McAlary | ... | (as John McAlary) |
Production Design by
Philip Salick |
Art Direction by
David Dreyer |
Set Decoration by
Reid Embrey |
Costume Design by
Dessarae Harrington | ... | secondary costume designer |
Caroline McAlister | ... | head costume designer |
Makeup Department
Nile Abbai | ... | assistant makeup artist: additional photography |
Chanel Cross | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Abraham Esparza | ... | hair department head (as Abraham Esparaza) |
Gabby Galindo | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jacqueline Knowlton | ... | key makeup artist |
Toryn Rizzo | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Toryn Reed) |
Michelle Sfarzo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dritan Vushaj | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Erin Walters | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brent Martin | ... | unit production manager |
Niccole Ostonio | ... | post-production supervisor (as Niccole Osborn) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Mahoney | ... | second assistant director |
Ariana Malik | ... | first assistant director |
Colin O'Rourke | ... | second assistant director |
Jon C. Scheide | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Bushey | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Myles Edelson | ... | property master |
Heather Fipps | ... | assistant property master / property master |
David Morgan | ... | lead person |
Sound Department
Aaron Bartscht | ... | dialogue supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Pin-Hua Chen | ... | sound effects editor |
Hansel Gonzalez | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Graff | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Harrod | ... | boom operator |
Gerry Montejo | ... | sound editor |
Yannick Rehder | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nathan Ruyle | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Katelyn Springman | ... | boom operator |
Jake White | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Sabour Amirazodi | ... | visual effects producer |
Alan Demafiles | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Doherty | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Helen Greene | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Megan Brittany Hamilton | ... | visual effects producer |
Amanda Koh | ... | visual effects artist |
Andy Lefton | ... | visual effects artist |
Worth Bjorn Walters | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Alvin Hsing | ... | stunts |
Dove Meir | ... | stunts |
Andi Norris | ... | stunt production assistant |
Natasha Paul | ... | utility stunts |
Hawk Walts | ... | stunts |
America Young | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Acero | ... | first assistant camera |
Victor Chon | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Dolan | ... | steadicam operator |
Aaron Gantt | ... | steadicam operator |
Christopher Geukens | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Guthrie | ... | key grip |
Tarik Hameedi | ... | steadicam operator: re-shoots |
Clint Kasparian | ... | first assistant camera |
Vincent Kelly | ... | electrician |
Joseph Messier | ... | director of photography additional photography |
Ryan Monelli | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron Pong | ... | assistant camera: additional photography |
Cameron Riddles | ... | first assistant camera |
John Roney | ... | 2nd assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marty Stiles | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Sara Swaty | ... | still photographer |
Patrik Thelander | ... | camera operator |
Martijn Veltman | ... | gaffer (as Martijn Meltman) / gaffer |
John Woodward | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Casting Department
Morgue N. Marcus | ... | extras casting |
Aubrey Reuben | ... | casting assistant |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Bradshaw | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caroline McAlister | ... | costume supervisor |
Andrea McInnes | ... | costume assistant |
Kiley Ogle | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Steve Bannerman | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
James Brill | ... | digital intermediate conform artist |
Dustin Chow | ... | additional editor |
Jessica Clarke | ... | digital intermediate senior producer |
Andrew Dale | ... | digital intermediate conform artist |
Rebecca Erbe | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Duck Grossberg | ... | chief technology officer |
Lee Hultman | ... | supervising colorist |
Imran J. Khan | ... | assistant editor |
Leandro Marini | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Carlo Olivo | ... | digital intermediate technologist |
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | ... | additional editing |
Borja Ribes Blanquer | ... | digital intermediate mastering artist |
Ruben Sebban | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jon Hollis | ... | location scout |
Galaver Rret | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Zigmund Gron | ... | music editor |
Lucina Sinclair | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Pete Tong | ... | executive music producer |
Coleman Zurkowski | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Anderies | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Scott Aronson | ... | production legal |
Candace Balido | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Balls | ... | production assistant |
Ian Bricke | ... | Studio Executive |
Libby Cannon | ... | studio teacher |
Edgard Cavalcanti | ... | assistant to the director |
Benjamin Coster | ... | production assistant |
Nadia Dabibi | ... | production assistant |
Lucas Diercouff | ... | production assistant |
Gary Dunkel | ... | production assistant |
Justin Gourlay | ... | payroll coordinator |
Hilary Halsey | ... | production assistant |
Tal Kissos | ... | office production assistant: additional photography |
Meghan Kreher | ... | production assistant |
George Markoski | ... | set medic |
Gregory Medina | ... | associate producer: Marketing Graphics |
Paul Meixner | ... | production assistant |
Derek Mocarski | ... | production assistant |
Walter Orsini | ... | production assistant |
Elice Marie Post | ... | "Darla" body double (as Elice Giorgione) |
Sonja Roth | ... | post-production accountant |
Ashley Sinn | ... | set production assistant |
Alexxa Slind | ... | production staff |
Jordan Wapner | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography |
Sean Whittaker | ... | set medic |
Huma Khan | ... | netflix legal counsel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nancy Calix | ... | special thanks |
A.J. Crankshaw | ... | special thanks |
Ross M. Dinerstein | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jesse Fayne | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Gutjahr | ... | very special thanks |
Samantha Houseman | ... | special thanks |
Samantha Housman | ... | special thanks / very special thanks |
Brooks McLaren | ... | special thanks |
Cheyenne Miller | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Lucy Platner | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Polk | ... | special thanks (as Liz Polk) |
Randy Sosa | ... | special thanks |
America Young | ... | special thanks |