Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Fajita Man (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matt Sohn |
Writing Credits
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | (created for television by) |
Eddie Huang | ... | (inspired by the book by) |
Matt Kuhn | ... | (written by) |
Jeff Chiang | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Eric Ziobrowski | ... | (executive story editor) |
Camilla Blackett | ... | (story editor) |
Ali Wong | ... | (staff writer) |
David Smithyman | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rich Blomquist | ... | producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | co-producer (as Megan Mascena) |
Keith Heisler | ... | supervising producer |
Eddie Huang | ... | producer |
Kourtney Kang | ... | co-executive producer |
Jake Kasdan | ... | executive producer |
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Dana Klein | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Kuhn | ... | supervising producer |
Melvin Mar | ... | executive producer |
Justin McEwen | ... | producer |
Sanjay Shah | ... | consulting producer |
Kyle Weber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Craig Wedren | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeremy Cohen |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ... | (casting by) |
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) |
Production Design by
Liz Kay |
Set Decoration by
Maureen Osborne |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair department head |
Peter Robb-King | ... | make-up department head |
Denise Pauly-Hovey | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Laurene West | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barbara Black | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carey Dietrich | ... | first assistant director |
Hilbert Hakim | ... | second assistant director |
Karen Reinhart | ... | second second assistant director (as Karen Sudtell) |
Art Department
Ephraim Harris | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Ian Hummel | ... | property master (as Kevin Hummel) |
Jimmy Hunter | ... | construction coordinator |
Curtis Moore | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Justin Nave | ... | gang boss / set painter |
Skylar Schmidt | ... | Leadman |
Daniel Vazquez | ... | set dresser |
Chris J. Champagne | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Robert Hummel | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dana MacDuff | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Alexander Soto | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stacy Hill | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Faber | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Shawn Loesser | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sugalski | ... | sound utility: day player (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Brian P. Harris | ... | digital compositor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mary Joy Macalintal | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
David Neuberger | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Renee Riemke | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Albert | ... | grip |
Lloyd Barcroft | ... | key grip |
Patrick Barcroft | ... | fox best boy |
Greg Matthews | ... | camera operator |
Joel Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Monty Woodard | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Goss | ... | steadicam (uncredited) |
Adam Kolkman | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Richard J. Lee Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting tech (uncredited) |
Domenic Mastrippolito III | ... | first assistant camera: steadicam assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Nabers | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Jennifer Treadwell | ... | casting associate (as Jennifer K.M. Treadwell) |
Michelle Olivia Tidwell | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Asbury | ... | key costumer |
Sheryl Smyres | ... | set costumer |
Andi Wells | ... | costume production assistant |
Winifred Kennamer | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cooper Willis | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Melissa Ann Jones | ... | in-house producer: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited) |
Nick Santa Croce | ... | post production assistant (uncredited) |
Aidan Stanford | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kim Crabb | ... | location manager |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Brown | ... | composer: theme music / main title theme by / performer: theme song |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor (as Emily Kwong) |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervision |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervision |
Bo Boddie | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Sebastian Robertson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Julian Wass | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Rapinchuk | ... | script supervisor |
Abbey Caldwell | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Leroy Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actor: Dash Williams |
Gina Calica | ... | titles |
Evan B. Jones | ... | production coordinator (as Evan Jones) |
Patrick Kang | ... | assistant to: nahnatchka khan |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant |
Sky Salem Robinson | ... | assistant: Jake Kasdan & Melvin Mar (as Sky Robinson) |
Mark Schwarz | ... | acting coach |
Rick Tropasso | ... | production accountant |
Gordon Armour | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeff Chlebus | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Lara Erman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Gutkin | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Kellie Infante | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt McRee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Rivera | ... | payroll: accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Taff | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Diana Tay | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |