Directed by
Sam Hill |
Writing Credits
Nick Santora | ... | (developed by) |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | (written by) & |
Kim Rome | ... | (written by) |
Walter O'Brien | ... | (based on the life and case files of) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elyes Gabel | ... | Walter O'Brien | |
Katharine McPhee | ... | Paige Dineen | |
Eddie Kaye Thomas | ... | Toby Curtis | |
Jadyn Wong | ... | Happy Quinn | |
Ari Stidham | ... | Sylvester Dodd | |
Robert Patrick | ... | Cabe Gallo | |
Patrick Fabian | ... | Captain Stephen Caine | |
Michael Filipowich | ... | Christoph | |
Riley B. Smith | ... | Ralph Dineen | |
Kelley Jakle | ... | Janice Keller | |
Aaron Braxton | ... | Raul | |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | Thug #1 | |
Chad Guerrero | ... | Thug #2 | |
Charlie Heydt | ... | Diner | |
Brian Konowal | ... | Passenger | |
Jen Kuhn | ... | Nurse Jackie | |
Julie Lancaster | ... | Principal Pastorneck | |
Christina Llorens | ... | Amelia | |
Andy McDermott | ... | Pilot | |
Robert Mitchell | ... | Crew Member | |
William Morse | ... | Cooper | |
Josh Shibata | ... | Japanese Technician (as Joshua Shibata) | |
Craig Tsuyumine | ... | Japanese Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emily Killian | ... | Diner #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Beall | ... | co-executive producer |
Jay Beattie | ... | consulting producer |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | co-producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Scooter Braun | ... | executive producer |
Troy Craig Poon | ... | producer |
Dan Dworkin | ... | consulting producer |
David Foster | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | co-executive producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Katsnelson | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Scott Manson | ... | producer |
David J. North | ... | supervising producer |
Walter O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | producer |
Danny Rose | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Santora | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Don Tardino | ... | producer |
Danielle Woodrow | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tony Morales | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Robert LaBonge | ... | director of photography (as Bobby La Bonge) |
Editing by
J.J. Geiger |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Louis Joseph Comeau IV | ... | (as Joe Comeau) |
Set Decoration by
Erika Rice |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk | ... | makeup artist (as Corrina Duran) |
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | key hair stylist |
Katherine James | ... | makeup department head (as Kathrine James) |
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | key makeup artist |
Dugg Kirkpatrick | ... | hair stylist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair department head |
Alex Proctor | ... | makeup artist |
David Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jack Lambert | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Anderson | ... | second second assistant director |
David Cass Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Dave Cass) |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ryan Tighe | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic |
Kristen Davis | ... | set designer |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Jacqueline Glynn | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master (as Bob Good) |
Meredith Greenberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Juliana Johnson | ... | art department pa |
David Loitz | ... | leadperson (as Dave Loitz) |
Nathan Longest | ... | prop fabricator |
Lianir Lopez | ... | buyer |
Vincent Lucido | ... | storyboard artist |
Chip Morgan | ... | set dresser |
Matt Sazzman | ... | stage foreman |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Jeremy Turley | ... | painter |
Joanna Venezky | ... | buyer |
Jesse D. Vogel | ... | set painter |
Rachel Widaman | ... | assistant property master |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | foley editor |
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Dear | ... | sound utility |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor (2014-2015) |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Walmer | ... | boom operator (as Chris Walmer) / boom operator |
Special Effects by
Danny Owen | ... | special effects technician (as Dan Owen) |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marina Abramyan | ... | graphics coordinator |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Richard Alonso | ... | graphic artist |
Arthur Argote | ... | digital compositor |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Greg Dora | ... | compositor |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrey Drogobetski | ... | digital compositor |
Mahmoud Elragheb | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Faczek | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Ryan Huestis | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Emad Khalili | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Konuch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Doug Ludwig | ... | digital supervisor |
Eldose Madott | ... | digital compositor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Christian Quickle | ... | visual effects producer |
Ted Rae | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fuse FX |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator |
George Robins | ... | cg artist |
Dustin Scholl | ... | digital compositor: Fuse FX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist: Encore Hollywood |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Dan A. Walker | ... | pipeline supervisor: Origin Digital Studios |
Brian Tatosky | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | stunt actor |
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt driver |
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt double: Jadyn Wong |
Bevin Kaye | ... | stunt performer |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Brian Knutson | ... | stunt performer |
Jon Mahlow | ... | utility stunts |
Tom Massmann | ... | stunt double: Ari Stidham |
Jeff Odachowski | ... | stunt double: Michael Filipowich |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | lead stunt double |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Ammerman | ... | grip |
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Ashley Beveridge | ... | grip |
Charles John Bukey | ... | first company grip (as Charles Bukey) |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip |
Christopher Duddy | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Daniel Duggan | ... | best boy grip |
Tyler Ernst | ... | loader |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | additional gaffer |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | digital imaging technician (as Greg Gabrio) / dit |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy electric |
Kevin Huver | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Kniest | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Chris Mack | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin McGill | ... | camera operator |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Brian Murray | ... | lighting technician |
Bob Newcomb | ... | b camera operator |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera: c camera |
Steve Rojas | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Ronnow | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Kyle Sauer | ... | loader: additional |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
James Takata | ... | steadicam operator |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Theriault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Eric Dvorsky | ... | aerial camera technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | original casting |
Jessica Stover | ... | extras casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik | ... | set costumer |
Arin Burke | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor (as Nancy Au) |
Meesh Daranyi | ... | set costumer |
Carrie Hollinger | ... | set costumer (as Carrie Bauer) |
Daniel Mahler Landman | ... | costume production assistant (as Daniel Mahler) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Erich A. Muller | ... | set costumer |
Kristen Ochs | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Zachary Moss | ... | post-production coordinator (as Zach Moss) |
Christopher Petrus | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Rivadeneyra | ... | post-production assistant |
Katrina Gomez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Codiga | ... | locations manager |
Murray Miller | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Angel City Studio Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Joshua Mosley | ... | score programming |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Pitkanen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Basso | ... | production van driver operator |
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Edward A. Jandt | ... | driver |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan Jr.) |
Additional Crew
John Arbuckle | ... | marine department logistics manager |
Matthew Bolin | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | drama coach |
Emma Chandler | ... | photo double: Paige |
Liz Cortez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Vincent D'Angelo | ... | producer: main titles - yU+co |
Matthew Davis | ... | assistant: Nick Santora |
Julia Dills | ... | office production assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Erin Eddings | ... | production assistant |
Lee A. Frost | ... | line producer's assistant |
Jason Jamal | ... | additional production assistant |
Mert Kizilay | ... | title designer |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Anderson Mackenzie | ... | assistant: Nicholas Wootton |
Jaylee Maruk | ... | photodouble: happy |
Allison Meadows | ... | set production assistant |
Ryan Pedersen | ... | production assistant |
John W. Pruitt III | ... | coast guard advisor |
Jacoby K. Radcliff | ... | craft service |
Adam Rubenstein | ... | food stylist assistant |
Ian Van der Werff | ... | set production assistant |
Lois Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Troy Waters | ... | marine coordinator |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |